Owing to the screen size of your device, you may obtain a better viewing experience by rotating your device a quarter-turn (to get the so-called "panorama" screen view).
owlcroft logo
An Owlcroft Company web site
Click here to email us.

The Owlcroft Baseball-Analysis Site

Baseball team and player performance examined realistically and accurately.

Search this site, or just roll your cursor over the colored boxes below the pictures.

  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:


Relief Pitchers Pitching, 2018


2018 Major-League Relief Pitchers Pitching-Performance Results, Sorted By Last Name

Through games of Friday, 20 April 2018.
All results are from true, unadjusted data.

Handedness Key:   + R   * L

(You can also look up the stat definitions.)

Pitchers, listed in Last Name order, 2018 results:

(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by last name: Starters | Relievers
(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by pitching performance: Starters | Relievers


Each name is a click-on link to that man's career stats.
Pitcher Team Role IP BFP BA BABIP SA HA PF BBA KA OBA TBA K/W TPP QofP ERA
Albers, Matt +BrewersRP9.138.250.286.361.2431.444.000.216.243.3514512.821.93
Alexander, Scott *DodgersRP8.135.250.280.286.2001.143.200.086.400.2290.4297474.236.48
Allen, Cody +IndiansRP8.029.185.263.185.1721.000.069.276.241.1724.0002741.560.00
Altavilla, Dan +MarinersRP9.137.194.235.452.1622.333.162.324.324.3782.0008034.583.86
Alvarado, Jose *RaysRP8.235.161.263.161.1471.000.088.353.235.1474.0002441.592.08
Alvarez, Jose *AngelsRP9.137.176.261.235.1621.333.081.297.243.2163.6672991.700.00
Andriese, Matt +RaysRP8.238.278.360.472.2631.700.053.263.316.4475.0007644.358.31
Arano, Victor +PhilliesRP8.125.000.000.000.000-----.000.400.000.00010.000.00
Araujo, Pedro +OriolesRP11.048.214.292.452.1882.111.104.333.292.3963.2007374.205.73
Avilan, Luis *White SoxRP4.225.300.385.550.2401.833.160.240.400.4401.50012417.077.71
Axford, John +Blue JaysRP8.135.226.292.290.2001.286.114.200.314.2571.7505042.872.16
Baez, Pedro +DodgersRP9.139.206.350.206.1791.000.128.359.308.1792.8004152.351.93
Bard, Luke +AngelsRP11.253.222.214.489.1922.200.077.250.269.4233.2509415.635.40
Barnes, Danny +Blue JaysRP10.242.244.346.341.2381.400.024.333.262.33314.0004892.780.84
Barnes, Jacob +BrewersRP12.049.146.214.146.1281.000.106.277.234.1282.6002361.621.50
Barnes, Matt +Red SoxRP8.032.120.188.160.0941.333.188.313.281.1251.6673011.713.38
Barnette, Tony +RangersRP2.211.000.000.000.000-----.091.273.091.0003.000850.480.00
Barraclough, Kyle +MarlinsRP7.230.143.182.393.1332.750.067.500.200.3677.5004012.272.35
Baumann, Buddy *PadresRP0.16.667.667.667.3331.000.333.000.667.3330.000358820.3054.00
Bautista, Gerson +MetsRP2.114.333.375.667.2142.000.286.143.500.4290.50015288.657.71
Bedrosian, Cam +AngelsRP9.141.289.276.579.2682.000.073.146.341.5372.00011236.404.82
Belisle, Matt +IndiansRP6.128.269.261.462.2501.714.000.071.250.4297994.555.68
Bell, Chad *TigersRP5.225.375.474.500.3751.333.000.208.375.50010106.303.18
Betances, Dellin +YankeesRP8.238.314.471.600.2891.909.079.395.368.5535.00013247.546.23
Biagini, Joe +Blue JaysRP5.228.261.278.435.2141.667.107.143.321.3571.33310375.914.76
Bleier, Richard *OriolesRP14.257.212.239.269.1961.273.036.125.232.2503.5003392.080.61
Blevins, Jerry *MetsRP3.118.357.417.429.2781.200.222.111.500.3330.50014258.0613.50
Bowman, Matt +CardinalsRP8.245.342.444.474.2891.385.111.222.400.4002.00013137.436.23
Boxberger, Brad +DiamondbacksRP9.040.278.391.361.2501.300.100.300.350.3253.0007794.413.00
Boyer, Blaine +RoyalsRP5.036.500.440.964.4121.929.118.059.529.7940.500340720.6525.20
Brach, Brad +OriolesRP7.234.185.278.185.1471.000.176.265.324.1471.5004512.572.35
Bracho, Silvino +DiamondbacksRP3.013.250.600.417.2311.667.077.538.308.3857.0005843.303.00
Bradford, Chasen +MarinersRP7.229.185.217.185.1721.000.069.138.241.1722.0002741.561.17
Bradley, Archie +DiamondbacksRP12.046.171.259.195.1521.143.109.304.261.1742.8003021.712.25
Brault, Steven *PiratesRP19.080.243.263.386.2151.588.101.139.316.3421.3757044.124.74
Brebbia, John +CardinalsRP2.06.000.000.000.000-----.000.500.000.00010.000.00
Brewer, Colten +PadresRP0.29.571.667.714.4441.250.222.111.667.5560.500386521.870.00
Brice, Austin +RedsRP11.046.275.290.525.2501.909.023.182.273.4778.0007724.954.91
Brothers, Rex *BravesRP0.02---------------.000-----1.000.0001.000.0000.0001561888.37
Buchter, Ryan *AthleticsRP9.141.278.321.417.2441.500.073.195.317.3662.6677124.051.93
Bummer, Aaron *White SoxRP6.233.323.435.355.3031.100.061.242.364.3334.0007694.385.40
Busenitz, Alan +TwinsRP2.111.333.500.333.2731.000.091.273.364.2733.00010876.190.00
Bush, Matt +RangersRP9.242.176.208.382.1432.167.143.238.286.3101.6676473.683.72
Butler, Eddie +CubsRP14.261.214.244.286.1971.333.082.164.279.2622.0004542.574.30
Carle, Shane +BravesRP14.056.196.250.275.1791.400.054.214.232.2504.0003041.721.29
Casilla, Santiago +AthleticsRP8.026.080.118.120.0771.500.038.308.115.1158.000730.412.25
Castro, Miguel +OriolesRP11.251.239.278.370.2161.545.098.176.314.3331.8006303.593.86
Cecil, Brett *CardinalsRP0.12.500.500.500.5001.000.000.000.500.500-----184410.430.00
Cessa, Luis +YankeesRP4.015.214.333.214.2001.000.067.333.267.2005.0003471.984.50
Chafin, Andrew *DiamondbacksRP5.225.143.214.190.1251.333.125.292.250.1672.3332711.831.59
Chapman, Aroldis *YankeesRP8.030.143.364.250.1331.750.067.567.200.2338.5002231.272.25
Chargois, J.T. +DodgersRP6.225.174.214.348.1602.000.080.320.240.3204.0004372.471.35
Chavez, Jesse +RangersRP14.064.328.372.534.2971.632.078.203.375.4842.60011616.615.14
Chirinos, Yonny +RaysRP20.081.214.246.329.1851.533.062.185.247.2843.0004992.842.70
Cimber, Adam +PadresRP14.052.188.300.292.1731.556.058.346.231.2696.0003441.941.93
Cingrani, Tony *DodgersRP7.025.160.250.320.1602.000.000.480.160.3202501.412.57
Cishek, Steve +CubsRP10.041.171.222.229.1461.333.098.195.244.1952.0003822.160.90
Claudio, Alex *RangersRP10.045.341.385.386.3331.133.000.111.333.3787914.504.50
Clippard, Tyler +Blue JaysRP9.235.125.050.406.1143.250.086.257.200.3713.0004372.492.79
Colome, Alex +RaysRP8.042.389.448.583.3411.500.122.146.463.5121.20016549.817.88
Cortes Jr., Nestor *OriolesRP4.226.455.471.818.3851.800.154.115.538.6920.750306417.457.71
Coulombe, Daniel *AthleticsRP9.139.265.280.471.2311.778.128.179.359.4101.40010005.695.79
Crick, Kyle +PiratesRP3.012.100.167.100.0831.000.083.333.167.0834.0001410.800.00
Davis, Wade +RockiesRP8.130.111.125.222.1002.000.100.333.200.2003.3332611.482.16
De La Rosa, Jorge *DiamondbacksRP6.129.143.167.143.1071.000.179.107.286.1070.6003492.251.42
Devenski, Chris +AstrosRP9.033.194.263.323.1821.667.030.333.212.30311.0004202.391.00
Diaz, Edwin +MarinersRP9.035.034.091.034.0291.000.086.514.114.0296.0001180.670.00
Diekman, Jake *RangersRP5.231.250.375.292.2001.167.200.267.400.2331.3337624.716.35
Doolittle, Sean *NationalsRP10.036.094.091.281.0863.000.057.543.143.2579.5002651.752.70
Drake, Oliver +BrewersRP10.249.268.393.390.2291.455.146.271.375.3331.8577744.615.91
Duensing, Brian *CubsRP7.028.160.211.240.1431.500.107.214.250.2142.0003021.710.00
Duke, Zach *TwinsRP5.234.208.357.333.1611.600.161.323.323.2582.0008335.877.94
Dull, Ryan +AthleticsRP1.05.200-----.800.2004.000.000.800.200.8008514.8518.00
Dunn, Mike *RockiesRP5.227.364.400.591.2961.625.148.111.444.4810.75014648.297.94
Dyson, Sam +GiantsRP7.133.281.269.563.2732.000.000.121.273.5458925.056.14
Edwards Jr., Carl +CubsRP9.037.182.400.212.1621.167.108.486.270.1894.5003331.891.00
Erlin, Robbie *PadresRP14.161.232.286.321.2131.385.066.213.279.2953.2504922.784.40
Familia, Jeurys +MetsRP11.144.132.200.158.1141.200.114.295.227.1362.6002521.420.00
Farmer, Buck +TigersRP8.138.300.421.500.2371.667.184.289.421.3951.57111886.776.48
Farquhar, Danny +White SoxRP8.029.214.176.607.2072.833.000.310.207.5866063.455.63
Feliz, Michael +PiratesRP7.133.207.300.310.1821.500.121.273.303.2732.2504732.684.91
Fields, Josh +DodgersRP9.034.156.250.188.1471.200.059.353.206.1766.0002071.171.00
Floro, Dylan +RedsRP6.025.250.273.333.2401.333.040.080.280.3202.0004612.610.00
Flynn, Brian *RoyalsRP8.035.290.308.419.2651.444.029.147.294.3825.0007524.644.50
Font, Wilmer +DodgersRP10.148.383.371.723.3831.889.000.149.383.723174710.2811.32
Freeman, Sam *BravesRP9.134.115.150.115.0881.000.206.206.294.0881.0002931.660.96
Garcia, Jarlin *MarlinsRP21.077.091.096.182.0802.000.120.173.200.1601.4442231.440.86
Garcia, Luis +PhilliesRP9.239.176.214.206.1581.167.053.158.211.1843.0003151.982.79
Garrett, Amir *RedsRP9.133.219.333.250.2121.143.030.333.242.24211.0003191.800.00
Gearrin, Cory +GiantsRP6.029.280.400.480.2501.714.107.321.357.4293.0009465.814.50
German, Domingo +YankeesRP7.133.214.313.321.1821.500.152.333.333.2732.2006753.846.14
Giles, Ken +AstrosRP6.024.250.273.417.2501.667.000.083.250.4174472.553.00
Givens, Mychal +OriolesRP9.243.250.348.361.2141.444.119.286.333.3102.4007824.736.52
Glasnow, Tyler +PiratesRP12.157.208.310.333.1751.600.158.316.333.2812.0006743.825.84
Gomez, Roberto +GiantsRP4.022.500.611.545.5001.091.000.182.500.545191710.8511.25
Gonzalez, Merandy +MarlinsRP2.08.375.429.375.3751.000.000.125.375.3758774.960.00
Goody, Nick +IndiansRP6.228.160.182.240.1431.500.071.107.214.2141.5003071.751.35
Gott, Trevor +NationalsRP5.020.176.214.294.1501.667.150.150.300.2501.0004392.485.40
Grace, Matt *NationalsRP10.242.167.167.361.1432.167.095.238.238.3102.5005222.955.06
Green, Chad +YankeesRP10.036.176.316.206.1671.167.028.444.194.19416.0002031.161.80
Greene, Shane +TigersRP8.239.257.348.400.2371.556.053.289.289.3685.5007614.664.15
Gregerson, Luke +CardinalsRP0.21.000.000.000.000-----.000.000.000.000-----10.000.00
Grimm, Justin +RoyalsRP6.237.370.381.630.2701.700.189.135.459.4590.714176310.0418.90
Gsellman, Robert +MetsRP12.152.196.321.196.1731.000.096.346.269.1733.6003371.912.19
Guerrero, Tayron +MarlinsRP11.053.267.458.400.2311.500.096.404.327.3464.2007534.485.73
Hader, Josh *BrewersRP11.241.079.167.184.0732.333.073.610.146.1718.3331470.831.54
Hand, Brad *PadresRP11.146.179.300.282.1521.571.109.391.261.2393.6004682.651.59
Harris, Will +AstrosRP8.136.250.333.313.2291.250.086.229.314.2862.6675353.332.16
Hart, Donnie *OriolesRP2.212.250.273.250.2501.000.000.083.250.2503522.010.00
Hatcher, Chris +AthleticsRP5.230.433.435.733.4331.692.000.133.433.733218712.4611.12
Hembree, Heath +Red SoxRP11.044.225.276.325.2051.444.023.295.227.29513.0003652.084.09
Hendriks, Liam +AthleticsRP3.017.538.5001.000.4121.857.176.059.588.7650.333375721.409.00
Herrera, Kelvin +RoyalsRP5.220.150.250.150.1501.000.000.400.150.1501250.710.00
Hicks, Jordan +CardinalsRP9.138.156.192.188.1351.200.135.162.270.1621.2003091.950.00
Hildenberger, Trevor +TwinsRP7.234.267.208.633.2422.375.061.091.303.5761.50010296.344.70
Hill, Tim *RoyalsRP6.222.000.000.000.000-----.045.227.045.0005.000270.151.35
Hirano, Yoshihisa +DiamondbacksRP8.131.200.217.333.1941.667.032.194.226.3236.0003912.212.16
Holder, Jonathan +YankeesRP2.217.467.600.733.4121.571.059.235.471.6474.000224712.8020.25
Holland, Derek *GiantsRP15.264.204.244.389.1721.909.094.250.266.3282.6675132.904.60
Holland, Greg +CardinalsRP3.119.200.143.500.1112.500.389.111.500.2780.286170010.468.10
Holmes, Clay +PiratesRP2.09.286.400.286.2221.000.222.222.444.2221.0009335.284.50
Hoover, J.J. +BrewersRP1.110.500.429.875.4001.750.200.000.600.7000.000418023.6520.25
Houser, Adrian +BrewersRP2.07.143.250.429.1433.000.000.429.143.4293331.880.00
Hoyt, James +AstrosRP0.13.500.500.500.3331.000.333.000.667.3330.000309417.620.00
Hu, Chih-Wei +RaysRP2.212.273.250.545.2502.000.083.167.333.5002.00010806.1510.13
Hughes, Jared +RedsRP8.032.185.250.222.1561.200.094.250.250.1882.6673532.002.25
Hutchison, Drew +PhilliesRP5.226.250.278.400.1921.600.154.115.346.3080.7508985.084.76
Hwan Oh, Seung +Blue JaysRP8.039.324.407.459.3081.417.026.231.333.4369.0009525.422.25
Iglesias, Raisel +RedsRP8.132.077.077.192.0632.500.156.375.219.1562.4003271.851.08
Infante, Gregory +White SoxRP4.125.474.529.632.3751.333.167.125.542.5000.750211512.7316.62
Jackson, Luke +BravesRP1.18.200.500.200.1431.000.143.429.286.1433.0007285.6313.50
Jansen, Kenley +DodgersRP6.231.286.278.643.2582.250.097.226.355.5812.33313187.468.10
Jeffress, Jeremy +BrewersRP10.238.194.250.306.1891.571.027.216.216.2978.0003732.360.84
Jennings, Dan *BrewersRP10.238.176.214.265.1581.500.079.184.237.2372.3332921.651.69
Jepsen, Kevin +RangersRP9.237.194.222.226.1621.167.108.135.270.1891.2503982.271.86
Jimenez, Joe +TigersRP8.235.182.240.182.1711.000.057.229.229.1714.0002501.430.00
Johnson, Jim +AngelsRP12.047.209.258.326.1911.556.085.234.277.2982.7504892.783.00
Johnson, Pierce +GiantsRP10.037.147.160.324.1392.200.056.222.194.3064.0002921.881.80
Jones, Nate +White SoxRP6.227.182.286.182.1481.000.148.333.296.1482.2503622.061.35
Kahnle, Tommy +YankeesRP7.135.154.176.385.1142.500.229.257.343.2861.1256873.926.14
Kela, Keone +RangersRP5.226.238.333.286.1921.200.154.231.346.2311.5006093.474.76
Keller, Brad +RoyalsRP7.031.310.333.517.3001.667.033.133.333.5004.00010106.233.86
Kelley, Shawn +NationalsRP6.023.217.250.609.2172.800.000.391.217.6096253.543.00
Kelly, Joe +Red SoxRP8.235.167.238.200.1431.200.114.257.257.1712.2503552.024.15
Kimbrel, Craig +Red SoxRP8.029.080.133.080.0691.000.138.345.207.0692.5001500.850.00
Kinley, Tyler +TwinsRP2.09.250.400.375.2221.500.111.333.333.3333.0006303.594.50
Kintzler, Brandon +NationalsRP10.043.222.292.361.1951.625.098.268.293.3172.7505723.756.30
Kittredge, Andrew +RaysRP9.244.325.333.575.3101.769.024.119.333.5485.00010346.585.59
Knebel, Corey +BrewersRP2.211.300.500.600.2732.000.000.455.273.54513227.4810.13
Kontos, George +PiratesRP9.039.314.290.571.2821.818.051.051.333.5131.00012126.865.00
Law, Derek +GiantsRP3.116.154.250.308.1252.000.188.313.313.2501.6676203.515.40
Lawrence, Casey +MarinersRP4.120.235.286.353.2001.500.100.150.300.3001.5006493.7010.38
LeBlanc, Wade *MarinersRP7.032.308.304.462.2501.500.094.125.344.3751.3339635.496.43
Leclerc, Jose +RangersRP3.010.111.167.111.1001.000.100.300.200.1003.0001600.910.00
Leone, Dominic +CardinalsRP8.031.290.353.581.2902.000.000.355.290.5819745.514.50
Liberatore, Adam *DodgersRP2.29.000.000.000.000-----.111.222.111.0002.000350.200.00
Lopez, Jorge +BrewersRP3.013.200.250.300.1541.500.231.154.385.2310.6676743.823.00
Loup, Aaron *Blue JaysRP5.127.423.476.731.4071.727.037.148.444.7044.000188110.726.75
Lucas, Josh +AthleticsRP3.010.222.222.222.2001.000.100.000.300.2000.0004242.410.00
Lyles, Jordan +PadresRP12.148.159.194.250.1461.571.063.250.208.2294.0003171.791.46
Lyons, Tyler *CardinalsRP8.138.273.364.485.2431.778.054.270.297.4325.0007984.854.32
Madson, Ryan +NationalsRP10.150.356.471.422.3331.188.063.229.396.3963.6679726.026.97
Makita, Kazuhisa +PadresRP8.036.267.333.433.2351.625.118.235.353.3822.0008545.556.75
Martin, Chris +RangersRP9.138.270.346.378.2631.400.026.263.289.36810.0006113.482.89
Maton, Phil +PadresRP6.127.174.267.217.1481.250.111.333.259.1853.0003041.720.00
Maurer, Brandon +RoyalsRP4.123.400.3571.000.3482.500.130.130.478.8701.000318318.1312.46
Mayers, Mike +CardinalsRP5.021.250.250.450.2381.800.048.143.286.4293.0006883.891.80
Mayza, Tim *Blue JaysRP1.05.250.333.250.2001.000.200.200.400.2001.0007264.130.00
McAllister, Zach +IndiansRP5.222.200.125.550.1822.750.091.091.273.5001.0007944.524.76
McCarthy, Kevin +RoyalsRP3.015.333.400.417.2671.250.133.133.400.3331.00012317.019.00
McFarland, T.J. *DiamondbacksRP6.125.240.273.320.2401.333.000.120.240.3203622.052.84
McGee, Jake *RockiesRP8.129.111.105.222.1032.000.069.241.172.2073.5002171.232.16
McGrath, Kyle *PadresRP4.018.200.111.667.1673.333.167.222.333.5561.33311876.724.50
McHugh, Collin +AstrosRP8.234.161.235.290.1471.800.059.382.206.2656.5003722.121.04
Middleton, Keynan +AngelsRP10.243.237.286.368.2091.556.093.209.302.3262.2506753.852.53
Miller, Andrew *IndiansRP8.135.172.333.241.1471.400.088.412.235.2064.6673982.520.00
Milner, Hoby *PhilliesRP4.225.286.313.429.2501.500.083.167.333.3752.00010026.217.71
Minaya, Juan +White SoxRP1.010.400.500.600.2001.500.500.100.700.3000.200330018.8027.00
Minter, A.J. *BravesRP10.139.125.174.219.1031.750.179.231.282.1791.2863361.900.87
Montgomery, Mike *CubsRP9.142.351.364.459.3101.308.095.071.405.4050.75012577.114.82
Morgan, Adam *PhilliesRP8.237.167.211.300.1431.800.143.286.286.2572.0004903.323.12
Moronta, Reyes +GiantsRP11.043.086.083.171.0712.000.143.262.214.1431.8332381.510.82
Morris, Akeel +AngelsRP2.19.143.000.571.1114.000.222.111.333.4440.50010816.163.86
Morrow, Brandon +CubsRP6.022.100.143.100.0911.000.091.273.182.0913.0001300.740.00
Moya, Gabriel *TwinsRP4.119.176.111.588.1583.333.105.316.263.5263.0008004.566.23
Moylan, Peter +BravesRP5.130.375.529.458.3211.222.143.250.464.3931.75013218.450.00
Neal, Zach +DodgersRP1.05.400.2501.000.4002.500.000.000.4001.000-----264014.949.00
Neris, Hector +PhilliesRP7.233.250.333.429.2191.714.063.281.281.3754.5006283.914.70
Neverauskas, Dovydas +PiratesRP6.234.367.346.700.3241.909.088.059.412.6180.667180610.2210.80
Nicasio, Juan +MarinersRP9.238.250.231.528.2372.111.026.211.263.5008.0007364.194.66
Norris, Bud +CardinalsRP10.142.282.476.410.2621.455.048.405.310.3818.5007634.322.61
O'Day, Darren +OriolesRP8.237.219.263.438.1892.000.054.297.243.3785.5008134.634.15
O'Grady, Chris *MarlinsRP7.032.250.278.536.2192.143.125.250.344.4692.00010105.716.43
Oberg, Scott +RockiesRP10.043.211.286.263.1861.250.070.233.256.2333.3334432.512.70
Olson, Tyler *IndiansRP6.021.143.222.286.1432.000.000.524.143.2862151.234.50
Osich, Josh *GiantsRP8.140.371.440.600.3251.615.100.200.425.5252.00017039.635.40
Osuna, Roberto +Blue JaysRP9.132.129.167.129.1251.000.000.219.125.1251210.690.00
Otero, Dan +IndiansRP7.132.226.273.452.2192.000.031.250.250.4388.0005283.014.91
Ottavino, Adam +RockiesRP10.234.065.222.097.0591.500.029.647.088.08822.000890.510.84
Pagan, Emilio +AthleticsRP11.050.333.300.646.3271.938.000.082.327.63312947.715.73
Paredes, Eduardo +AngelsRP2.06.000.000.000.000-----.000.333.000.00010.000.00
Parker, Blake +AngelsRP9.143.316.379.474.2791.500.116.186.395.4191.60011696.664.82
Pazos, James *MarinersRP5.124.286.385.524.2501.833.042.292.292.4587.00010936.233.38
Peacock, Brad +AstrosRP9.239.211.227.500.2052.375.026.333.231.48713.0005933.383.72
Pena, Felix +AngelsRP1.05.400.2501.000.4002.500.000.000.4001.000-----265115.109.00
Peralta, Wandy *RedsRP8.238.074.111.111.0541.500.243.243.297.0811.0003382.110.00
Petit, Yusmeiro +AthleticsRP12.050.265.286.367.2601.385.000.140.260.3604942.823.00
Poyner, Bobby *Red SoxRP7.029.296.389.519.2761.750.034.276.310.4838.0009145.202.57
Pressly, Ryan +TwinsRP9.137.206.280.206.1891.000.081.243.270.1893.0003451.970.00
Pruitt, Austin +RaysRP14.263.250.255.411.2221.643.079.127.302.3651.6006653.794.91
Quackenbush, Kevin +RedsRP8.036.281.280.500.2571.778.086.143.343.4571.6679905.995.63
Rainey, Tanner +RedsRP2.014.375.3331.000.2312.667.308.154.538.6150.500276717.0631.50
Ramirez, Jose +BravesRP6.138.321.429.464.2501.444.167.194.417.3611.16712807.9917.05
Ramirez, Noe +AngelsRP10.253.304.438.457.2691.500.096.269.365.4042.8009765.803.38
Ramos, AJ +MetsRP8.234.074.100.074.0591.000.206.206.265.0591.0002171.232.08
Ramos, Edubray +PhilliesRP8.232.172.235.276.1561.600.094.344.250.2503.6674022.281.04
Reed, Addison +TwinsRP10.038.147.208.176.1351.200.054.270.189.1625.0001891.250.90
Rhame, Jacob +MetsRP3.218.375.333.813.3332.167.056.111.389.7222.000184910.467.36
Rios, Yacksel +PhilliesRP6.030.280.368.360.2331.286.100.200.333.3002.0008404.761.50
Rivero, Felipe *PiratesRP8.032.179.278.250.1561.400.125.313.281.2192.5003742.124.50
Robertson, David +YankeesRP10.242.184.240.316.1711.714.049.317.220.2936.5003432.174.22
Robles, Hansel +MetsRP8.033.250.313.594.2502.375.000.406.250.5947744.843.38
Rodney, Fernando +TwinsRP6.232.345.450.448.3131.300.063.250.375.4064.00011856.754.05
Rodriguez, Richard +PiratesRP3.213.231.600.231.2311.000.000.615.231.2312931.660.00
Roe, Chaz +RaysRP8.031.185.214.444.1612.400.097.355.258.3873.6677094.043.38
Rogers, Taylor *TwinsRP7.025.250.273.292.2401.167.040.080.280.2802.0004402.513.86
Romero, Enny *NationalsRP2.013.455.500.818.3851.800.077.154.462.6922.000304617.2413.50
Romero, Enny *PiratesRP2.09.333.500.444.3331.333.000.333.333.4447564.284.50
Romo, Sergio +RaysRP5.228.273.417.409.2141.500.179.321.393.3211.80010405.926.35
Rondon, Bruce +White SoxRP6.125.150.250.250.1201.667.160.360.280.2002.2503542.022.84
Rondon, Hector +AstrosRP7.131.290.429.419.2901.444.000.323.290.4195783.292.45
Rusin, Chris *RockiesRP11.046.268.281.488.2391.818.109.152.348.4351.4009985.655.73
Rzepczynski, Marc *MarinersRP3.117.375.364.750.3532.000.059.176.412.7063.000200911.4410.80
Salas, Fernando +DiamondbacksRP12.247.214.242.286.1961.333.022.196.217.2619.0003422.121.42
Santana, Edgar +PiratesRP6.025.174.211.261.1601.500.080.160.240.2402.0003011.706.00
Santiago, Hector *White SoxRP11.251.244.300.390.1961.600.118.235.314.3142.0007454.243.86
Saupold, Warwick +TigersRP3.114.231.231.385.2141.667.071.000.286.3570.0006583.750.00
Scott, Tanner *OriolesRP1.27.333.400.333.2861.000.143.143.429.2861.0009845.615.40
Sewald, Paul +MetsRP8.130.148.250.222.1331.500.033.400.167.20012.0002521.432.16
Shaw, Bryan +RockiesRP10.148.341.353.614.3131.800.083.146.396.5631.75014348.117.84
Sherriff, Ryan *CardinalsRP2.212.200.222.200.1671.000.167.083.333.1670.5004662.633.38
Shreve, Chasen *YankeesRP7.234.138.167.241.1181.750.118.294.235.2062.5004032.290.00
Sims, Lucas +BravesRP0.16.667.5001.667.3332.500.500.000.833.8330.0001431080.9781.00
Sipp, Tony *AstrosRP3.015.250.300.417.2001.667.200.133.400.3330.6678714.969.00
Smith, Burch +RoyalsRP6.026.150.231.200.1151.333.154.308.269.1542.0003822.181.50
Smith, Carson +Red SoxRP6.231.200.250.400.1612.000.194.258.355.3231.3338955.105.40
Smith, Joe +AstrosRP6.227.208.278.250.1851.200.111.222.296.2222.0004262.434.05
Smoker, Josh *PiratesRP4.021.474.444.895.4291.889.095.000.524.8100.000288816.349.00
Solis, Sammy *NationalsRP8.036.233.467.300.1941.286.139.417.333.2503.0006313.575.63
Soria, Joakim +White SoxRP6.028.308.438.462.2861.500.071.321.357.4294.5009685.514.50
Stammen, Craig +PadresRP12.143.143.207.167.1431.167.000.310.143.1671190.802.19
Steckenrider, Drew +MarlinsRP9.238.206.333.265.1841.286.079.342.263.2374.3334142.341.86
Strickland, Hunter +GiantsRP8.032.200.227.367.1881.833.063.219.250.3443.5004632.622.25
Stripling, Ross +DodgersRP11.150.267.364.356.2451.333.082.245.327.3273.0006033.620.79
Strop, Pedro +CubsRP7.131.286.350.429.2581.500.065.258.323.3874.0007534.263.68
Stumpf, Daniel *TigersRP5.227.304.350.435.2591.429.111.148.370.3701.3338114.623.18
Swarzak, Anthony +MetsRP2.19.125.000.500.1114.000.111.333.222.4443.0005903.343.86
Tazawa, Junichi +MarlinsRP11.149.225.217.575.1962.556.109.304.304.5002.8009226.136.35
Tepera, Ryan +Blue JaysRP10.140.222.273.444.2002.000.075.300.275.4004.0007234.122.61
Thompson, Jake +PhilliesRP5.024.318.389.409.2921.286.042.167.333.3754.0007204.077.20
Treinen, Blake +AthleticsRP10.146.256.323.349.2441.364.044.244.289.3335.5005673.460.87
Trivino, Lou +AthleticsRP4.017.250.400.313.2351.250.059.353.294.2946.0004862.770.00
Tuivailala, Sam +CardinalsRP4.020.375.400.438.3001.167.150.100.450.3500.66711676.604.50
Turner, Jacob +MarlinsRP5.235.448.444.724.3711.615.143.057.514.6000.400223912.6715.88
VerHagen, Drew +TigersRP9.239.188.250.250.1541.333.128.256.282.2052.0003712.114.66
Vincent, Nick +MarinersRP8.137.278.333.500.2701.800.027.270.297.48610.0008094.614.32
Vizcaino, Arodys +BravesRP9.242.147.182.265.1221.800.146.268.268.2201.8334652.851.86
Volstad, Chris +White SoxRP4.220.235.308.235.2001.000.150.200.350.2001.3335603.195.79
Walden, Marcus +Red SoxRP11.045.220.290.341.2001.556.067.222.267.3113.3334732.694.09
Warren, Adam +YankeesRP8.139.294.391.412.2561.400.103.282.359.3592.7508584.893.24
Watson, Tony *GiantsRP8.234.200.316.200.1761.000.088.324.265.1763.6673371.911.04
Webb, Tyler *PadresRP3.115.231.300.385.2001.667.133.200.333.3331.5006153.488.10
Weber, Ryan +RaysRP0.14.500.3331.000.2502.000.250.000.500.5000.00016659.4827.00
Weiss, Zack +RedsRP0.041.000-----4.000.5004.000.500.0001.0002.0000.000104152589.33
Williams, Taylor +BrewersRP6.132.208.364.333.1611.600.161.387.323.2582.4007634.692.84
Wilson, Alex +TigersRP11.247.220.233.439.1912.000.085.213.277.3832.5007264.145.40
Wilson, Justin *CubsRP8.140.200.250.467.1502.333.250.300.400.3501.20010926.185.40
Winkler, Daniel +BravesRP10.140.143.263.200.1251.400.100.400.225.1754.0003231.831.74
Wood, Blake +AngelsRP11.143.194.222.306.1671.571.095.214.262.2622.2504903.021.59
Wood, Hunter +RaysRP2.112.364.400.364.3331.000.083.083.417.3331.00010095.753.86
Woodruff, Brandon +BrewersRP7.034.323.375.452.2941.400.059.176.353.4123.00010415.895.14
Wright, Mike +OriolesRP11.259.320.368.480.2711.500.102.186.373.4071.83311806.728.49
Yacabonis, Jimmy +OriolesRP1.06.500.500.750.4001.500.200.000.600.6000.000297620.4127.00
Yarbrough, Ryan *RaysRP14.065.200.227.327.1691.636.138.154.308.2771.1115873.343.21
Yates, Kirby +PadresRP3.213.083.143.083.0771.000.077.385.154.0775.000950.540.00
Ziegler, Brad +MarlinsRP8.242.333.375.513.3101.538.048.143.357.4763.00010826.127.27

For explanations of unconventional stats, see the Baseball Stats Definitions page.




  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:



Want detailed, careful, unhysterical analysis of the effects of "Performance-Enhancing Drugs" in baseball? Click here to visit the Steroids & Baseball web site.

All content copyright © 2002 - 2018 by The Owlcroft Company.

This web page is strictly compliant with the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional) and the W3C Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) Protocol v3 — because we care about interoperability. Click on the logos below to test us!



This page was last modified on Saturday, 21 April 2018, at 6:52 am Pacific Time.