Owing to the screen size of your device, you may obtain a better viewing experience by rotating your device a quarter-turn (to get the so-called "panorama" screen view).
owlcroft logo
An Owlcroft Company web site
Click here to email us.

The Owlcroft Baseball-Analysis Site

Baseball team and player performance examined realistically and accurately.

Search this site, or just roll your cursor over the colored boxes below the pictures.

  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:


Relief Pitchers Pitching, 2018


2018 Major-League Relief Pitchers Pitching-Performance Results, Sorted By Last Name

Through games of Sunday, 24 June 2018.
All results are from true, unadjusted data.

Handedness Key:   + R   * L

(You can also look up the stat definitions.)

Pitchers, listed in Last Name order, 2018 results:

(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by last name: Starters | Relievers
(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by pitching performance: Starters | Relievers


Each name is a click-on link to that man's career stats.
Pitcher Team Role IP BFP BA BABIP SA HA PF BBA KA OBA TBA K/W TPP QofP ERA
Adam, Jason +RoyalsRP15.164.263.250.649.2342.467.063.250.297.5784.00011886.774.70
Adams, Austin +NationalsRP1.07.250.250.250.1431.000.429.000.571.1430.00014528.210.00
Albers, Matt +BrewersRP28.2117.248.269.419.2241.692.052.216.276.3794.1676823.963.45
Alexander, Scott *DodgersRP32.2134.231.289.299.2011.296.119.194.321.2611.6255883.333.58
Allen, Cody +IndiansRP31.1128.195.243.363.1731.864.087.299.260.3233.4555533.233.73
Almonte, Yency +RockiesRP2.08.167.167.167.1251.000.125.125.250.1251.0002461.390.00
Altavilla, Dan +MarinersRP20.285.162.209.279.1291.727.176.271.306.2241.5335793.302.61
Alvarado, Jose *RaysRP32.2137.205.280.265.1781.292.104.267.281.2302.5714382.633.03
Alvarez, Jose *AngelsRP34.0138.211.278.328.1961.556.058.261.254.3044.5004522.582.65
Anderson, Justin +AngelsRP27.0125.262.375.359.2201.370.146.293.366.3012.0008815.214.00
Andriese, Matt +RaysRP47.0195.243.291.409.2261.682.056.221.282.3793.9096263.574.02
Arano, Victor +PhilliesRP24.0101.213.292.309.2041.450.041.286.245.2967.0003952.513.00
Araujo, Pedro +OriolesRP28.0130.264.278.582.2232.207.138.223.362.4921.61112447.097.71
Avilan, Luis *White SoxRP22.098.276.361.437.2501.583.083.250.333.3963.0008345.014.09
Axford, John +Blue JaysRP36.0154.252.296.400.2221.588.098.216.320.3532.2007644.434.75
Baez, Pedro +DodgersRP30.2137.259.350.397.2221.533.104.267.326.3412.5717364.343.23
Baez, Sandy +TigersRP4.117.000.000.000.000-----.176.235.176.0001.3331370.780.00
Barbato, Johnny +TigersRP6.236.379.333.724.3141.909.114.057.429.6000.500211512.5712.15
Bard, Luke +AngelsRP11.253.222.214.489.1922.200.077.250.269.4233.2509415.635.40
Barlow, Scott +RoyalsRP15.065.258.311.387.2461.500.046.231.292.3695.0006293.583.60
Barnes, Danny +Blue JaysRP29.1133.263.301.474.2271.800.121.205.348.4091.6889535.534.60
Barnes, Jacob +BrewersRP30.1129.235.310.296.2131.259.087.236.299.2682.7275183.081.78
Barnes, Matt +Red SoxRP33.2137.161.247.246.1401.526.118.331.257.2132.8133692.172.67
Barnette, Tony +RangersRP23.194.207.262.368.1911.778.053.255.245.3404.8004862.772.70
Barraclough, Kyle +MarlinsRP34.1130.082.095.164.0702.000.116.271.186.1402.3332031.201.05
Barrett, Jake +DiamondbacksRP5.123.318.375.500.3041.571.043.217.348.4785.0009995.655.06
Bass, Anthony +CubsRP9.033.303.400.333.3031.100.000.242.303.3335543.141.00
Baumann, Buddy *PadresRP0.16.667.667.667.3331.000.333.000.667.3330.000358820.3054.00
Baumann, Buddy *MetsRP3.021.438.545.813.3681.857.158.211.526.6841.333268717.1024.00
Bautista, Gerson +MetsRP4.125.444.4001.000.3202.250.200.120.520.7200.600283316.0312.46
Beck, Chris +White SoxRP23.2102.270.275.517.2351.917.108.157.343.4511.45510005.704.18
Beck, Chris +MetsRP7.031.308.316.577.2581.875.161.161.419.4841.00014808.375.14
Bedrosian, Cam +AngelsRP35.2154.263.304.423.2341.611.104.195.338.3771.8758314.743.53
Belisle, Matt +IndiansRP10.244.220.222.366.2051.667.023.091.227.3414.0005132.925.06
Belisle, Matt +TwinsRP4.024.500.579.792.5001.583.000.167.500.792261714.9115.75
Beliveau, Jeff *IndiansRP4.226.350.313.700.2692.000.192.077.462.5380.400228913.0411.57
Bell, Chad *TigersRP7.136.424.500.636.4001.500.029.200.429.6007.00015799.458.59
Betances, Dellin +YankeesRP34.0135.168.296.277.1481.650.104.452.252.2444.3574402.502.91
Biagini, Joe +Blue JaysRP33.0159.352.386.572.3211.627.069.151.390.5222.18214208.097.09
Bibens-Dirkx, Austin +RangersRP17.277.306.350.431.2861.409.026.143.312.4035.5007864.484.58
Biddle, Jesse *BravesRP27.1110.188.238.323.1671.722.102.278.269.2872.7274912.962.63
Bleier, Richard *OriolesRP32.2133.286.319.365.2731.278.023.114.295.3485.0005983.491.93
Blevins, Jerry *MetsRP18.285.254.283.437.2121.722.141.188.353.3651.3339025.105.30
Bowman, Matt +CardinalsRP20.195.284.352.494.2471.739.086.258.333.4303.0009665.755.75
Boxberger, Brad +DiamondbacksRP27.1119.223.295.408.1971.826.103.316.299.3593.0836994.153.62
Boyer, Blaine +RoyalsRP20.2104.348.325.674.3071.935.089.089.396.5941.00015309.2111.76
Brach, Brad +OriolesRP30.0143.288.378.408.2541.417.113.232.366.3592.0638494.923.90
Bracho, Silvino +DiamondbacksRP12.250.098.182.171.0801.750.100.380.180.1403.8002411.361.42
Bradford, Chasen +MarinersRP31.0125.233.250.431.2161.852.056.208.272.4003.7146773.862.90
Bradley, Archie +DiamondbacksRP37.0142.191.216.321.1761.680.070.211.246.2963.0004202.382.19
Brault, Steven *PiratesRP54.1233.207.248.337.1741.625.126.209.300.2831.6556123.604.14
Brebbia, John +CardinalsRP27.1111.214.282.330.2001.545.055.282.255.3095.1674432.592.96
Brewer, Colten +PadresRP0.29.571.667.714.4441.250.222.111.667.5560.500386521.870.00
Brice, Austin +RedsRP28.1127.295.338.527.2701.788.049.221.320.4844.5009636.006.04
Britton, Zach *OriolesRP5.227.286.400.381.2221.333.185.222.407.2961.20010405.926.35
Brothers, Rex *BravesRP0.02---------------.000-----1.000.0001.000.0000.0001561888.37
Buchter, Ryan *AthleticsRP10.246.250.310.375.2171.500.087.239.304.3262.7506183.521.69
Bummer, Aaron *White SoxRP19.191.321.429.369.2971.148.066.231.363.3413.5008124.633.26
Busenitz, Alan +TwinsRP4.022.421.636.632.3641.500.091.318.455.5453.500215012.256.75
Bush, Matt +RangersRP23.0108.256.286.467.2131.826.130.176.343.3891.3579155.214.70
Butler, Eddie +CubsRP14.261.214.244.286.1971.333.082.164.279.2622.0004542.574.30
Carle, Shane +BravesRP39.2157.217.261.322.2001.484.065.200.265.2973.1004342.582.04
Casilla, Santiago +AthleticsRP26.2109.157.197.191.1281.214.147.174.275.1561.1883772.153.04
Castillo, Diego +RaysRP10.140.189.280.243.1751.286.075.300.250.2254.0003201.821.74
Castillo, Jose *PadresRP9.135.125.235.156.1141.250.057.429.171.1437.5001781.011.93
Castro, Miguel +OriolesRP46.2198.212.248.288.1861.361.108.160.294.2531.4765153.132.51
Cecil, Brett *CardinalsRP15.069.291.333.473.2391.625.149.164.388.3881.10010556.364.80
Cedeno, Xavier *White SoxRP7.125.095.200.143.0801.500.160.440.240.1202.7502231.270.00
Cessa, Luis +YankeesRP6.023.150.231.150.1301.000.130.304.261.1302.3332761.573.00
Chafin, Andrew *DiamondbacksRP28.2119.186.264.255.1611.368.102.271.263.2202.6673732.181.57
Chapman, Aroldis *YankeesRP33.2131.124.250.186.1071.500.115.435.221.1603.8002581.471.07
Chargois, J.T. +DodgersRP17.077.266.385.438.2271.647.133.307.360.3732.3009195.534.76
Chavez, Jesse +RangersRP48.2200.243.273.429.2311.761.045.216.276.4074.7786333.673.33
Chirinos, Yonny +RaysRP26.2115.255.303.378.2171.480.078.209.296.3222.6676943.953.71
Cimber, Adam +PadresRP39.2157.245.343.367.2311.500.038.288.269.3467.5005273.053.18
Cingrani, Tony *DodgersRP22.191.205.333.337.1891.647.056.400.244.3117.2004672.754.84
Cishek, Steve +CubsRP32.1133.184.260.307.1601.667.099.275.260.2672.7694882.911.95
Claudio, Alex *RangersRP33.2152.350.389.469.3331.340.013.113.347.4478.5009135.375.08
Clippard, Tyler +Blue JaysRP37.1152.201.239.396.1781.963.105.270.283.3492.5635933.383.13
Coleman, Louis +TigersRP20.282.183.244.296.1591.615.085.293.244.2563.4294812.742.18
Collins, Tim *NationalsRP7.230.250.292.286.2331.143.067.133.300.2672.0004762.690.00
Colome, Alex +RaysRP21.297.273.354.398.2501.458.073.240.323.3653.2866944.074.15
Colome, Alex +MarinersRP8.237.182.167.394.1622.167.054.189.216.3513.5005853.335.19
Cook, Ryan +MarinersRP9.144.250.316.556.2092.222.116.326.326.4652.80010856.526.75
Copeland, Scott +MetsRP1.15.200.333.200.2001.000.000.400.200.2002181.230.00
Corcino, Daniel +DodgersRP4.018.143.154.143.1111.000.167.056.278.1110.3334012.272.25
Cortes Jr., Nestor *OriolesRP4.226.455.471.818.3851.800.154.115.538.6920.750306417.457.71
Coulombe, Daniel *AthleticsRP23.297.271.327.471.2371.739.113.268.351.4122.3649655.494.56
Crick, Kyle +PiratesRP26.0113.202.264.283.1821.400.091.236.273.2552.6004162.592.77
Crockett, Kyle *RedsRP1.14.000.000.000.000-----.000.500.000.00010.000.00
Curtis, Zac *PhilliesRP6.130.227.294.273.1721.200.207.207.379.2071.0006393.962.84
Curtiss, John +TwinsRP0.26.500.667.750.4001.500.200.200.600.6001.000297620.4140.50
Davis, Austin *PhilliesRP2.111.400.571.600.3641.500.091.273.455.5453.00014958.463.86
Davis, Wade +RockiesRP30.2128.194.250.333.1641.714.141.258.305.2811.8336213.524.40
De La Rosa, Jorge *DiamondbacksRP23.1103.273.284.420.2381.542.079.129.317.3661.6257544.503.47
Devenski, Chris +AstrosRP31.2119.176.250.269.1611.526.051.331.212.2466.5003281.941.42
Diaz, Edwin +MarinersRP39.0152.170.304.244.1511.435.086.421.237.2174.9233852.192.77
Diekman, Jake *RangersRP27.1120.216.303.304.1851.409.126.294.311.2612.3335723.352.96
Dominguez, Seranthony +PhilliesRP23.289.159.235.220.1481.385.034.352.182.20510.332391.432.28
Doolittle, Sean *NationalsRP33.2120.130.176.226.1261.733.017.370.143.21822.0001891.131.60
Drake, Oliver +IndiansRP4.122.350.438.450.3181.286.045.182.364.4094.00010525.9912.46
Drake, Oliver +AngelsRP2.216.533.6671.000.5001.875.063.250.563.9384.000440025.0610.13
Drake, Oliver +BrewersRP12.258.286.412.408.2461.429.123.263.368.3512.1437914.686.39
Duensing, Brian *CubsRP23.1107.270.296.427.2241.583.140.150.364.3551.0679185.196.17
Duffey, Tyler +TwinsRP11.150.286.270.571.2802.000.020.160.300.5608.0009585.466.35
Duke, Zach *TwinsRP27.1126.245.333.291.2201.185.065.236.285.2603.6255483.362.96
Dull, Ryan +AthleticsRP16.067.306.381.500.2841.632.060.254.343.4634.25010255.845.06
Dunn, Mike *RockiesRP16.078.333.396.483.2561.450.218.154.474.3720.70614528.229.00
Dyson, Sam +GiantsRP35.2140.227.268.406.2091.793.065.209.273.3743.2225663.283.03
Edwards Jr., Carl +CubsRP25.0105.194.314.312.1731.611.106.385.279.2793.6364882.852.88
Elias, Roenis *MarinersRP11.144.237.281.316.2091.333.070.186.279.2792.6674272.641.59
Erlin, Robbie *PadresRP45.1177.257.291.431.2431.674.023.209.266.4079.2505893.334.17
Familia, Jeurys +MetsRP32.0136.252.349.350.2301.387.074.274.304.3193.7005873.402.53
Farmer, Buck +TigersRP35.0163.290.357.493.2471.700.130.222.377.4201.71410516.075.14
Farquhar, Danny +White SoxRP8.029.214.176.607.2072.833.000.310.207.5866063.455.63
Farrell, Luke +CubsRP20.088.250.333.488.2301.950.080.345.310.4484.2868565.004.50
Fedde, Erick +NationalsRP22.092.318.358.494.2971.556.055.176.352.4623.2009585.565.32
Feliz, Michael +PiratesRP32.2144.254.325.452.2221.781.111.271.333.3962.4388484.805.51
Fields, Josh +DodgersRP34.0128.193.216.345.1811.783.063.213.244.3233.3754342.532.38
Fillmyer, Heath +RoyalsRP4.016.214.167.500.1882.333.125.063.313.4380.5008374.774.50
Flexen, Chris +MetsRP3.122.474.471.789.4091.667.136.045.545.6820.333287916.2910.80
Floro, Dylan +RedsRP30.0134.281.330.397.2601.412.053.168.313.3663.1436473.912.70
Flynn, Brian *RoyalsRP32.2149.318.358.442.2771.390.101.128.378.3851.26710696.184.41
Font, Wilmer +AthleticsRP6.237.394.421.909.3512.308.108.243.459.8112.250270215.3914.85
Font, Wilmer +RaysRP22.089.177.200.304.1571.714.101.191.258.2701.8894692.671.64
Font, Wilmer +DodgersRP10.148.383.371.723.3831.889.000.149.383.723174710.2811.32
Freeman, Sam *BravesRP31.0127.208.274.302.1751.455.127.262.302.2542.0635483.184.35
Fried, Max *BravesRP11.048.231.261.487.1882.111.146.271.333.3961.85710035.684.09
Fry, Jace *White SoxRP22.089.152.220.228.1351.500.101.315.236.2023.1113031.732.05
Gant, John +CardinalsRP26.2117.221.286.317.1971.435.077.239.274.2823.1114782.704.39
Garcia, Jarlin *MarlinsRP51.0210.219.196.471.1982.146.087.155.285.4251.7787304.314.41
Garcia, Luis +PhilliesRP24.2103.226.279.333.2061.476.049.225.255.3044.6005383.144.74
Garcia, Yimi +DodgersRP16.173.309.321.574.2921.857.028.153.319.5425.50011346.634.96
Garrett, Amir *RedsRP41.1159.197.264.324.1761.643.082.302.258.2893.6924852.742.40
Gaviglio, Sam +Blue JaysRP40.2172.247.292.405.2271.641.064.233.291.3723.6366723.833.98
Gearrin, Cory +GiantsRP26.2126.294.346.486.2561.656.096.208.352.4242.16710606.114.73
German, Domingo +YankeesRP63.1270.235.288.440.2111.877.078.274.289.3963.5247354.195.40
Giles, Ken +AstrosRP26.2111.269.350.398.2611.483.027.243.288.3879.0005883.354.39
Givens, Mychal +OriolesRP40.1177.257.362.362.2231.410.103.274.326.3142.6677004.114.02
Glasnow, Tyler +PiratesRP42.0179.222.304.354.1981.600.107.294.305.3162.7376013.524.29
Goeddel, Erik +MarinersRP7.129.167.267.167.1431.000.143.321.286.1432.2503352.191.23
Goeddel, Erik +DodgersRP16.171.226.279.339.2031.500.087.261.290.3043.0005523.422.20
Gohara, Luiz *BravesRP15.269.254.289.458.2171.800.116.188.333.3911.6258264.686.89
Gomez, Roberto +GiantsRP9.149.426.513.511.4081.200.020.163.429.4908.00014107.987.71
Gonzalez, Merandy +MarlinsRP17.182.311.364.500.2841.609.086.198.370.4572.28610956.375.71
Goody, Nick +IndiansRP11.258.288.306.654.2632.267.070.211.333.5963.00012677.506.94
Gott, Trevor +NationalsRP16.169.246.267.421.2061.714.103.176.309.3531.7147574.454.96
Grace, Matt *NationalsRP21.081.230.250.405.2101.765.049.198.259.3704.0005973.383.43
Graves, Brett +MarlinsRP1.16.333.500.500.3331.500.000.333.333.5008024.546.75
Green, Chad +YankeesRP37.1146.228.325.368.2121.613.055.349.267.3426.3755122.912.17
Greene, Shane +TigersRP35.1149.232.283.399.2161.719.061.270.277.3724.4446513.793.57
Gregerson, Luke +CardinalsRP8.135.250.273.500.2292.000.086.229.314.4572.6678504.818.64
Grimm, Justin +RoyalsRP12.267.347.366.531.2581.529.197.121.455.3940.61514598.5413.50
Gsellman, Robert +MetsRP45.0191.230.280.345.2041.500.075.231.280.3063.0715783.554.20
Guduan, Reymin *AstrosRP2.07.143.000.571.1434.000.000.429.143.5714182.384.50
Guerrero, Tayron +MarlinsRP36.0166.259.374.399.2241.541.115.303.339.3452.6327854.514.75
Guilmet, Preston +Blue JaysRP4.118.188.167.500.1762.667.059.176.235.4713.0005533.854.15
Guilmet, Preston +CardinalsRP2.013.583.6251.333.5382.286.000.231.5381.231477127.0022.50
Hader, Josh *BrewersRP39.2145.101.234.163.0901.615.110.552.200.1455.0002001.131.13
Hale, David +TwinsRP3.016.333.333.667.2502.000.250.125.500.5000.500211512.0512.00
Hale, David +YankeesRP5.023.318.333.682.3042.143.000.217.304.65213287.573.60
Haley, Justin +Red SoxRP2.09.250.250.375.2221.500.111.000.333.3330.0006303.590.00
Hancock, Justin +CubsRP12.048.128.148.231.1041.800.188.229.292.1881.2224242.401.50
Hand, Brad *PadresRP38.1158.176.253.338.1531.917.089.357.242.2934.0005152.982.82
Hardy, Blaine *TigersRP43.2176.253.285.395.2341.561.051.171.286.3663.3336413.723.30
Harris, Will +AstrosRP27.0112.267.377.362.2521.357.045.306.297.3426.8006193.624.00
Hart, Donnie *OriolesRP6.233.355.393.419.3331.182.061.091.394.3941.5009715.534.05
Hatcher, Chris +AthleticsRP25.2117.295.338.429.2651.452.103.179.368.3851.7509605.473.51
Hembree, Heath +Red SoxRP32.2139.225.291.400.1961.778.101.297.297.3482.9296423.743.86
Hendriks, Liam +AthleticsRP11.055.362.424.638.3091.765.127.218.436.5451.71416569.437.36
Hernandez, David +RedsRP25.1102.167.234.267.1491.600.089.257.238.2382.8893712.181.78
Herrera, Kelvin +RoyalsRP25.295.207.250.283.2001.368.021.232.221.27411.0003431.951.05
Herrera, Kelvin +NationalsRP3.012.182.125.455.1672.500.083.167.250.4172.0006263.546.00
Hicks, Jordan +CardinalsRP39.1161.162.202.213.1381.318.125.200.263.1811.6003622.102.06
Hildenberger, Trevor +TwinsRP38.1152.201.223.388.1881.929.034.215.221.3626.4004602.832.11
Hill, Tim *RoyalsRP23.2102.256.333.356.2251.391.078.235.304.3143.0006023.434.56
Hirano, Yoshihisa +DiamondbacksRP34.0127.177.222.265.1591.500.095.246.254.2382.5833672.141.32
Holder, Jonathan +YankeesRP29.1110.155.203.233.1471.500.028.266.174.2209.6672131.281.84
Holland, Derek *GiantsRP78.1331.247.285.449.2181.819.091.215.309.3972.3677354.204.48
Holland, Greg +CardinalsRP16.185.304.377.464.2501.524.167.179.417.3811.07112267.107.71
Holmes, Clay +PiratesRP4.015.167.200.167.1331.000.200.133.333.1330.6674272.412.25
Hoover, J.J. +BrewersRP1.110.500.429.875.4001.750.200.000.600.7000.000418023.6520.25
Houser, Adrian +BrewersRP7.026.200.263.360.1921.800.038.231.231.3466.0004092.321.29
Hoyt, James +AstrosRP0.13.500.500.500.3331.000.333.000.667.3330.000309417.620.00
Hu, Chih-Wei +RaysRP2.212.273.250.545.2502.000.083.167.333.5002.00010806.1510.13
Hudson, Daniel +DodgersRP28.1124.222.275.324.1951.458.114.211.309.2851.8575793.363.81
Hughes, Jared +RedsRP39.2153.223.273.273.2041.226.059.197.263.2503.3334142.401.36
Hughes, Phil +TwinsRP12.055.292.270.604.2592.071.074.148.333.5372.00011797.006.75
Hughes, Phil +PadresRP8.242.333.400.590.3101.769.071.262.381.5483.66713647.726.23
Hunter, Tommy +PhilliesRP22.2101.299.373.433.2871.448.030.208.317.4167.0007534.264.37
Hutchison, Drew +PhilliesRP21.194.273.304.481.2231.762.138.202.362.3941.46210455.914.64
Hwan Oh, Seung +Blue JaysRP35.1148.231.286.381.2111.645.054.272.265.3475.0005903.443.31
Iglesias, Raisel +RedsRP32.1127.198.253.336.1811.696.079.291.260.3073.7004902.772.23
Infante, Gregory +White SoxRP9.042.364.429.485.3001.333.150.150.450.4001.00012467.788.00
Jackson, Luke +BravesRP9.037.129.167.290.1112.250.111.333.222.2503.0004342.723.00
Jansen, Kenley +DodgersRP35.2142.173.204.286.1621.652.063.254.225.2684.0003471.962.27
Jeffress, Jeremy +BrewersRP37.2141.157.195.276.1441.750.072.273.216.2523.8003271.971.19
Jennings, Dan *BrewersRP36.2154.277.333.416.2481.500.078.190.327.3732.4177174.133.44
Jepsen, Kevin +RangersRP16.277.238.212.492.1972.067.132.105.329.4080.8009605.655.94
Jewell, Jake +AngelsRP1.17.200.250.200.1431.000.000.143.143.1437384.216.75
Jimenez, Joe +TigersRP36.1146.199.274.279.1881.407.042.285.229.2646.8333432.071.98
Johnson, Jim +AngelsRP34.1145.256.302.380.2291.485.083.215.313.3402.5836683.883.93
Johnson, Pierce +GiantsRP31.2132.214.239.357.1831.667.122.153.305.3051.2505953.445.97
Jones, Nate +White SoxRP24.2112.215.266.344.1791.600.125.241.304.2861.9296693.812.55
Kahnle, Tommy +YankeesRP9.044.182.217.394.1362.167.227.227.364.2951.0007584.327.00
Kela, Keone +RangersRP27.0110.196.270.330.1741.684.092.303.266.2943.3004692.763.67
Keller, Brad +RoyalsRP41.0171.253.295.312.2291.231.088.141.318.2821.6005963.452.63
Kelley, Shawn +NationalsRP19.178.208.213.528.1952.533.052.273.247.4945.2506203.673.72
Kelly, Joe +Red SoxRP33.0129.152.195.250.1321.647.116.256.248.2172.2003892.223.00
Kimbrel, Craig +Red SoxRP31.0118.151.193.358.1362.375.093.373.229.3224.0004302.452.32
Kinley, Tyler +TwinsRP3.123.474.538.842.3911.778.174.174.565.6961.000351820.0424.30
Kintzler, Brandon +NationalsRP28.1122.283.345.415.2521.467.076.176.328.3702.3338014.824.45
Kittredge, Andrew +RaysRP16.282.356.383.575.3251.615.063.138.388.5252.20012577.539.72
Knebel, Corey +BrewersRP17.270.150.172.367.1292.444.129.386.257.3143.0005603.173.57
Kontos, George +PiratesRP19.289.295.284.526.2581.783.056.101.315.4611.80010165.755.03
Kontos, George +IndiansRP2.08.000.000.000.000-----.250.375.250.0001.5001540.880.00
Krol, Ian *AngelsRP2.08.143.200.143.1251.000.125.250.250.1252.0002521.440.00
Law, Derek +GiantsRP9.046.293.387.415.2611.417.087.217.348.3702.5008714.937.00
Lawrence, Casey +MarinersRP8.039.303.385.424.2561.400.103.179.359.3591.75010676.0810.13
LeBlanc, Wade *MarinersRP66.1273.255.292.404.2391.585.051.199.290.3793.8576353.663.26
Leclerc, Jose +RangersRP26.0107.161.269.218.1321.357.132.330.264.1792.5003572.112.77
Leone, Dominic +CardinalsRP13.055.306.353.490.2831.600.019.283.302.45315.0008085.064.15
Liberatore, Adam *DodgersRP13.054.227.290.364.1851.600.148.222.333.2961.5007844.432.77
Littell, Zack +TwinsRP3.019.400.385.800.3162.000.211.053.526.6320.250256914.6318.00
Logan, Boone *BrewersRP10.258.326.414.609.2731.867.127.255.400.5092.00014829.225.91
Lopez, Jorge +BrewersRP12.157.277.343.426.2281.538.158.211.386.3511.3339725.503.65
Lorenzen, Michael +RedsRP19.076.224.259.313.1971.400.092.145.289.2761.5715032.851.42
Loup, Aaron *Blue JaysRP27.0120.283.354.425.2501.500.075.233.325.3753.1117664.364.33
Lucas, Josh +AthleticsRP13.157.245.314.388.2111.583.123.228.333.3331.8577544.294.05
Lyles, Jordan +PadresRP66.2281.260.286.438.2381.687.064.199.302.4023.1117454.224.46
Lyons, Tyler *CardinalsRP13.265.291.342.545.2501.875.078.234.328.4693.00010536.175.93
Madson, Ryan +NationalsRP26.2118.283.359.387.2591.367.060.233.319.3533.8577014.164.05
Makita, Kazuhisa +PadresRP22.093.259.293.471.2421.818.055.242.297.4404.4008064.846.55
Mann, Brandon *RangersRP6.024.200.158.400.1672.000.083.042.250.3330.5006093.471.50
Marshall, Evan +IndiansRP7.037.375.522.406.3241.083.108.243.432.3512.25012507.127.71
Martin, Chris +RangersRP21.289.262.317.357.2471.364.034.213.281.3376.3336183.523.74
Maton, Phil +PadresRP17.282.286.377.357.2441.250.098.220.341.3052.2507694.351.53
Maurer, Brandon +RoyalsRP7.137.387.364.871.3242.250.135.162.459.7301.200253114.4211.05
Mayers, Mike +CardinalsRP24.0101.247.294.441.2281.783.059.228.287.4063.8336293.563.00
Mayza, Tim *Blue JaysRP10.042.282.310.487.2621.727.048.190.310.4524.0009155.212.70
Mazzoni, Cory +CubsRP7.233.179.217.214.1561.200.125.156.281.1881.2503542.251.17
McAllister, Zach +IndiansRP30.0128.271.299.542.2522.000.047.205.299.5044.3338805.125.70
McCarthy, Kevin +RoyalsRP32.1131.229.255.314.2081.370.077.146.285.2851.9005303.093.62
McFarland, T.J. *DiamondbacksRP48.1196.262.280.388.2451.479.056.117.301.3622.0916193.502.23
McGee, Jake *RockiesRP29.0129.294.341.513.2711.743.054.202.326.4733.7149835.565.90
McGrath, Kyle *PadresRP4.018.200.111.667.1673.333.167.222.333.5561.33311876.724.50
McHugh, Collin +AstrosRP35.0135.169.257.250.1561.476.059.356.215.2306.0003261.861.03
Melancon, Mark +GiantsRP8.236.219.280.250.1941.143.083.194.278.2222.3334462.532.08
Mendez, Yohander *RangersRP3.221.421.412.632.3811.500.095.048.476.5710.500200811.4414.73
Meyer, Ben +MarlinsRP3.09.111.111.111.1111.000.000.000.111.111-----700.390.00
Middleton, Keynan +AngelsRP17.271.233.295.350.2001.500.114.229.314.3002.0006303.742.04
Miller, Andrew *IndiansRP14.166.241.400.444.2001.846.138.354.338.3692.5568965.304.40
Miller, Justin +NationalsRP15.259.170.250.340.1532.000.068.424.220.3056.2503902.212.30
Milner, Hoby *PhilliesRP4.225.286.313.429.2501.500.083.167.333.3752.00010026.217.71
Minaya, Juan +White SoxRP11.259.213.333.298.1691.400.186.288.356.2371.5456563.744.63
Minter, A.J. *BravesRP31.0132.259.358.336.2291.300.092.267.321.2982.9176133.553.19
Montgomery, Mike *CubsRP61.0249.226.253.327.2061.451.073.161.278.2982.2225152.963.39
Morgan, Adam *PhilliesRP21.093.256.288.427.2311.667.088.220.319.3852.5007684.614.71
Morin, Mike +MarinersRP2.09.429.600.714.3751.667.000.375.375.625153510.844.50
Moronta, Reyes +GiantsRP34.2140.160.228.202.1371.263.129.295.266.1732.2783271.912.08
Morris, Akeel +AngelsRP11.254.298.282.574.2591.929.130.093.389.5000.71413417.646.17
Morrow, Brandon +CubsRP22.291.210.291.259.1871.235.099.275.286.2312.7784622.611.59
Moya, Gabriel *TwinsRP5.024.273.231.727.2502.667.083.250.333.6673.00013697.8010.80
Moylan, Peter +BravesRP25.0115.305.377.442.2591.448.116.205.375.3751.76910466.274.68
Neal, Zach +DodgersRP1.05.400.2501.000.4002.500.000.000.4001.000-----264014.949.00
Neris, Hector +PhilliesRP27.0120.290.359.579.2612.000.076.294.336.5213.88911336.546.00
Neverauskas, Dovydas +PiratesRP11.053.326.353.652.2832.000.113.170.396.5661.50015939.0110.64
Nicasio, Juan +MarinersRP30.0129.309.420.488.2951.579.023.302.318.46513.0008785.006.60
Norris, Bud +CardinalsRP32.2130.230.320.352.2151.536.038.331.254.3318.6005212.953.31
Nuno, Vidal *RaysRP17.167.155.152.276.1381.778.092.169.231.2461.8333532.281.56
O'Day, Darren +OriolesRP20.079.205.279.384.1921.867.026.346.218.35913.505133.062.70
O'Grady, Chris *MarlinsRP7.032.250.278.536.2192.143.125.250.344.4692.00010105.716.43
Oberg, Scott +RockiesRP17.278.235.286.294.2051.250.077.167.282.2562.1675162.924.08
Ogando, Alexi +IndiansRP1.08.400.500.600.2501.500.375.125.625.3750.333258114.7018.00
Olson, Tyler *IndiansRP17.179.282.378.507.2561.800.090.295.346.4623.2869465.567.27
Osich, Josh *GiantsRP12.061.385.450.577.3281.500.115.164.443.4921.42917449.878.25
Osuna, Roberto +Blue JaysRP15.163.267.340.317.2541.188.016.206.270.30213.0005182.952.93
Oswalt, Corey +MetsRP4.218.118.083.294.1112.500.000.222.111.2782641.503.86
Otero, Dan +IndiansRP26.0111.245.253.491.2392.000.009.165.248.47718.0006483.925.88
Ottavino, Adam +RockiesRP34.1120.094.176.132.0831.400.092.450.175.1174.9091771.000.79
Pagan, Emilio +AthleticsRP30.2133.248.289.496.2272.000.068.242.295.4553.5568374.873.23
Paredes, Eduardo +AngelsRP13.166.356.383.610.3181.714.091.152.409.5451.66715438.797.43
Paredes, Edward *DodgersRP6.223.091.143.182.0872.000.000.348.087.1741380.780.00
Parker, Blake +AngelsRP38.0154.236.307.429.2161.818.078.307.294.3923.9176823.963.32
Pazos, James *MarinersRP26.0104.250.324.354.2311.417.029.240.260.3278.3335483.122.08
Peacock, Brad +AstrosRP32.1131.182.236.347.1681.909.061.336.229.3215.5004502.562.23
Pena, Felix +AngelsRP11.255.300.364.520.2731.733.073.255.345.4733.50011126.335.40
Peralta, Freddy +BrewersRP15.261.113.185.189.0981.667.131.410.230.1643.1252651.502.30
Peralta, Wandy *RedsRP29.1144.267.316.336.2181.258.162.148.380.2750.9138164.786.14
Peralta, Wily +RoyalsRP2.213.111.167.111.0831.000.250.250.333.0831.0003752.813.38
Perez, Oliver *IndiansRP8.129.138.190.172.1381.250.000.276.138.1721160.661.08
Peterson, Tim +MetsRP9.236.176.190.353.1712.000.029.314.200.34311.0003802.441.86
Petit, Yusmeiro +AthleticsRP43.2180.253.272.406.2421.605.034.169.275.3885.0005913.493.71
Petricka, Jake +Blue JaysRP8.145.419.472.558.4001.333.044.133.444.5333.00015718.955.40
Pounders, Brooks +RockiesRP15.172.368.458.662.3471.800.028.236.375.6258.50015168.587.63
Poyner, Bobby *Red SoxRP10.244.286.355.452.2731.583.023.227.295.43210.0007384.201.69
Pressly, Ryan +TwinsRP35.2156.261.381.399.2311.528.090.333.321.3533.7147404.214.04
Pruitt, Austin +RaysRP51.0207.249.264.404.2321.625.048.145.280.3773.0006253.564.24
Quackenbush, Kevin +RedsRP9.045.333.345.641.2951.923.114.159.409.5681.40015469.1211.00
Rainey, Tanner +RedsRP6.032.273.286.636.1942.333.258.226.452.4520.87516219.6713.50
Ramirez, Carlos +Blue JaysRP2.113.125.200.125.0771.000.385.231.462.0770.6007434.233.86
Ramirez, Carlos +AthleticsRP6.024.111.118.111.0831.000.167.083.250.0830.5002891.653.00
Ramirez, Jose +BravesRP6.138.321.429.464.2501.444.167.194.417.3611.16712807.9917.05
Ramirez, Neil +IndiansRP14.160.214.256.375.2031.750.051.254.254.3565.0004973.012.51
Ramirez, Noe +AngelsRP45.2194.230.309.420.2081.825.078.302.286.3803.8676733.954.14
Ramirez, Yefry +OriolesRP4.120.235.300.412.2001.750.100.300.300.3503.0008875.056.23
Ramos, AJ +MetsRP19.288.236.292.403.1931.706.170.250.364.3301.4678524.826.41
Ramos, Edubray +PhilliesRP29.0116.214.286.301.1931.409.079.281.272.2723.5564872.921.24
Reed, Addison +TwinsRP36.1152.273.309.455.2421.667.067.208.309.4033.1008325.003.47
Reininger, Zac +TigersRP7.034.345.348.655.3031.900.121.121.424.5761.00016379.8310.29
Rhame, Jacob +MetsRP13.159.296.293.611.2762.063.052.155.328.5693.00011666.876.75
Rios, Yacksel +PhilliesRP19.288.291.356.443.2641.522.069.207.333.4023.0009085.284.58
Rivero, Felipe *PiratesRP29.2137.246.337.303.2211.233.103.257.324.2722.5005683.284.25
Robertson, David +YankeesRP35.0142.197.271.331.1771.680.078.291.255.2983.7274322.533.34
Robles, Hansel +AngelsRP1.05.400.3331.200.4003.000.000.200.4001.200287116.359.00
Robles, Hansel +MetsRP19.288.280.304.613.2412.190.103.264.345.5292.55612187.075.03
Rodney, Fernando +TwinsRP26.1109.212.269.303.1931.429.083.266.275.2753.2225142.932.73
Rodriguez, Jefry +NationalsRP13.261.255.278.510.2202.000.102.203.322.4412.0009996.115.93
Rodriguez, Richard +PiratesRP27.2108.238.344.371.2361.560.009.358.245.36838.0004852.942.28
Roe, Chaz +RaysRP30.2122.204.271.324.1801.591.082.287.262.2873.5005423.092.93
Rogers, Taylor *TwinsRP30.1123.278.361.391.2621.406.041.254.303.3696.2006323.694.45
Romero, Enny *PiratesRP4.024.350.438.500.3181.429.045.227.364.4555.0008806.074.50
Romero, Enny *NationalsRP2.013.455.500.818.3851.800.077.154.462.6922.000304617.2413.50
Romo, Sergio +RaysRP32.0141.252.325.390.2201.548.092.262.312.3402.8467234.124.78
Rondon, Bruce +White SoxRP25.1125.279.406.394.2361.414.138.285.374.3332.0598495.036.75
Rondon, Hector +AstrosRP28.0113.229.329.333.2141.458.063.304.277.3134.8574712.771.61
Rosario, Randy *CubsRP16.267.190.217.259.1671.364.121.167.288.2271.3754432.641.62
Rucinski, Drew +MarlinsRP11.249.222.257.333.2081.500.042.188.250.3134.5004802.924.63
Rumbelow, Nick +MarinersRP4.117.235.300.412.2351.750.000.353.235.4125363.052.08
Rusin, Chris *RockiesRP32.1145.258.284.508.2211.969.117.207.338.4341.76510315.846.96
Rzepczynski, Marc *MarinersRP7.247.342.423.605.2891.769.156.222.444.5111.42916049.849.39
Salas, Fernando +DiamondbacksRP35.0146.260.297.382.2381.471.056.196.294.3503.5006133.703.86
Santana, Edgar +PiratesRP32.2132.227.258.367.2201.621.030.205.250.3566.7504752.693.58
Santiago, Hector *White SoxRP59.1267.273.298.493.2331.806.124.180.357.4211.45510275.904.70
Santos, Luis +Blue JaysRP1.213.556.6251.000.3851.800.231.154.615.6920.667337219.2132.40
Saupold, Warwick +TigersRP32.2150.286.292.474.2551.658.074.107.329.4231.4559075.254.41
Scott, Robby *Red SoxRP0.13.000.000.000.000-----.333.000.333.0000.00017149.7654.00
Scott, Tanner *OriolesRP18.079.282.400.465.2561.650.090.308.346.4233.4299005.297.00
Sewald, Paul +MetsRP39.0164.253.296.453.2321.789.067.232.299.4153.4557284.124.85
Shackelford, Kevin +RedsRP8.041.382.448.500.3251.308.075.175.400.4252.33311426.797.88
Shaw, Bryan +RockiesRP35.2172.338.385.568.2921.680.111.199.404.4911.78913467.717.57
Sherfy, Jimmie +DiamondbacksRP2.08.000.000.000.000-----.250.125.250.0000.5001480.840.00
Sherriff, Ryan *CardinalsRP5.227.333.350.542.2961.625.074.111.370.4811.50012867.286.35
Shreve, Chasen *YankeesRP26.0123.264.313.538.2282.036.122.268.350.4632.20010886.205.19
Sims, Lucas +BravesRP9.145.243.280.459.2051.889.136.227.341.3861.6679575.716.75
Sipp, Tony *AstrosRP18.273.203.271.297.1781.462.096.233.274.2602.4294282.442.41
Smith, Burch +RoyalsRP32.1148.287.329.549.2381.914.136.231.374.4561.70012167.036.40
Smith, Carson +Red SoxRP14.164.241.316.431.2191.786.094.281.313.3913.0007884.493.77
Smith, Drew +MetsRP2.010.250.333.250.2001.000.200.200.400.2001.0007164.050.00
Smith, Joe +AstrosRP19.277.214.239.429.1952.000.091.260.286.3902.8576963.965.49
Smith, Will *GiantsRP21.281.141.233.183.1271.300.063.380.190.1656.0001801.171.25
Smoker, Josh *PiratesRP4.021.474.444.895.4291.889.095.000.524.8100.000288816.349.00
Snelten, D.J. *GiantsRP4.126.391.412.652.3461.667.115.154.462.5771.333203611.5210.38
Solis, Sammy *NationalsRP26.2113.224.288.398.1961.773.116.259.313.3482.2317034.084.73
Soria, Joakim +White SoxRP28.0117.234.312.342.2221.462.043.274.265.3256.4004942.822.89
Stammen, Craig +PadresRP36.2142.207.290.281.1991.357.043.291.241.2706.8333442.011.96
Stanek, Ryne +RaysRP22.288.130.160.247.1151.900.115.287.230.2182.5003151.891.99
Steckenrider, Drew +MarlinsRP34.0139.213.300.303.1911.423.088.294.279.2723.3334963.023.44
Stewart, Brock +DodgersRP17.290.299.317.519.2641.739.069.161.333.4602.33310636.496.11
Stock, Robert +PadresRP1.04.250.500.500.2502.000.000.500.250.5004902.770.00
Stout, Eric *RoyalsRP2.116.500.5001.071.4382.143.125.125.563.9381.000433924.7223.14
Strahm, Matt *PadresRP23.296.155.183.286.1371.846.105.232.242.2532.2003812.252.28
Strickland, Hunter +GiantsRP31.2135.218.267.328.1951.500.083.218.278.2932.6364742.822.84
Stripling, Ross +DodgersRP72.1287.234.313.358.2251.531.032.298.256.3449.4444772.771.99
Strop, Pedro +CubsRP31.1128.211.265.307.1901.458.087.238.278.2782.7274582.742.87
Stumpf, Daniel *TigersRP17.184.300.351.486.2531.619.133.169.386.4101.27310075.895.71
Suero, Wander +NationalsRP17.174.215.255.415.1891.929.081.216.270.3652.6676503.683.63
Swarzak, Anthony +MetsRP11.249.311.333.689.2862.214.082.265.367.6333.25015458.745.40
Taylor, Ben +IndiansRP6.025.250.286.583.2402.333.040.320.280.5608.0008514.856.00
Tazawa, Junichi +MarlinsRP20.099.329.393.635.2921.929.104.250.396.5632.40014238.549.00
Tepera, Ryan +Blue JaysRP39.0153.237.312.396.2161.667.078.281.294.3593.5836273.572.54
Thompson, Jake +PhilliesRP10.048.279.344.488.2501.750.083.208.333.4382.5008144.607.20
Torres, Carlos +NationalsRP9.241.243.240.514.2202.111.073.220.293.4633.0009185.196.52
Treinen, Blake +AthleticsRP36.2146.170.247.230.1611.348.049.315.210.2176.4292551.610.98
Trivino, Lou +AthleticsRP30.1121.178.236.262.1581.474.100.283.258.2332.8333812.241.48
Tseng, Jen-Ho +CubsRP2.010.400.500.900.4002.250.000.300.400.900205411.6213.50
Tuivailala, Sam +CardinalsRP22.1100.295.358.420.2651.423.061.204.327.3783.3337804.663.63
Turner, Jacob +MarlinsRP5.235.448.444.724.3711.615.143.057.514.6000.400223912.6715.88
Vargas, Jason *MetsRP37.2180.344.373.613.3071.782.073.179.380.5472.46214688.398.60
Vasto, Jerry *RockiesRP0.26.600.7501.200.5002.000.167.167.6671.0001.000688338.9440.50
Venditte, Pat +DodgersRP4.124.364.412.591.3331.625.042.167.375.5424.00014538.228.31
Venters, Jonny *RaysRP13.257.216.256.333.1961.545.089.196.286.3042.2005103.083.95
VerHagen, Drew +TigersRP18.284.282.321.507.2381.800.107.214.345.4292.0009835.609.16
Vincent, Nick +MarinersRP23.1104.268.324.454.2521.692.049.223.301.4274.6007834.584.63
Vizcaino, Arodys +BravesRP29.2122.204.274.324.1821.591.091.273.273.2893.0004972.891.82
Volstad, Chris +White SoxRP37.1157.310.322.510.2871.644.051.140.338.4712.7509845.614.34
Walden, Marcus +Red SoxRP14.259.255.341.364.2371.429.051.237.288.3394.6675503.133.68
Warren, Adam +YankeesRP16.171.213.286.311.1831.462.127.268.310.2682.1115393.071.65
Watson, Tony *GiantsRP36.0139.220.307.276.2031.250.043.290.246.2546.6673732.171.75
Webb, Tyler *PadresRP5.024.286.267.667.2502.333.125.167.375.5831.33313877.8512.60
Weber, Ryan +RaysRP0.14.500.3331.000.2502.000.250.000.500.5000.00016659.4827.00
Weiss, Zack +RedsRP0.041.000-----4.000.5004.000.500.0001.0002.0000.000104152589.33
Whalen, Rob +MarinersRP4.014.077.077.077.0711.000.071.000.143.0710.000840.480.00
Whitley, Chase +BravesRP1.06.400.3331.200.3333.000.167.167.5001.0001.000367420.7918.00
Williams, Taylor +BrewersRP29.0121.175.250.291.1511.667.109.336.261.2523.0774462.682.48
Wilson, Alex +TigersRP27.0108.227.233.412.2061.818.065.187.271.3742.8576523.834.00
Wilson, Justin *CubsRP30.2132.196.297.308.1591.571.182.318.341.2501.7506103.452.93
Winkler, Daniel +BravesRP30.2123.182.290.245.1631.350.073.333.236.2204.5563682.082.64
Wittgren, Nick +MarlinsRP18.283.222.302.292.1951.313.110.232.305.2562.1114792.822.89
Wood, Blake +AngelsRP11.247.211.250.342.1781.625.111.222.289.2892.0005843.792.31
Wood, Hunter +RaysRP2.112.364.400.364.3331.000.083.083.417.3331.00010095.753.86
Woodruff, Brandon +BrewersRP23.1101.233.277.378.2081.619.089.228.297.3372.5566583.725.01
Workman, Brandon +Red SoxRP8.032.179.263.286.1561.600.094.313.250.2503.3333291.881.13
Wright, Mike +OriolesRP42.0198.313.361.440.2641.404.107.173.371.3711.61910155.855.36
Yacabonis, Jimmy +OriolesRP2.114.333.375.444.2311.333.308.077.538.3080.250162510.3915.43
Yarbrough, Ryan *RaysRP72.2313.238.277.401.2171.687.074.217.291.3662.9136523.863.96
Yates, Kirby +PadresRP32.0126.170.237.205.1511.211.071.294.222.1834.1112981.680.84
Zastryzny, Rob *CubsRP5.122.222.267.222.1821.000.136.136.318.1821.0005703.221.69
Ziegler, Brad +MarlinsRP36.0156.294.319.483.2751.643.052.163.327.4513.1258995.355.50

For explanations of unconventional stats, see the Baseball Stats Definitions page.




  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:



Want detailed, careful, unhysterical analysis of the effects of "Performance-Enhancing Drugs" in baseball? Click here to visit the Steroids & Baseball web site.

All content copyright © 2002 - 2018 by The Owlcroft Company.

This web page is strictly compliant with the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional) and the W3C Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) Protocol v3 — because we care about interoperability. Click on the logos below to test us!



This page was last modified on Monday, 25 June 2018, at 7:02 am Pacific Time.