Owing to the screen size of your device, you may obtain a better viewing experience by rotating your device a quarter-turn (to get the so-called "panorama" screen view).
owlcroft logo
An Owlcroft Company web site
Click here to email us.

The Owlcroft Baseball-Analysis Site

Baseball team and player performance examined realistically and accurately.

Search this site, or just roll your cursor over the colored boxes below the pictures.

  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:


Relief Pitchers Pitching, 2019


2019 Major-League Relief Pitchers Pitching-Performance Results, Sorted By Last Name

Through games of Tuesday, 18 June 2019.
All results are from true, unadjusted data.

Handedness Key:   + R   * L

(You can also look up the stat definitions.)

Pitchers, listed in Last Name order, 2019 results:

(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by last name: Starters | Relievers
(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by pitching performance: Starters | Relievers


Each name is a click-on link to that man's career stats.
Pitcher Team Role IP BFP BA BABIP SA HA PF BBA KA OBA TBA K/W TPP QofP ERA
Adams, Austin +TigersRP7.238.281.348.469.2371.667.158.211.395.3951.33310536.004.70
Adams, Austin +MarinersRP15.163.182.267.345.1591.900.127.365.286.3022.8755393.073.52
Adams, Austin +TwinsRP2.215.333.400.833.2672.500.200.333.467.6671.667251214.3116.88
Adams, Austin +NationalsRP1.06.000.000.000.000-----.333.333.333.0001.0007184.079.00
Alaniz, Ruben +MarinersRP4.025.500.6151.045.4402.091.120.240.560.9202.000422024.0420.25
Albers, Matt +BrewersRP30.0124.220.267.376.1971.708.074.262.270.3363.5565543.314.20
Alcantara, Victor +TigersRP31.1131.246.240.466.2211.897.084.130.305.4201.5457824.454.60
Alexander, Scott *DodgersRP17.176.250.263.412.2301.647.068.122.297.3781.8007114.343.63
Allen, Cody +AngelsRP23.0116.253.259.621.2072.458.172.250.379.5091.45013317.586.26
Almonte, Yency +RockiesRP11.047.175.219.250.1491.429.128.170.277.2131.3333732.112.45
Altavilla, Dan +MarinersRP0.29.500.500.500.2221.000.556.000.778.2220.000451025.6940.50
Alvarado, Jose *RaysRP23.1102.220.333.280.1801.278.140.320.320.2302.2865423.293.09
Alvarez, Jose *PhilliesRP25.1112.287.316.446.2611.552.072.171.333.4052.3758655.014.26
Anderson, Drew +PhilliesRP6.030.250.294.375.2141.500.143.214.357.3211.5008335.567.50
Anderson, Justin +AngelsRP25.0110.223.317.415.1911.857.118.309.309.3552.6156713.824.32
Anderson, Nick +MarlinsRP29.2127.221.362.381.2021.720.081.411.282.3475.1006113.724.55
Anderson, Tanner +AthleticsRP11.043.150.133.300.1402.000.070.186.209.2792.6673522.003.27
Andriese, Matt +DiamondbacksRP36.2162.266.327.462.2381.737.081.256.319.4133.1548384.904.91
Arano, Victor +PhilliesRP4.216.154.167.385.1252.500.125.438.250.3133.5005042.853.86
Araujo, Pedro +OriolesRP0.24.667.5001.667.5002.500.250.000.7501.2500.0001312874.7827.00
Armstrong, Shawn +OriolesRP18.074.156.195.281.1351.800.122.284.257.2432.3334382.491.50
Armstrong, Shawn +MarinersRP3.223.444.500.722.3641.625.091.136.455.5911.500230013.9114.73
Avilan, Luis *MetsRP10.254.354.429.563.3151.588.093.204.407.5002.20014308.099.28
Baez, Pedro +DodgersRP31.1125.173.217.227.1531.316.073.210.226.2022.8893271.922.87
Baez, Sandy +TigersRP1.05.400.400.600.4001.500.000.000.400.600-----12577.169.00
Banuelos, Manny *White SoxRP45.2211.303.336.551.2601.815.130.202.389.4711.55612937.586.90
Bard, Luke +AngelsRP21.191.256.293.451.2331.762.056.233.289.4114.2007674.514.22
Barlow, Scott +RoyalsRP34.0151.237.338.427.2081.806.094.322.302.3763.4297504.435.29
Barnes, Jacob +BrewersRP19.295.265.322.422.2341.591.106.234.340.3722.2008034.676.86
Barnes, Matt +Red SoxRP30.1128.188.333.321.1651.714.094.441.260.2834.6674762.793.26
Barraclough, Kyle +NationalsRP25.1122.299.352.542.2671.813.083.250.350.4833.00011436.716.39
Barrett, Jake +YankeesRP3.219.353.364.824.3162.333.105.211.421.7372.000204211.6314.73
Bashlor, Tyler +MetsRP11.252.233.241.465.1962.000.118.235.314.3922.0008074.825.40
Bass, Anthony +MarinersRP12.250.250.273.432.2241.727.061.204.286.3883.3336563.984.26
Bautista, Gerson +MarinersRP6.033.292.300.417.2121.429.242.121.455.3030.50012677.229.00
Bedrosian, Cam +AngelsRP33.2141.177.241.234.1561.318.106.277.262.2062.6004002.282.41
Beeks, Jalen *RaysRP56.0238.248.313.338.2181.365.080.206.298.2982.5795743.272.73
Bergen, Travis *GiantsRP17.071.222.261.413.2001.857.086.214.286.3712.5006303.724.24
Biagini, Joe +Blue JaysRP31.1126.216.238.440.2022.040.056.242.258.4114.2866203.733.45
Biddle, Jesse *BravesRP11.264.333.405.444.2861.333.143.175.429.3811.22211746.855.40
Biddle, Jesse *MarinersRP10.053.400.421.622.3401.556.094.132.434.5281.400175810.019.00
Bird, Kyle *RangersRP6.236.167.118.417.1112.500.278.139.389.2780.50012657.216.75
Bleier, Richard *OriolesRP20.088.289.292.506.2731.750.023.102.295.4774.5008164.656.75
Blevins, Jerry *BravesRP12.261.240.313.380.2001.583.133.283.333.3172.1257844.634.97
Bourque, James +NationalsRP0.26.750.7501.250.5001.667.333.000.833.8330.0001048959.3554.00
Bowman, Matt +RedsRP9.235.125.130.219.1181.750.029.265.147.2069.0001701.160.93
Boxberger, Brad +RoyalsRP26.0118.240.292.400.2031.667.144.220.347.3391.5297984.545.54
Brach, Brad +CubsRP27.0126.287.384.386.2321.345.168.232.400.3121.3819555.506.33
Bradford, Chasen +MarinersRP16.269.266.229.594.2462.235.058.159.304.5512.7509825.594.86
Bradley, Archie +DiamondbacksRP33.0160.299.415.438.2591.463.108.266.367.3802.4719345.455.18
Brasier, Ryan +Red SoxRP30.2123.205.225.384.1871.870.065.228.252.3503.5005483.123.52
Brault, Steven *PiratesRP47.0210.274.323.430.2341.571.110.191.344.3681.7398985.144.40
Brebbia, John +CardinalsRP36.1151.199.261.331.1791.667.086.291.265.2983.3854992.833.22
Brennan, Brandon +MarinersRP34.0147.218.261.379.1891.741.112.245.301.3292.1886013.735.56
Brewer, Colten +Red SoxRP32.0151.276.347.346.2321.257.132.199.364.2911.5007614.344.22
Brice, Austin +MarlinsRP26.2121.214.244.320.1831.500.100.192.283.2751.9175963.462.70
Brigham, Jeff +MarlinsRP7.236.267.353.500.2291.875.143.314.371.4292.20010946.595.87
Britton, Zack *YankeesRP30.1120.212.253.298.1831.409.108.208.292.2581.9235122.922.67
Buchter, Ryan *AthleticsRP20.295.240.327.373.1911.556.160.277.351.2981.7337804.573.48
Bummer, Aaron *White SoxRP22.286.141.189.205.1281.455.058.279.186.1864.8002601.481.59
Burdi, Nick +PiratesRP8.240.297.526.486.2751.636.075.425.350.4505.6679755.529.35
Burr, Ryan +White SoxRP19.286.227.259.413.1981.824.093.233.291.3602.5006493.704.58
Carle, Shane +BravesRP9.149.297.286.676.2342.273.149.128.383.5320.857180510.929.64
Carpenter, David +RangersRP0.25.333.333.667.2002.000.400.000.600.4000.000231913.2127.00
Castillo, Diego +RaysRP31.2131.217.280.365.1951.680.070.289.266.3284.1115743.522.56
Castro, Miguel +OriolesRP36.1160.266.291.460.2341.730.095.209.329.4052.2008354.926.19
Cedeno, Xavier *CubsRP2.013.400.444.600.3331.500.167.083.500.5000.500172811.030.00
Chafin, Andrew *DiamondbacksRP22.195.272.385.358.2321.318.116.284.347.3052.4557904.473.22
Chapman, Aroldis *YankeesRP27.2109.172.267.232.1561.353.073.358.229.2114.8753071.751.30
Chargois, JT +DodgersRP1.28.286.200.714.2502.500.125.125.375.6251.00016079.0910.80
Chavez, Jesse +RangersRP40.1173.252.297.413.2251.641.087.220.312.3702.5337544.303.35
Chirinos, Yonny +RaysRP81.0311.208.225.386.1961.852.048.219.244.3634.5335142.933.00
Cimber, Adam +IndiansRP24.2105.228.247.370.2021.619.087.173.288.3272.0005753.383.65
Cishek, Steve +CubsRP29.1120.222.293.306.2001.375.083.258.283.2753.1005242.963.38
Clarke, Taylor +DiamondbacksRP30.1134.286.311.555.2541.941.067.187.321.4932.77810676.045.34
Claudio, Alex *BrewersRP30.2136.262.277.443.2371.688.074.163.311.4002.2008204.734.99
Clippard, Tyler +IndiansRP18.172.175.227.317.1531.818.056.264.208.2784.7504132.353.44
Cole, Taylor +AngelsRP14.165.281.400.368.2541.313.079.286.333.3333.6006413.995.65
Collins, Tim *CubsRP7.235.290.296.484.2571.667.086.114.343.4291.3338574.853.52
Colome, Alex +White SoxRP28.1102.118.108.312.1082.636.078.245.186.2843.1252961.692.22
Cordero, Jimmy +Blue JaysRP1.15.400.2501.000.4002.500.000.000.4001.000-----265115.106.75
Cortes Jr., Nestor *YankeesRP19.079.257.340.351.2411.368.063.278.304.3294.4006203.533.79
Crichton, Stefan +DiamondbacksRP5.225.227.286.364.2001.600.080.280.280.3203.5006993.957.94
Crick, Kyle +PiratesRP25.0106.167.218.274.1321.643.160.264.292.2171.6475793.272.88
Curtiss, John +AngelsRP2.112.222.250.333.1671.500.250.083.417.2500.3338314.733.86
Davis, Austin *PhilliesRP9.044.294.333.529.2331.800.186.186.419.4191.00014368.475.00
Davis, Wade +RockiesRP19.090.273.364.390.2331.429.144.233.378.3331.6158714.935.21
Dayton, Grant *BravesRP6.027.292.389.292.2591.000.111.222.370.2592.0006973.940.00
De Jong, Chase +TwinsRP1.09.500.4001.000.3332.000.333.000.667.6670.000548531.2536.00
De Los Santos, Enyel +PhilliesRP7.028.231.188.577.2142.500.071.250.286.5363.5009275.256.43
Devenski, Chris +AstrosRP28.2124.255.315.464.2261.821.081.266.306.4113.3008464.824.40
Diaz, Edwin +MetsRP28.2123.274.406.460.2561.677.050.372.306.4307.5007844.643.77
Diaz, Jairo +RockiesRP14.260.211.225.509.2002.417.033.233.233.4837.0006533.704.91
Diaz, Miguel +PadresRP6.129.346.381.654.3101.889.034.138.345.5864.00015708.897.11
Diehl, Phillip *RockiesRP2.012.400.500.800.3332.000.083.250.417.6673.000256914.5318.00
Diekman, Jake *RoyalsRP30.0130.179.283.302.1461.684.131.346.277.2462.6475753.274.50
Dominguez, Seranthony +PhilliesRP24.2110.250.328.385.2181.542.109.264.327.3362.4177674.344.01
Doolittle, Sean *NationalsRP28.2126.267.368.414.2481.548.056.296.304.3845.2867294.223.45
Drake, Oliver +RaysRP14.054.163.194.327.1482.000.074.296.222.2964.0004202.391.29
Duffey, Tyler +TwinsRP21.297.225.302.393.2081.750.052.333.260.3656.4005823.432.08
Duke, Zach *RedsRP20.294.250.281.434.2041.737.151.172.355.3551.1439405.464.79
Dull, Ryan +AthleticsRP9.051.432.455.841.3731.947.078.157.451.7252.000239413.6412.00
Dunn, Mike *RockiesRP17.275.262.260.523.2272.000.080.200.307.4532.5008324.717.13
DuRapau, Montana +PiratesRP9.248.349.429.581.3131.667.083.250.396.5213.00015248.629.31
Dyson, Sam +GiantsRP33.0128.218.276.311.2031.423.039.234.242.2896.0004422.502.45
Eades, Ryan +TwinsRP3.216.286.444.357.2501.250.125.313.375.3132.5007704.390.00
Edwards Jr., Carl +CubsRP15.060.137.125.333.1172.429.133.283.250.2832.1254572.585.40
Edwards, Jon +IndiansRP8.036.179.143.464.1392.600.167.139.306.3610.8339445.382.25
Erlin, Robbie *PadresRP31.2142.298.372.427.2751.436.063.239.338.3943.7788424.775.40
Estevez, Carlos +RockiesRP34.0151.265.322.507.2381.917.079.272.318.4573.4178604.873.97
Fairbanks, Peter +RangersRP7.128.120.091.360.1073.000.107.429.214.3214.0004272.432.45
Familia, Jeurys +MetsRP27.2131.288.347.510.2341.767.141.219.375.4141.55611877.057.81
Farmer, Buck +TigersRP27.2122.287.370.537.2581.871.067.267.325.4834.00010045.954.88
Fedde, Erick +NationalsRP36.2151.241.252.406.2131.688.087.140.300.3601.6156994.033.68
Feierabend, Ryan *Blue JaysRP5.229.393.409.679.3791.727.034.138.414.6554.00017389.9011.12
Feliz, Michael +PiratesRP18.080.221.302.382.1881.733.138.288.325.3252.0917094.016.50
Festa, Matt +MarinersRP13.059.250.282.500.2032.000.136.169.339.4071.2509365.335.54
Fillmyer, Heath +RoyalsRP15.072.333.302.619.2921.857.069.097.361.5421.40013977.969.00
Floro, Dylan +DodgersRP24.0101.237.268.376.2201.591.030.190.250.3506.3335433.183.00
Flynn, Brian *RoyalsRP9.241.286.385.314.2441.100.122.244.366.2682.0006903.930.93
Font, Wilmer +MetsRP20.185.237.246.461.2121.944.106.141.318.4121.3337504.244.43
Font, Wilmer +RaysRP14.060.273.371.473.2501.733.083.300.333.4333.6008444.815.79
Frare, Caleb *White SoxRP2.214.200.167.500.1432.500.286.214.429.3570.75013737.8210.13
Freeman, Sam *AngelsRP2.011.333.250.667.2732.000.182.000.455.5450.000198311.304.50
Fry, Jace *White SoxRP23.2111.231.300.396.1911.714.145.255.336.3271.7507754.525.70
Fry, Paul *OriolesRP29.2127.229.264.358.1971.560.102.157.299.3071.5386963.974.85
Gagnon, Drew +MetsRP20.097.295.303.568.2681.923.072.165.340.5152.28611576.557.65
Gallegos, Giovanny +CardinalsRP32.2120.170.242.313.1611.842.034.398.195.29711.753231.972.76
Gant, John +CardinalsRP39.0140.153.185.252.1431.650.064.257.207.2364.0002761.561.62
Garcia, Edgar +PhilliesRP14.271.310.350.534.2571.722.143.214.400.4431.50012937.537.36
Garcia, Jarlin *MarlinsRP14.162.241.279.370.2101.538.097.177.306.3231.8336733.815.65
Garcia, Luis +AngelsRP26.0118.242.230.465.2051.917.137.154.342.3931.12510085.864.85
Garcia, Yimi +DodgersRP25.2101.156.148.378.1402.429.080.240.220.3403.0004842.844.21
Garrett, Amir *RedsRP31.1129.219.328.333.1951.520.102.344.297.2973.3855743.332.01
Garrett, Reed +TigersRP15.177.381.420.651.3121.708.169.130.481.5320.769199211.358.22
Garton, Ryan +MarinersRP3.014.308.200.846.2862.750.071.071.357.7861.00017259.8312.00
Gaviglio, Sam +Blue JaysRP48.1195.238.248.486.2262.045.036.231.262.4626.4296983.974.47
Gearrin, Cory +MarinersRP27.1122.257.342.352.2211.370.115.246.336.3032.1437884.494.61
German, Domingo +YankeesRP70.0291.219.258.389.2031.780.065.265.268.3614.0535723.263.86
Giles, Ken +Blue JaysRP25.099.207.367.304.1941.474.061.429.255.2867.0003962.351.08
Givens, Mychal +OriolesRP29.0125.241.295.509.2082.115.112.328.320.4402.9299405.365.28
Gomez, Jeanmar +RangersRP15.173.359.389.563.3151.565.082.137.397.4931.66712907.358.22
Goody, Nick +IndiansRP5.223.150.111.500.1303.333.130.391.261.4353.0006813.883.18
Gott, Trevor +GiantsRP29.2118.200.253.305.1781.524.076.263.254.2713.4444312.443.94
Grace, Matt *NationalsRP28.0123.295.315.500.2681.697.065.154.333.4552.3759315.276.43
Green, Chad +YankeesRP22.2107.327.419.582.2991.781.056.280.355.5335.00012987.397.54
Greene, Shane +TigersRP29.0114.154.181.260.1421.688.071.257.212.2393.6253201.900.93
Gregerson, Luke +CardinalsRP5.227.423.458.500.4071.182.037.074.444.4812.00013717.767.94
Gsellman, Robert +MetsRP39.1173.269.339.429.2461.595.070.228.316.3923.2507204.214.81
Guduan, Reymin *AstrosRP4.124.368.333.895.2922.429.167.208.458.7081.250244613.9314.54
Guerra, Javy +NationalsRP13.154.216.250.333.2081.545.038.189.245.3215.0004122.512.03
Guerra, Javy +Blue JaysRP14.059.231.306.404.2071.750.069.259.276.3623.7505873.533.86
Guerrero, Tayron +MarlinsRP27.1118.211.281.337.1691.600.161.254.331.2711.5796903.913.29
Hader, Josh *BrewersRP35.2129.111.167.308.1012.769.093.535.194.2795.7503171.792.02
Hale, David +YankeesRP17.165.197.212.361.1881.833.031.141.219.3444.5004012.442.60
Hammer, J.D. +PhilliesRP6.124.182.154.455.1672.500.083.292.250.4173.5006263.544.26
Hand, Brad *IndiansRP30.2114.144.246.221.1331.533.062.407.195.2046.5712481.480.88
Harper, Ryne +TwinsRP29.0116.211.253.321.1981.522.052.241.250.3024.6674322.462.17
Harris, Will +AstrosRP26.0102.208.264.260.1961.250.059.225.255.2453.8333722.121.38
Hart, Donnie *BrewersRP6.226.182.211.182.1601.000.120.120.280.1601.0003342.200.00
Hartlieb, Geoff +PiratesRP18.086.346.386.654.3141.889.081.198.395.5932.42914848.408.00
Harvey, Joe +YankeesRP10.048.282.357.436.2291.545.146.229.375.3541.57110596.034.50
Helsley, Ryan +CardinalsRP10.141.143.143.400.1252.800.100.300.225.3503.0004802.993.48
Hembree, Heath +Red SoxRP28.2119.189.239.368.1691.950.093.297.263.3313.1825403.172.51
Hendriks, Liam +AthleticsRP39.2160.204.293.270.1781.321.089.293.268.2363.2864212.571.59
Hernandez, Darwinzon *Red SoxRP5.130.292.538.417.2331.429.200.367.433.3331.83310385.915.06
Hernandez, David +RedsRP32.0134.242.351.383.2211.586.061.321.282.3515.2505903.584.50
Herrera, Kelvin +White SoxRP26.0121.296.346.454.2691.531.076.202.345.4122.6679135.426.58
Hess, David +OriolesRP66.0300.284.286.567.2532.000.093.177.347.5071.89311136.347.36
Hicks, Jordan +CardinalsRP24.196.179.250.250.1561.400.115.281.271.2192.4554042.293.33
Hildenberger, Trevor +TwinsRP14.071.381.460.540.3381.417.056.197.394.4793.50012857.328.36
Hill, Tim *RoyalsRP4.021.267.273.467.1901.750.190.143.381.3330.75015398.766.75
Hirano, Yoshihisa +DiamondbacksRP25.1112.270.362.410.2431.519.072.270.315.3693.7507254.214.62
Holder, Jonathan +YankeesRP33.2145.241.300.406.2221.688.063.264.285.3754.2226603.845.08
Holland, Greg +DiamondbacksRP22.289.152.191.304.1382.000.092.333.230.2763.6253702.301.99
Holmes, Clay +PiratesRP20.094.218.263.321.1811.471.138.202.319.2661.4626903.904.05
Houser, Adrian +BrewersRP27.1113.260.338.375.2231.440.098.277.321.3212.8187064.102.63
Huang, Wei-Chieh +RangersRP5.232.308.333.462.2501.500.156.063.406.3750.40011206.383.18
Hudson, Daniel +Blue JaysRP31.0135.200.222.391.1701.957.133.215.304.3331.6116903.933.19
Hughes, Jared +RedsRP30.0116.200.228.324.1811.619.078.198.259.2932.5564702.663.30
Iglesias, Raisel +RedsRP31.0134.244.338.412.2231.690.077.323.300.3774.2006484.012.90
Jackson, Jay +BrewersRP2.114.364.2861.000.2862.750.071.214.357.7863.000233013.1819.29
Jackson, Luke +BravesRP35.0148.255.369.380.2411.486.041.338.283.3598.1676013.633.09
Jansen, Kenley +DodgersRP29.2119.183.234.385.1682.100.050.353.218.3537.0004622.613.34
Jeffress, Jeremy +BrewersRP25.099.205.267.307.1821.500.091.263.273.2732.8895072.872.52
Jennings, Dan *NationalsRP4.232.333.500.458.2671.375.167.300.433.3671.80014699.2713.50
Jewell, Jake +AngelsRP7.134.241.222.552.2062.286.118.235.324.4712.00011606.618.59
Jimenez, Eduardo +TigersRP2.113.364.400.545.3081.500.154.077.462.4620.50014048.0011.57
Jimenez, Joe +TigersRP29.1129.218.286.445.1882.042.109.320.297.3832.9298064.694.60
Johnson, DJ +RockiesRP11.262.306.385.388.2501.267.150.167.400.3171.11110846.569.26
Jones, Nate +White SoxRP10.147.256.296.410.2171.600.130.217.348.3481.6679535.713.48
Jurado, Ariel +RangersRP44.2197.282.317.475.2551.680.061.173.316.4292.8338715.034.23
Kahnle, Tommy +YankeesRP27.2113.184.241.350.1681.895.080.363.248.3194.5564732.702.93
Kela, Keone +PiratesRP11.250.239.250.543.2202.273.080.220.300.5002.7508274.684.63
Keller, Brad +RoyalsRP93.0399.231.270.342.1991.481.111.159.310.2951.4326493.753.97
Kelley, Shawn +RangersRP24.294.239.266.420.2231.762.053.213.277.3944.0006263.572.55
Kelly, Joe +DodgersRP22.1108.295.375.484.2641.643.094.255.358.4342.70010156.007.25
Kinley, Tyler +MarlinsRP24.2118.302.394.427.2481.414.154.239.402.3501.55610846.245.11
Kintzler, Brandon +CubsRP32.0118.168.184.308.1551.833.052.241.207.2844.6673652.222.25
Kittredge, Andrew +RaysRP1.28.286.333.714.2502.500.125.375.375.6253.00016159.205.40
Kline, Branden +OriolesRP18.180.233.250.452.2131.941.088.250.300.4132.8577754.415.89
Kolarek, Adam *RaysRP25.0113.282.313.427.2611.517.054.153.315.3962.8338194.893.96
Lakins, Travis +Red SoxRP9.142.286.333.457.2441.600.122.122.366.3901.0009945.985.79
Law, Derek +Blue JaysRP22.1100.267.333.430.2301.609.090.250.320.3702.7788024.574.84
Leclerc, Jose +RangersRP32.0138.210.313.412.1811.960.109.362.290.3553.3337094.045.06
Leone, Dominic +CardinalsRP21.198.279.352.523.2451.875.112.276.357.4592.45510435.908.02
Lopez, Jorge +RoyalsRP62.1281.292.330.548.2601.877.082.221.342.4882.69611156.356.64
Lopez, Yoan +DiamondbacksRP27.0105.177.189.313.1631.765.077.183.240.2882.3753962.331.33
Lorenzen, Michael +RedsRP38.1161.248.302.376.2311.514.056.238.288.3504.2226003.473.05
Loup, Aaron *PadresRP3.114.182.286.273.1431.500.071.357.214.2145.0003762.130.00
Lovelady, Richard *RoyalsRP12.254.292.351.438.2641.500.057.208.321.3963.6678435.044.26
Lucas, Josh +OriolesRP15.269.237.273.373.2031.571.101.232.304.3192.2866133.495.74
Luciano, Elvis +Blue JaysRP27.2138.297.337.495.2411.667.161.161.401.4011.00012267.096.51
Lyles, Jordan +PiratesRP64.1265.229.286.383.2081.673.087.250.295.3482.8706123.513.64
Lyons, Tyler *PiratesRP4.020.353.455.706.3162.000.105.263.421.6322.500163610.1111.25
Magill, Matt +TwinsRP21.0101.282.379.482.2401.708.110.260.350.4102.3649685.645.57
Manuel Fernandez, Jose *TigersRP3.223.375.357.688.2731.833.182.091.455.5000.500200912.2017.18
Maples, Dillon +CubsRP5.226.059.143.059.0381.000.346.385.385.0381.1114302.430.00
Marshall, Evan +White SoxRP17.060.179.217.214.1691.200.034.186.203.2035.5002221.380.00
Martin, Chris +RangersRP28.0108.248.275.457.2411.846.028.269.269.4449.6676883.923.54
Martin, Corbin +AstrosRP19.192.288.283.650.2502.261.130.207.380.5651.58314288.135.59
Maton, Phil +PadresRP19.087.309.349.531.2871.720.046.172.333.4943.75010025.676.63
May, Trevor +TwinsRP25.1111.213.271.277.1801.300.126.225.306.2341.7865122.923.55
Mayers, Mike +CardinalsRP8.141.286.320.571.2502.000.100.200.350.5002.00012437.415.40
Mayza, Tim *Blue JaysRP25.1113.211.281.326.1801.550.126.270.306.2792.1435563.354.26
McCarthy, Kevin +RoyalsRP16.281.338.349.471.2911.391.089.076.380.4050.85710286.185.94
McFarland, T.J. *DiamondbacksRP22.199.326.361.539.2991.655.062.155.361.4952.50010996.515.64
McGee, Jake *RockiesRP11.247.293.313.488.2551.667.064.213.319.4263.3338034.541.54
McHugh, Collin +AstrosRP44.2191.229.261.476.2042.077.084.251.288.4243.0007724.406.04
McRae, Alex +PiratesRP12.161.302.313.679.2672.250.083.250.350.6003.00015398.998.76
Mejia, Adalberto *TwinsRP11.152.262.300.452.2121.727.173.212.385.3651.22210165.798.74
Melancon, Mark +GiantsRP29.1125.282.345.391.2501.387.089.202.339.3472.2737834.523.38
Miller, Andrew *CardinalsRP23.1102.253.354.437.2161.727.108.333.324.3733.0919595.433.86
Miller, Justin +NationalsRP15.265.276.262.534.2461.938.062.169.308.4772.75010696.054.02
Minaya, Juan +White SoxRP19.081.250.300.472.2221.889.099.235.321.4202.3758364.762.84
Minter, A.J. *BravesRP14.173.295.410.475.2541.611.141.282.394.4082.00010736.448.16
Montgomery, Mike *CubsRP17.179.329.357.586.2911.783.101.152.392.5191.50012867.284.67
Morgan, Adam *PhilliesRP18.169.131.146.279.1182.125.059.265.176.2504.5003452.081.96
Morin, Mike +TwinsRP16.168.231.241.385.2211.667.029.132.250.3684.5005283.011.65
Moronta, Reyes +GiantsRP29.2130.194.292.287.1631.476.132.326.295.2402.4715183.013.03
Musgrave, Harrison *RockiesRP10.047.231.321.308.1961.333.130.261.326.2612.0005903.563.60
Neris, Hector +PhilliesRP30.1123.183.258.303.1631.650.081.333.244.2684.1004272.422.67
Neshek, Pat +PhilliesRP17.175.301.295.507.2931.682.013.120.307.4939.0008865.014.67
Neverauskas, Dovydas +PiratesRP6.136.321.391.464.2501.444.139.167.389.3611.20011266.379.95
Newberry, Jake +RoyalsRP16.067.279.261.590.2542.118.045.194.299.5374.3339065.164.50
Nicasio, Juan +PhilliesRP29.0131.281.341.395.2501.406.070.203.320.3522.8897424.474.34
Norwood, James +CubsRP1.04.000.000.000.000-----.250.250.250.0001.0001490.850.00
O'Rourke, Ryan *MetsRP1.16.000.000.000.000-----.500.167.500.0000.3337184.070.00
Oberg, Scott +RockiesRP32.1127.170.213.259.1511.526.103.246.254.2302.3853762.191.67
Oh, Seunghwan +RockiesRP18.188.354.383.585.3301.655.068.182.398.5452.66714638.289.33
Olson, Tyler *IndiansRP20.191.305.365.463.2811.520.079.191.360.4272.4299225.544.43
Ortiz, Luis +OriolesRP3.118.308.250.846.2222.750.278.167.500.6110.600260514.8410.80
Osich, Josh *White SoxRP21.188.274.274.571.2642.087.034.184.299.5525.3339075.335.91
Osuna, Roberto +AstrosRP30.1114.167.200.259.1581.556.035.263.193.2467.5002891.652.08
Oswalt, Corey +MetsRP6.234.321.364.571.2731.778.152.152.424.4851.00013448.0412.15
Otero, Dan +IndiansRP23.2105.317.314.515.3051.625.029.095.333.4953.33310135.774.56
Ottavino, Adam +YankeesRP32.0132.174.234.303.1441.737.159.318.303.2502.0005693.241.69
Pagan, Emilio +RaysRP26.098.165.232.264.1531.600.061.347.214.2455.6672981.701.38
Pannone, Thomas *Blue JaysRP35.0159.257.302.441.2221.714.114.228.335.3802.0008855.125.91
Parker, Blake +TwinsRP25.1107.232.229.453.2061.955.093.187.299.4022.0007784.434.26
Parsons, Wes +BravesRP14.159.239.265.370.1861.545.186.203.373.2881.0918464.793.77
Peacock, Brad +AstrosRP76.0314.216.260.387.1941.787.076.242.271.3473.1675873.343.67
Pena, Felix +AngelsRP61.1262.235.270.429.2141.821.073.240.286.3893.3167274.144.70
Peralta, Wandy *RedsRP22.296.262.274.464.2321.773.074.211.305.4112.8578054.695.96
Peralta, Wily +RoyalsRP31.0129.265.300.398.2331.500.124.155.357.3491.2508214.684.35
Perez, Cionel *AstrosRP8.036.314.296.629.3062.000.028.139.333.6115.00011946.8011.25
Perez, Oliver *IndiansRP21.090.259.352.459.2471.773.022.315.270.43814.0006854.044.29
Peterson, Tim +MetsRP7.135.259.261.407.2061.571.176.088.382.3240.50010496.314.91
Petit, Yusmeiro +AthleticsRP40.0150.211.209.444.2002.100.033.180.233.4205.4005363.052.70
Petricka, Jake +BrewersRP8.036.207.222.310.1711.500.143.086.314.2570.6004883.023.38
Phelps, David +Blue JaysRP1.04.000.000.000.000-----.250.250.250.0001.0001540.880.00
Phillips, Evan +OriolesRP16.186.308.444.385.2331.250.163.256.395.2911.57110415.937.71
Pounders, Brooks +MetsRP1.15.200.250.200.2001.000.000.200.200.2002181.230.00
Poyner, Bobby *Red SoxRP4.023.474.500.842.3911.778.174.087.565.6960.500342719.5215.75
Pressly, Ryan +AstrosRP32.1118.159.213.230.1531.444.034.314.186.2209.2502281.300.84
Pruitt, Austin +RaysRP12.253.273.286.523.2351.917.059.176.294.4513.0007424.726.39
Quijada, Jose *MarlinsRP4.019.231.250.538.1582.333.263.211.421.3680.80015708.882.25
Rainey, Tanner +NationalsRP12.151.159.240.273.1371.714.098.353.235.2353.6003842.172.19
Ramirez, Neil +IndiansRP16.275.281.302.578.2402.056.120.240.360.4932.00011466.535.40
Ramirez, Noe +AngelsRP34.2143.215.259.423.1961.964.077.294.273.3853.8186593.753.38
Ramos, Edubray +PhilliesRP11.049.318.371.455.2921.429.063.167.354.4172.66710406.174.09
Ramsey, Matt +AngelsRP1.03.000.000.000.000-----.000.333.000.00010.000.00
Reininger, Zac +TigersRP18.087.368.333.789.3262.143.093.070.419.6980.750188810.978.00
Reyes, Alex +CardinalsRP3.017.200.111.500.1182.500.353.059.471.2940.16714538.2215.00
Reyes, Gerardo +PadresRP11.257.304.419.435.2501.429.107.286.357.3572.6679585.6512.34
Rhame, Jacob +MetsRP3.117.273.250.727.1762.667.294.118.471.4710.400183210.378.10
Rios, Yacksel +PhilliesRP2.215.300.250.600.2002.000.200.133.400.4000.66713217.470.00
Robertson, David +PhilliesRP6.233.296.350.444.2421.500.182.182.424.3641.00011836.695.40
Robles, Hansel +AngelsRP34.1135.214.264.333.2001.556.059.244.259.3114.1254542.593.15
Rodgers, Brady +AstrosRP5.025.318.214.909.2802.857.120.160.400.8001.333217612.4016.20
Rodney, Fernando +AthleticsRP14.170.345.429.483.2861.400.171.200.457.4001.16714498.259.42
Rodriguez, Jefry +IndiansRP43.2190.269.301.431.2381.600.095.169.333.3811.7787754.484.74
Rodriguez, Richard +PiratesRP29.1133.265.250.513.2381.935.092.154.331.4621.66710106.044.91
Roe, Chaz +RaysRP21.0103.274.396.405.2281.478.168.287.396.3371.7069625.735.14
Rogers, Josh *OriolesRP8.037.281.222.594.2432.111.081.054.324.5140.66713347.607.88
Rogers, Taylor *TwinsRP31.0130.242.329.375.2251.552.047.310.271.3496.6676173.602.03
Rondon, Hector +AstrosRP27.1113.250.299.380.2211.520.088.195.310.3362.2006523.712.63
Rosario, Randy *CubsRP7.034.276.368.483.2351.750.147.265.382.4121.80010155.746.43
Rosenthal, Trevor +NationalsRP6.039.348.421.348.2051.000.308.128.513.2050.417177310.0319.50
Rosscup, Zac *Blue JaysRP1.08.500.750.667.3751.333.250.250.625.5001.000303117.2727.00
Rosscup, Zac *MarinersRP14.069.236.353.327.1911.385.191.294.382.2651.5387904.673.21
Ruiz, Jose +White SoxRP16.285.324.364.493.2711.522.141.153.412.4121.08313027.424.86
Rumbelow, Nick +MarinersRP1.19.375.2501.125.3333.000.111.222.4441.0002.000326518.6027.00
Rusin, Chris *RockiesRP1.09.714.5711.429.5562.000.111.000.6671.1110.000704939.8936.00
Sadler, Casey +RaysRP16.166.213.224.361.1971.692.061.152.258.3332.5005273.001.65
Sadzeck, Connor +MarinersRP23.2107.200.250.344.1701.722.132.255.302.2921.9296363.732.66
Santiago, Hector *MetsRP8.038.303.346.545.2631.800.132.158.395.4741.20011406.456.75
Schultz, Jaime +DodgersRP3.011.111.167.111.0911.000.182.273.273.0911.5002581.460.00
Scott, Tanner *OriolesRP6.237.379.600.690.3061.818.194.333.500.5561.714219512.996.75
Scott, Tayler +MarinersRP7.036.355.435.516.3061.455.083.194.389.4442.33314338.167.71
Sewald, Paul +MetsRP7.028.208.200.458.1792.200.071.143.250.3932.0006103.453.86
Shafer, Justin +Blue JaysRP7.036.286.316.536.2351.875.176.206.412.4411.16713538.583.86
Shaw, Bryan +RockiesRP41.1171.229.252.418.2061.829.082.176.288.3762.1436803.913.70
Sheffield, Justus *MarinersRP3.014.200.167.500.1432.500.286.214.429.3570.75013737.826.00
Sherfy, Jimmie +DiamondbacksRP9.243.297.393.324.2561.091.116.209.372.2791.8007464.220.93
Sipp, Tony *NationalsRP14.164.250.304.304.2191.214.094.172.313.2661.8335503.115.02
Smith, Burch +BrewersRP5.224.143.133.333.1362.333.045.227.182.3185.0003002.511.59
Smith, Josh *IndiansRP5.028.318.538.455.2501.429.179.321.429.3571.80014068.015.40
Smith, Will *GiantsRP29.2110.165.250.291.1551.765.064.400.218.2736.2863451.952.12
Smyly, Drew *RangersRP51.1251.299.310.626.2552.094.135.207.390.5341.52914518.268.42
Sobotka, Chad +BravesRP12.061.265.345.490.2131.846.148.279.361.3931.88912196.908.25
Soria, Joakim +AthleticsRP33.2138.226.284.347.2041.536.066.248.270.3143.7785493.215.35
Springs, Jeffrey *RangersRP26.0123.291.351.476.2441.633.146.203.390.3981.38910576.026.23
Stammen, Craig +PadresRP36.2153.265.268.510.2551.923.020.183.275.4909.3337484.233.93
Stanek, Ryne +RaysRP41.2168.200.255.327.1801.633.090.257.269.2932.8674662.712.59
Steckenrider, Drew +MarlinsRP14.158.173.094.519.1553.000.086.241.241.4662.8007354.166.28
Stock, Robert +PadresRP6.032.269.375.462.2191.714.188.281.406.3751.50010946.199.00
Strahm, Matt *PadresRP63.2273.265.303.474.2431.788.051.221.294.4344.2867954.544.66
Strickland, Hunter +MarinersRP2.110.222.200.667.2003.000.000.300.200.60010225.8211.57
Stripling, Ross +DodgersRP47.2195.226.283.379.2051.675.077.241.282.3443.1335743.253.21
Strop, Pedro +CubsRP14.258.196.219.431.1722.200.121.276.293.3792.2867134.045.52
Stumpf, Daniel *TigersRP18.290.312.375.494.2701.583.101.225.371.4272.22210276.004.34
Suarez, Ranger *PhilliesRP4.020.368.455.737.3502.000.050.300.400.7006.000180810.239.00
Suero, Wander +NationalsRP28.1125.261.352.441.2381.690.066.311.303.4024.7507184.356.35
Swarzak, Anthony +MarinersRP13.264.250.242.589.2222.357.111.270.333.5242.42911326.705.27
Swarzak, Anthony +BravesRP12.147.098.125.220.0892.250.089.356.178.2004.0002291.630.73
Tarpley, Stephen *YankeesRP6.131.280.429.440.2261.571.161.323.387.3552.00011586.608.53
Taylor, Josh *Red SoxRP8.137.351.500.514.3511.462.000.324.351.51410105.756.48
Tepera, Ryan +Blue JaysRP11.051.279.258.605.2452.167.082.184.327.5312.25010786.766.55
Thornburg, Tyler +Red SoxRP18.286.280.347.600.2442.143.116.256.360.5232.20011986.827.71
Torres, Carlos +TigersRP6.029.333.412.593.3101.778.034.276.345.5528.00013567.727.50
Treinen, Blake +AthleticsRP35.1152.238.304.354.2051.484.119.238.325.3052.0006703.893.31
Trivino, Lou +AthleticsRP34.2154.265.340.417.2291.571.111.235.340.3592.1187874.564.93
Turnbull, Spencer +TigersRP82.2360.248.305.381.2201.532.084.214.304.3372.5677014.023.27
Urias, Julio *DodgersRP41.1172.195.231.344.1741.767.081.238.256.3082.9295403.053.05
Valdez, Phillips +RangersRP2.08.167.167.167.1251.000.250.000.375.1250.0005343.040.00
Vasquez, Andrew *TwinsRP0.03---------------.000-----.667.000.667.0000.0001565489.17
Vazquez, Felipe *PiratesRP29.2128.226.348.374.2031.654.070.367.273.3365.2225793.282.12
Venditte, Pat *GiantsRP3.119.286.273.500.2111.750.105.105.316.3681.00016039.0716.20
Venters, Jonny *BravesRP4.231.391.462.826.2902.111.258.226.548.6130.875310217.5517.36
Vieira, Thyago +White SoxRP7.037.344.458.375.2971.091.135.216.432.3241.60010566.029.00
Vincent, Nick +GiantsRP30.2138.286.322.516.2651.806.044.221.309.4785.0009535.605.58
Vizcaino, Arodys +BravesRP4.017.214.286.571.1762.667.176.353.353.4712.00010265.802.25
Walden, Marcus +Red SoxRP39.2158.199.245.349.1851.759.057.274.242.3254.7784702.742.50
Wang, Wei-Chung *AthleticsRP9.235.147.148.265.1431.800.029.171.171.2576.0002331.321.86
Warren, Adam +PadresRP28.2124.257.253.550.2262.143.097.202.323.4842.08310345.855.34
Watson, Tony *GiantsRP28.2119.254.284.395.2461.552.017.186.263.38111.0005763.352.83
Webb, Jacob +BravesRP24.2100.216.238.432.1902.000.110.210.300.3801.9096763.832.19
Webb, Tyler *CardinalsRP24.0101.183.200.354.1521.933.111.212.263.2931.9095483.314.50
Weber, Ryan +Red SoxRP19.188.296.328.519.2731.750.034.159.307.4774.66710005.705.12
Webster, Allen +CubsRP11.052.304.343.500.2801.643.060.180.340.4603.00010186.304.91
Wendelken, J.B. +AthleticsRP21.091.241.305.410.2221.700.056.256.278.3784.6006153.635.57
Wick, Rowan +CubsRP1.05.400.500.600.4001.500.000.200.400.60012477.069.00
Wieck, Brad *PadresRP19.286.256.292.551.2332.150.070.291.302.5004.1679245.236.41
Wilkerson, Aaron +BrewersRP7.136.394.520.455.3611.154.083.222.444.4172.66712617.137.36
Williams, Austen +NationalsRP0.17.8331.0002.167.7142.600.143.143.8571.8571.00028448160.97162.00
Williams, Taylor +BrewersRP10.255.388.474.531.3521.368.074.185.426.4812.50014448.4412.66
Wilson, Alex +BrewersRP11.157.313.375.563.2731.800.127.236.400.4911.85713258.049.53
Wilson, Justin *MetsRP9.142.250.280.444.2141.778.095.214.310.3812.2509355.294.82
Wingenter, Trey +PadresRP27.1109.135.180.292.1102.167.147.349.257.2392.3754562.583.95
Winkler, Dan +BravesRP21.293.222.241.481.1942.167.118.237.312.4192.0008604.874.98
Wittgren, Nick +IndiansRP25.198.223.292.340.2141.524.041.276.255.3276.7504512.572.84
Wood, Hunter +RaysRP21.189.238.277.369.2271.550.045.193.273.3524.2505503.262.11
Woodruff, Brandon +BrewersRP87.1359.238.317.357.2171.500.067.284.284.3264.2505873.324.02
Workman, Brandon +Red SoxRP34.2138.099.159.144.0801.455.168.350.248.1172.0872691.581.82
Wright, Mike +MarinersRP11.057.353.447.549.3161.556.070.228.386.4913.25011996.839.00
Wright, Mike +OriolesRP13.166.351.385.667.3031.900.106.212.409.5762.00017159.779.45
Yarbrough, Ryan *RaysRP51.1206.232.253.411.2151.773.039.176.254.3804.5005963.455.26
Yates, Kirby +PadresRP32.0120.164.309.236.1501.444.067.450.217.2176.7502921.651.13
Ynoa, Huascar +BravesRP2.07.143.200.286.1432.000.000.286.143.2861530.870.00
Zamora, Daniel *MetsRP6.030.333.389.542.2761.625.103.207.379.4482.00012607.626.00
Zimmer, Kyle +RoyalsRP2.013.250.333.375.1541.500.385.154.538.2310.40014268.139.00

For explanations of unconventional stats, see the Baseball Stats Definitions page.




  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:



Want detailed, careful, unhysterical analysis of the effects of "Performance-Enhancing Drugs" in baseball? Click here to visit the Steroids & Baseball web site.

All content copyright © 2002 - 2019 by The Owlcroft Company.

This web page is strictly compliant with the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional) and the W3C Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) Protocol v3 — because we care about interoperability. Click on the logos below to test us!



This page was last modified on Wednesday, 19 June 2019, at 6:58 am Pacific Time.