Owing to the screen size of your device, you may obtain a better viewing experience by rotating your device a quarter-turn (to get the so-called "panorama" screen view).
owlcroft logo
An Owlcroft Company web site
Click here to email us.

The Owlcroft Baseball-Analysis Site

Baseball team and player performance examined realistically and accurately.

Search this site, or just roll your cursor over the colored boxes below the pictures.

  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:


Relief Pitchers Pitching, 2017


2017 Major-League Relief Pitchers Pitching-Performance Results, Sorted By Last Name

Through games of Sunday, 1 October 2017.
All results are from true, unadjusted data.

Handedness Key:   + R   * L

(You can also look up the stat definitions.)

Pitchers, listed in Last Name order, 2017 results:

(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by last name: Starters | Relievers
(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by pitching performance: Starters | Relievers


Each name is a click-on link to that man's career stats.
Pitcher Team Role IP BFP BA BABIP SA HA PF BBA KA OBA TBA K/W TPP QofP ERA
Abad, Fernando *Red SoxRP43.2182.242.286.370.2211.525.072.204.293.3372.8465923.433.30
Adams, Austin +NationalsRP5.029.211.400.263.1381.250.276.345.414.1721.2508384.743.60
Albers, Matt +NationalsRP61.0233.166.203.280.1501.686.073.270.223.2533.7063742.111.62
Alburquerque, Al +White SoxRP8.029.111.136.185.1031.667.069.172.172.1722.5001530.871.13
Alburquerque, Al +RoyalsRP10.042.194.259.194.1671.000.143.214.310.1671.5004122.353.60
Alcantara, Sandy +CardinalsRP8.139.273.333.485.2311.778.154.256.385.4101.66711196.334.32
Alexander, Scott *RoyalsRP69.0283.246.307.325.2191.323.099.208.318.2902.1075933.382.48
Allen, Cody +IndiansRP67.1282.221.306.364.2021.649.074.326.277.3334.3815773.292.94
Almonte, Miguel +RoyalsRP2.012.556.500.778.4171.400.167.000.583.5830.000274215.6213.50
Altavilla, Dan +MarinersRP46.2203.242.281.449.2131.860.094.257.307.3962.7377524.344.24
Alvarado, Jose *RaysRP29.2123.216.280.297.1971.375.066.238.262.2703.6254272.513.64
Alvarez, Dario *RangersRP16.182.292.367.385.2321.316.171.207.402.3051.2149775.562.76
Alvarez, Henderson +PhilliesRP14.267.250.250.446.2121.786.152.091.364.3790.6009385.504.30
Alvarez, Jose *AngelsRP48.2203.263.312.426.2531.620.035.227.288.4096.4296724.133.88
Arano, Victor +PhilliesRP10.242.158.240.237.1431.500.095.310.238.2143.2503211.821.69
Armstrong, Shawn +IndiansRP24.2108.237.250.423.2131.783.093.185.306.3802.0007574.314.38
Astin, Barrett +RedsRP8.041.290.250.581.2202.000.171.049.390.4390.28615498.766.75
Avilan, Luis *DodgersRP46.0194.246.342.368.2201.500.099.272.319.3302.7376563.882.93
Axford, John +AthleticsRP21.0109.310.369.460.2481.481.156.193.404.3671.23511846.746.43
Baez, Pedro +DodgersRP64.0280.225.267.418.2011.857.097.230.299.3742.3706994.042.95
Bailey, Andrew +AngelsRP4.013.077.091.077.0771.000.000.154.077.077370.210.00
Barbato, Johnny +PiratesRP28.2130.227.253.409.1921.800.138.177.331.3461.2787834.434.08
Barnes, Danny +Blue JaysRP66.0265.200.222.371.1821.854.087.235.269.3372.6965563.213.55
Barnes, Jacob +BrewersRP72.0304.215.272.358.1901.667.097.267.287.3172.7595713.374.00
Barnette, Tony +RangersRP57.1252.288.348.459.2581.594.073.230.331.4113.1678314.935.49
Barraclough, Kyle +MarlinsRP66.0286.222.296.310.1871.396.124.269.311.2612.1715753.363.00
Barrett, Jake +DiamondbacksRP27.0121.260.274.500.2271.926.109.218.336.4372.0009595.655.00
Bass, Anthony +RangersRP5.231.467.448.700.4521.500.000.032.452.677190010.8314.29
Bastardo, Antonio *PiratesRP9.052.372.367.791.3082.125.173.154.481.6540.889241913.6915.00
Baumann, Buddy *PadresRP17.272.177.189.403.1572.273.071.300.229.3574.2005953.692.55
Beato, Pedro +PhilliesRP0.22.000.000.000.000-----.000.500.000.00010.000.00
Beck, Chris +White SoxRP64.2294.290.289.548.2511.890.107.144.357.4741.35511496.696.40
Bedrosian, Cam +AngelsRP44.2190.240.316.398.2171.659.085.280.302.3603.3136613.824.43
Belisle, Matt +TwinsRP60.1247.218.256.368.1991.688.066.224.266.3363.3755433.364.03
Beliveau, Jeff *Blue JaysRP15.270.283.317.550.2461.941.072.246.319.4783.4009805.797.47
Bell, Chad *TigersRP62.1293.313.363.514.2791.642.097.197.376.4592.03611766.856.93
Benoit, Joaquin +PiratesRP8.142.324.300.588.2621.818.143.071.405.4760.50015398.717.56
Benoit, Joaquin +PhilliesRP42.0171.206.252.368.1881.781.088.253.276.3352.8675423.134.07
Betances, Dellin +YankeesRP59.2261.141.255.215.1111.517.169.383.280.1692.2734692.672.87
Bethancourt, Christian +PadresRP3.225.353.357.706.2402.000.320.080.560.4800.250272115.4014.73
Biagini, Joe +Blue JaysRP119.2517.265.305.425.2421.600.081.188.323.3872.3107824.455.34
Blach, Ty *GiantsRP163.2692.283.296.439.2591.553.059.106.319.4031.7807674.384.78
Blazek, Michael +BrewersRP8.237.343.273.886.3242.583.027.189.351.8387.000183710.398.31
Bleier, Richard *OriolesRP63.1265.257.263.369.2371.435.038.099.275.3402.6005833.441.99
Blevins, Jerry *MetsRP49.0217.229.336.324.2001.419.102.321.302.2843.1366003.492.94
Bonilla, Lisalverto +RedsRP36.2172.292.309.549.2441.881.128.163.372.4591.27312016.808.10
Boshers, Buddy *TwinsRP35.0153.268.286.478.2431.784.059.184.303.4343.1118344.844.89
Bowman, Matt +CardinalsRP58.2247.239.279.353.2121.481.065.188.278.3142.8755733.333.99
Boxberger, Brad +RaysRP29.1121.215.297.374.1951.739.068.339.263.3395.0005583.463.38
Boyer, Blaine +Red SoxRP41.1178.311.373.441.2861.420.063.189.349.4063.0009005.354.35
Brach, Brad +OriolesRP68.0275.208.257.339.1861.627.091.255.277.3032.8005072.923.18
Bracho, Silvino +DiamondbacksRP20.287.225.260.438.2071.944.080.287.287.4023.5716963.945.66
Bradford, Chase +MetsRP33.2143.233.270.357.2111.533.085.190.296.3242.2505633.263.74
Brebbia, John +CardinalsRP51.2209.193.218.385.1802.000.039.248.218.3596.3754792.862.44
Breslow, Craig *IndiansRP4.116.214.333.286.1881.333.125.313.313.2502.5004892.794.15
Breslow, Craig *TwinsRP31.0143.306.321.484.2701.579.071.128.340.4261.8009455.575.23
Brice, Austin +RedsRP32.2137.264.287.440.2411.667.051.190.292.4013.7147714.364.96
Bridwell, Parker +AngelsRP121.0492.252.262.417.2341.652.061.148.295.3862.4337034.013.64
Britton, Zach *OriolesRP37.1161.277.339.333.2441.205.106.181.350.2941.7066904.002.89
Brothers, Rex *BravesRP23.2105.250.357.424.2251.696.088.324.314.3823.6677594.657.23
Broxton, Jonathan +CardinalsRP15.278.371.457.516.3031.391.118.211.421.4211.77812927.696.89
Buchanan, Jake +RedsRP14.177.375.383.500.3201.333.067.053.387.4270.80012577.498.16
Buchter, Ryan *PadresRP38.1161.199.239.404.1742.036.112.292.286.3542.6116283.553.05
Buchter, Ryan *RoyalsRP27.0107.170.173.309.1511.813.066.170.217.2742.5714162.462.67
Buehler, Walker +DodgersRP9.144.306.409.500.2561.636.163.279.419.4191.71413067.727.71
Bummer, Aaron *White SoxRP22.091.178.170.370.1442.077.156.189.300.3001.2146633.904.50
Bundy, Dylan +OriolesRP169.2698.240.273.420.2181.750.073.218.291.3812.9806813.884.24
Busenitz, Alan +TwinsRP31.2121.206.212.355.1821.727.074.190.256.3142.5564852.761.99
Bush, Matt +RangersRP52.1240.264.329.417.2381.579.079.242.317.3753.0537984.553.78
Callahan, Jamie +MetsRP6.230.250.292.357.2331.429.033.167.267.3335.0005002.834.05
Capps, Carter +PadresRP12.149.261.263.413.2451.583.041.143.286.3883.5006423.636.57
Casilla, Santiago +AthleticsRP59.0259.259.303.424.2251.638.081.221.306.3682.7147704.434.27
Castillo, Fabio +DodgersRP1.18.429.600.429.3751.000.125.250.500.3752.00015588.8113.50
Castro, Miguel +OriolesRP66.1274.224.231.376.1961.679.089.141.285.3301.5835923.533.53
Castro, Simon +AthleticsRP37.0153.235.263.449.2091.906.092.229.301.3992.5007644.354.38
Cecil, Brett *CardinalsRP67.1277.262.319.414.2451.582.047.241.292.3875.0776183.623.88
Cedeno, Xavier *RaysRP3.021.438.3081.000.3502.286.150.000.500.8000.000335120.2112.00
Cervenka, Hunter *MarlinsRP4.224.083.143.083.0421.000.333.250.375.0420.7507134.0315.43
Cessa, Luis +YankeesRP36.0160.257.282.479.2251.861.106.188.331.4191.7659525.424.75
Chacin, Alejandro +RedsRP6.032.393.450.679.3441.727.125.188.469.5941.500203211.5010.50
Chacin, Jhoulys +PadresRP180.1765.235.275.373.2071.586.088.201.295.3282.2846463.723.89
Chafin, Andrew *DiamondbacksRP51.1221.246.331.374.2201.521.083.280.303.3353.3896513.833.51
Chapman, Aroldis *YankeesRP50.1210.199.296.296.1781.486.087.332.264.2643.8334502.653.22
Cingrani, Tony *RedsRP23.199.272.271.641.2532.360.061.242.313.5964.00011256.375.40
Cingrani, Tony *DodgersRP19.177.214.341.286.1951.333.078.364.273.2604.6674362.472.79
Cishek, Steve +MarinersRP20.080.183.185.338.1651.846.076.190.241.3042.5004642.773.15
Cishek, Steve +RaysRP24.294.153.220.165.1381.077.074.277.213.1493.7142411.371.09
Claiborne, Preston +RangersRP2.010.500.625.900.5001.800.000.200.500.900250114.2513.50
Claudio, Alex *RangersRP82.2323.235.270.318.2231.352.034.176.257.3015.0914492.682.50
Clippard, Tyler +YankeesRP36.1158.209.244.425.1782.036.115.268.293.3632.3337004.064.95
Clippard, Tyler +AstrosRP14.062.208.242.434.1772.091.113.290.290.3712.5717134.066.43
Clippard, Tyler +White SoxRP10.044.211.296.289.1821.375.114.273.295.2502.4004422.521.80
Cole, Taylor +Blue JaysRP1.010.750.857.875.6001.167.100.100.700.7001.000840447.8736.00
Collmenter, Josh +BravesRP17.087.372.407.705.3411.897.047.212.388.6474.50016039.489.00
Colome, Alex +RaysRP66.2281.232.279.337.2081.456.058.212.266.3033.6254953.073.24
Cotton, Jharel +AthleticsRP129.0566.266.282.492.2351.850.092.186.327.4352.0199105.215.58
Coulombe, Daniel *AthleticsRP51.2219.240.280.385.2111.609.096.179.307.3391.8576944.013.48
Crick, Kyle +GiantsRP32.1134.191.235.296.1651.545.120.211.286.2561.7505162.993.06
Crockett, Kyle *IndiansRP1.211.444.571.444.3641.000.091.182.455.3642.000188810.7610.80
Cuevas, William +TigersRP0.15.7501.0001.000.6001.333.000.200.600.800892150.82108.00
Curtis, Zac *PhilliesRP3.215.250.375.417.2001.667.133.267.333.3332.0006753.822.45
Curtis, Zac *MarinersRP4.221.167.133.333.1432.000.048.095.190.2862.0005693.240.00
Curtiss, John +TwinsRP8.238.257.304.486.2371.889.053.263.289.4475.0008434.808.31
Davis, Wade +CubsRP58.2242.186.264.310.1621.667.112.328.274.2702.9264972.862.30
Dayton, Grant *DodgersRP23.2102.221.219.442.1882.000.109.198.297.3761.8186904.024.94
Delgado, Randall +DiamondbacksRP62.2259.251.309.406.2321.617.054.232.286.3754.2866063.433.59
Dermody, Matt *Blue JaysRP22.195.264.254.506.2451.913.043.160.287.4683.7508665.084.43
Despaigne, Odrisamer +MarlinsRP58.1254.256.283.354.2251.386.091.123.316.3121.3486493.724.01
Devenski, Chris +AstrosRP80.2316.174.220.341.1601.960.073.319.233.3134.3484362.582.68
Diaz, Dayan +AstrosRP13.058.315.452.593.2931.882.069.345.362.5525.00011756.699.00
Diaz, Edwin +MarinersRP66.0278.183.238.333.1591.818.109.322.268.2902.9675263.073.27
Diaz, Jairo +RockiesRP5.030.500.545.667.4001.333.167.067.567.5330.400305517.299.00
Diaz, Jumbo +RaysRP30.0136.271.318.458.2391.688.097.209.336.4032.1548394.965.70
Diaz, Miguel +PadresRP41.2192.275.280.550.2292.000.130.172.359.4581.32011876.727.34
Diekman, Jake *RangersRP10.245.121.143.212.0911.750.205.295.295.1591.4444202.592.53
Doolittle, Sean *NationalsRP30.0118.204.260.296.1881.455.060.265.248.2744.4293832.242.40
Doolittle, Sean *AthleticsRP21.179.158.209.289.1521.833.025.392.177.27815.502681.523.38
Drake, Oliver +OriolesRP3.118.400.500.533.3331.333.167.167.500.4441.000194711.098.10
Drake, Oliver +BrewersRP52.2233.274.357.447.2471.632.087.255.333.4032.9508434.884.44
Duensing, Brian *CubsRP62.1257.246.308.369.2271.500.066.238.293.3403.5886153.522.74
Duke, Zach *CardinalsRP18.174.197.196.364.1811.846.056.167.236.3333.0005213.243.93
Dull, Ryan +AthleticsRP42.0177.236.283.408.2101.730.085.256.295.3643.0007144.135.14
Dunn, Mike *RockiesRP50.1220.228.276.407.1951.791.127.259.323.3502.0367304.134.47
Dyson, Sam +RangersRP16.291.392.379.684.3521.742.102.080.455.6140.778199111.9410.80
Dyson, Sam +GiantsRP38.0169.245.288.361.2181.472.085.164.303.3211.9296684.044.03
Edgin, Josh *MetsRP37.0166.273.319.399.2361.462.103.164.339.3451.5888454.853.65
Edwards, Carl +CubsRP66.1262.133.193.229.1121.724.138.362.250.1922.6113752.192.98
Elias, Roenis *Red SoxRP0.12.000-----.000.000-----.500.500.500.0001.0007324.170.00
Ellington, Brian +MarlinsRP44.2219.270.333.466.2191.729.160.219.379.3791.37111036.247.25
Enns, Dietrich *TwinsRP4.021.350.313.700.3332.000.048.095.381.6672.00016109.176.75
Estevez, Carlos +RockiesRP32.1149.293.364.414.2651.410.082.211.347.3742.5838545.005.57
Familia, Jeurys +MetsRP24.2111.231.299.297.1941.286.111.231.306.2502.0835373.314.38
Farmer, Buck +TigersRP48.0219.285.336.482.2511.691.091.224.342.4252.4509885.636.75
Farquhar, Danny +RaysRP35.0154.230.286.303.1871.321.120.220.307.2471.8336053.724.11
Farquhar, Danny +White SoxRP14.161.208.244.321.1801.545.098.197.279.2792.0004762.714.40
Feliz, Michael +AstrosRP48.0218.276.381.510.2441.849.097.323.341.4523.3339285.355.63
Feliz, Neftali +RoyalsRP19.081.236.291.375.2101.588.099.198.309.3332.0006283.584.74
Feliz, Neftali +BrewersRP27.0115.232.211.535.2042.304.115.186.319.4691.6159385.556.00
Ferrell, Jeff +TigersRP9.149.395.417.605.3541.529.083.125.438.5421.50016149.536.75
Fields, Josh +DodgersRP57.0223.194.219.379.1801.950.063.270.243.3514.2864922.832.84
Fien, Casey +MarinersRP6.029.360.375.800.3102.222.138.207.448.6901.500221512.6215.00
Fien, Casey +PhilliesRP6.033.467.500.767.4521.643.000.129.452.742221013.7010.50
Flaherty, Jack +CardinalsRP21.194.284.322.481.2471.696.097.215.344.4192.2229865.726.33
Floro, Dylan +CubsRP9.245.357.382.571.3331.600.044.133.378.5333.00013537.666.52
Flynn, Brian *RoyalsRP2.18.375.375.875.3752.333.000.000.375.875-----220612.563.86
Freeman, Sam *BravesRP60.0254.216.280.284.1901.313.099.234.290.2502.3604952.882.55
Frieri, Ernesto +RangersRP7.031.250.316.292.2071.167.138.172.345.2411.2506164.215.14
Gallegos, Giovanny +YankeesRP20.188.259.316.432.2411.667.046.253.287.4025.5006523.854.87
Gant, John +CardinalsRP17.176.266.260.516.2271.941.120.147.347.4401.22210716.254.67
Garcia, Luis +PhilliesRP71.1295.229.283.297.2101.295.072.207.283.2722.8574602.772.65
Gardewine, Nick +RangersRP8.040.303.310.424.2501.400.175.075.425.3500.42911576.595.63
Garton, Ryan +RaysRP10.148.310.333.595.2711.923.104.188.375.5211.80012767.278.71
Garton, Ryan +MarinersRP11.242.125.121.225.1191.800.024.167.143.2147.0001610.921.54
Gaviglio, Sam +MarinersRP62.1259.270.267.532.2441.968.078.155.322.4812.0009665.554.62
Gaviglio, Sam +RoyalsRP12.054.271.316.417.2411.538.093.167.333.3701.8008064.593.00
Gearrin, Cory +GiantsRP68.0285.208.264.321.1781.540.110.228.288.2742.0655683.361.99
Giles, Ken +AstrosRP62.2247.198.292.297.1781.500.085.336.263.2673.9524382.492.30
Gilmartin, Sean *MetsRP3.119.500.545.875.4211.750.053.211.474.7374.000267415.1313.50
Givens, Mychal +OriolesRP78.2315.200.251.340.1821.702.076.280.258.3093.6675152.962.75
Glover, Koda +NationalsRP19.180.267.328.347.2501.300.050.213.300.3254.2505623.185.12
Godley, Zack +DiamondbacksRP155.0627.221.285.364.1981.645.082.264.280.3263.2355563.183.37
Goeddel, Erik +MetsRP29.0122.257.290.550.2302.143.090.270.320.4923.0009365.305.28
Goforth, David +BrewersRP1.04.000.000.000.000-----.250.000.250.0000.0001490.850.00
Goldberg, Brad +White SoxRP12.062.304.293.522.2261.714.226.048.452.3870.21415959.098.25
Gomez, Jeanmar +PhilliesRP22.1100.348.393.629.3161.806.051.214.367.5714.20014578.577.25
Gomez, Roberto +GiantsRP5.126.360.474.600.3461.667.038.231.385.5776.00015088.538.44
Goody, Nick +IndiansRP54.2221.198.271.350.1781.769.082.329.260.3154.0005313.122.80
Gott, Trevor +NationalsRP3.023.550.625.750.5001.364.091.136.591.6821.500356521.0630.00
Grace, Matt *NationalsRP50.0215.266.299.367.2371.380.066.147.303.3272.2146443.854.32
Greene, Shane +TigersRP67.2283.205.265.320.1791.560.108.262.287.2802.4335533.302.66
Gregerson, Luke +AstrosRP61.0263.257.308.477.2391.855.062.270.301.4444.3757754.614.57
Grilli, Jason +RangersRP19.189.278.373.481.2471.727.101.281.348.4272.7789545.435.59
Grilli, Jason +Blue JaysRP20.295.279.278.663.2532.375.095.242.347.6002.55612887.346.97
Grimm, Justin +CubsRP55.1232.233.265.436.2031.872.116.254.319.3792.1858034.545.53
Guduan, Reymin *AstrosRP16.083.338.426.465.2891.375.145.193.434.3981.33312156.927.88
Guerra, Deolis +AngelsRP25.0105.217.239.424.1901.950.114.210.305.3711.8336793.874.68
Guerra, Javy +MarlinsRP21.088.288.318.413.2641.435.069.138.333.3792.0007704.493.00
Gurka, Jason *AngelsRP0.25.500.500.750.4001.500.200.000.600.6000.000297616.950.00
Gustave, Jandel +AstrosRP5.025.278.313.333.2001.200.280.080.480.2400.28611296.435.40
Hader, Josh *BrewersRP47.2188.156.236.281.1341.800.112.364.246.2413.2384122.382.08
Haley, Justin +TwinsRP18.081.301.333.521.2721.727.074.173.346.4692.33311216.396.00
Hand, Brad *PadresRP79.1311.191.265.319.1741.667.061.335.235.2905.4744532.602.16
Hardy, Blaine *TigersRP33.1156.331.361.547.2971.652.077.181.374.4902.33311556.675.94
Harris, Will +AstrosRP45.1177.218.270.365.2091.676.040.294.249.3507.4294922.802.98
Hart, Donnie *OriolesRP43.2190.279.309.413.2531.479.068.153.321.3742.2318044.583.71
Hatcher, Chris +AthleticsRP23.099.236.269.382.2161.619.072.206.289.3512.8575953.623.52
Hatcher, Chris +DodgersRP36.2158.259.319.455.2341.757.076.272.310.4113.5837674.344.66
Hauschild, Mike +RangersRP8.039.389.375.861.3592.214.051.179.410.7953.500239913.6611.25
Heller, Ben +YankeesRP11.043.139.179.194.1161.400.140.209.256.1631.5003261.860.82
Hembree, Heath +Red SoxRP62.0271.289.363.466.2661.611.066.258.332.4283.8898714.963.63
Hendriks, Liam +AthleticsRP64.0273.229.303.369.2091.614.084.286.293.3373.3915903.364.22
Hernandez, Ariel +RedsRP24.1108.165.157.412.1312.500.196.271.327.3271.3817624.425.18
Hernandez, David +DiamondbacksRP18.274.268.278.479.2571.789.014.203.270.45915.0006733.814.82
Hernandez, David +AngelsRP36.1140.223.312.262.2071.172.057.264.264.2434.6253912.232.23
Herrera, Kelvin +RoyalsRP59.1259.255.297.472.2331.850.070.218.304.4323.1117984.654.25
Herrera, Ronald +YankeesRP3.014.250.250.500.2142.000.071.214.286.4293.00010816.166.00
Hildenberger, Trevor +TwinsRP42.0170.241.306.380.2261.579.024.262.250.35711.0005523.273.21
Holder, Jonathan +YankeesRP39.1171.283.351.440.2651.556.041.235.306.4125.7147984.623.89
Holland, Greg +RockiesRP57.1235.193.252.338.1711.750.107.299.278.2992.8005283.033.61
Hoover, J.J. +DiamondbacksRP41.1197.276.367.471.2401.702.128.276.367.4082.16010265.873.92
House, T.J. *Blue JaysRP2.010.333.375.444.3001.333.100.100.400.4001.0009905.644.50
Howell, J.P. *Blue JaysRP11.052.289.297.556.2501.923.135.115.385.4810.85711526.567.36
Hoyt, James +AstrosRP49.1211.262.361.431.2421.647.066.313.308.3984.7147604.334.38
Hu, Chih-Wei +RaysRP10.040.143.120.343.1252.400.100.225.225.3002.2504042.302.70
Hughes, Jared +BrewersRP59.2244.231.281.396.2051.714.079.201.285.3512.5266393.843.02
Hunter, Tommy +RaysRP58.2228.202.259.333.1891.651.061.281.250.3114.5714572.602.61
Hursh, Jason +BravesRP10.247.317.353.439.2831.385.065.152.348.3912.3339225.495.06
Iglesias, Raisel +RedsRP76.0306.207.289.297.1871.439.085.302.272.2693.5384562.612.49
Infante, Gregory +White SoxRP54.2227.226.272.347.2021.533.072.220.274.3093.0635293.203.13
Jankowski, Jordan +AstrosRP4.122.350.333.950.3182.714.091.227.409.8642.500240913.7212.46
Jansen, Kenley +DodgersRP68.1258.177.289.269.1711.523.027.422.198.26015.572911.641.32
Jeffress, Jeremy +RangersRP40.2183.304.328.516.2711.694.094.160.365.4591.70611176.525.31
Jeffress, Jeremy +BrewersRP24.2112.250.306.365.2181.458.118.200.336.3181.6926944.133.65
Jennings, Dan *RaysRP18.182.257.291.357.2281.389.114.165.342.3161.4447414.653.44
Jennings, Dan *White SoxRP44.1185.213.240.341.1931.600.083.210.276.3092.5335463.343.45
Johnson, Jim +BravesRP56.2256.260.317.405.2331.559.087.241.320.3642.7737314.275.56
Johnson, Pierce +CubsRP1.07.333.500.333.2861.000.143.286.429.2862.0009745.510.00
Jones, Nate +White SoxRP11.249.220.320.341.1881.556.104.313.292.2923.0006073.682.31
Junis, Jake +RoyalsRP98.1422.264.297.440.2401.663.057.190.297.3993.3337774.464.30
Kahnle, Tommy +White SoxRP36.0141.214.357.321.2001.500.043.429.243.30010.0004202.462.50
Kahnle, Tommy +YankeesRP26.2115.248.364.327.2171.320.087.313.304.2873.6005833.322.70
Kela, Keone +RangersRP38.2151.135.179.241.1201.778.107.340.227.2133.1883291.932.79
Kelley, Shawn +NationalsRP26.0121.266.236.624.2422.345.083.208.325.5672.50011856.847.27
Kelly, Joe +Red SoxRP58.0238.202.252.279.1771.381.110.219.287.2452.0004642.682.79
Kimbrel, Craig +Red SoxRP69.0254.140.262.243.1301.727.055.496.185.2249.0002661.511.43
Kintzler, Brandon +NationalsRP26.0106.253.271.364.2381.440.038.114.276.3433.0005753.363.46
Kintzler, Brandon +TwinsRP45.1182.246.273.329.2271.341.055.149.282.3042.7005363.112.78
Kittredge, Andrew +RaysRP15.166.220.256.373.2001.692.077.215.277.3382.8005563.331.76
Knebel, Corey +BrewersRP76.0309.180.311.277.1581.542.115.414.273.2433.6004432.661.78
Koch, Matt +DiamondbacksRP0.031.0001.0001.500.6671.500.333.0001.0001.0000.00043070243.71
Kolarek, Adam *RaysRP8.140.290.280.548.2371.889.053.105.289.4472.00012617.956.48
Kontos, George +GiantsRP51.2223.259.317.443.2351.712.068.249.303.4033.6677134.143.83
Kontos, George +PiratesRP14.255.176.229.294.1641.667.055.273.218.2735.0003231.831.84
Krol, Ian *BravesRP49.0214.266.307.452.2341.700.098.206.332.3972.0959015.105.33
Labourt, Jairo *TigersRP6.028.200.235.250.1481.250.222.148.370.1850.6675873.714.50
Law, Derek +GiantsRP37.1168.304.364.473.2711.556.072.211.343.4222.9179475.525.06
Layne, Tommy *YankeesRP13.063.296.341.444.2541.500.127.143.381.3811.12510646.067.62
Leathersich, Jack *PiratesRP4.118.200.300.267.1671.333.111.333.278.2223.0003702.100.00
Leathersich, Jack *CubsRP0.27.500.5001.000.1432.000.571.143.714.2860.250333818.8927.00
LeBlanc, Wade *PiratesRP68.0283.243.270.426.2271.750.057.191.284.3973.3756443.684.50
Leclerc, Jose +RangersRP45.2200.146.204.255.1161.739.196.302.312.2011.5385363.103.94
Lee, Zach +PadresRP8.041.250.269.406.1951.625.195.146.390.3170.7509125.165.63
Leiter Jr., Mark +PhilliesRP90.2395.254.283.460.2291.811.074.214.303.4152.8978214.714.96
Leon, Arcenio +TigersRP6.231.292.304.375.2331.286.167.067.400.3000.4008485.2212.15
Leone, Dominic +Blue JaysRP70.1279.202.266.360.1851.784.072.293.257.3304.0504752.822.56
Liberatore, Adam *DodgersRP3.115.231.375.231.2001.000.133.333.333.2002.5005052.862.70
Lindblom, Josh +PiratesRP10.151.375.474.438.3531.167.059.196.412.4123.33310766.097.84
Lloyd, Kyle +PadresRP4.020.333.333.611.3001.833.100.100.400.5501.00013827.829.00
Locke, Jeff *MarlinsRP32.0152.311.355.489.2821.571.081.174.362.4432.16710226.068.16
Logan, Boone *IndiansRP21.091.250.360.350.2201.400.099.308.319.3083.1116843.904.71
Lorenzen, Michael +RedsRP83.0361.244.297.372.2191.526.081.225.301.3342.7596503.834.45
Loup, Aaron *Blue JaysRP57.2265.262.350.360.2271.373.092.246.319.3122.6677194.313.75
Lucas, Josh +CardinalsRP7.132.259.278.556.2192.143.125.219.344.4691.75012737.203.68
Lugo, Seth +MetsRP101.1436.284.327.445.2621.570.055.195.317.4113.5427804.444.71
Lyles, Jordan +RockiesRP46.2211.316.333.554.2901.754.052.157.343.5103.00011476.566.94
Lyles, Jordan +PadresRP23.0113.343.400.598.3101.743.088.195.398.5402.20013797.809.39
Lyons, Tyler *CardinalsRP54.0220.206.298.307.1791.487.083.312.261.2663.7784872.842.83
Machado, Andres +RoyalsRP3.224.476.444.857.4171.800.125.042.542.7500.333354720.2022.09
Machi, Jean +MarinersRP7.231.269.273.423.2261.571.129.129.355.3551.0008514.851.17
Maddox, Austin +Red SoxRP17.167.200.240.262.1941.308.030.209.224.2547.0003191.820.52
Madson, Ryan +NationalsRP19.275.186.310.243.1731.308.040.373.213.2279.3332971.681.37
Madson, Ryan +AthleticsRP39.1144.188.247.263.1761.400.028.275.204.2469.7503061.862.06
Magnifico, Damien +AngelsRP0.13.000-----.000.000-----.667.333.667.0000.50017149.760.00
Maness, Seth +RoyalsRP9.245.381.361.619.3561.625.044.089.400.5782.00015278.703.72
Maples, Dillon +CubsRP5.127.286.600.381.2221.333.222.407.444.2961.83310285.8210.13
Marinez, Jhan +RangersRP7.233.250.304.321.2121.286.091.152.303.2731.6676753.852.35
Marinez, Jhan +BrewersRP16.281.333.396.551.2911.652.114.177.405.4811.55613337.915.40
Marinez, Jhan +PiratesRP34.0148.266.303.438.2311.647.075.177.306.3812.3647824.513.18
Marks, Justin *RaysRP1.17.333.250.833.2862.500.143.143.429.7141.000226312.896.75
Marquez, German +RockiesRP162.0701.274.319.472.2491.724.066.211.315.4303.1968474.854.39
Marshall, Evan +MarinersRP7.238.364.393.545.3241.500.108.108.432.4861.00014178.489.39
Martin, Kyle +Red SoxRP2.111.222.143.556.1822.500.182.091.364.4550.50012056.873.86
Maton, Phil +PadresRP43.0180.248.284.467.2281.878.078.256.306.4283.2868224.654.19
Maurer, Brandon +PadresRP39.1162.257.315.395.2421.538.043.236.286.3735.4296053.495.72
Maurer, Brandon +RoyalsRP20.0105.366.435.645.3271.765.096.202.423.5772.10016419.518.10
Mayers, Mike +CardinalsRP4.225.421.375.947.3332.250.125.125.458.7501.000226513.6011.57
Mayza, Tim *Blue JaysRP17.079.320.467.520.3041.625.051.342.354.4946.75010315.876.88
McAllister, Zach +IndiansRP62.0249.235.296.367.2131.566.084.265.297.3333.1436403.652.61
McCarthy, Kevin +RoyalsRP45.0196.276.305.381.2551.380.066.138.321.3522.0776923.943.20
McFarland, T.J. *DiamondbacksRP54.0241.300.326.406.2771.354.047.123.323.3742.6367404.485.33
McGee, Jake *RockiesRP57.1229.224.289.343.2051.532.070.253.275.3143.6255082.883.61
McGowan, Dustin +MarlinsRP77.2330.262.291.456.2371.740.068.197.305.4122.9097654.524.75
McGowan, Kevin +MetsRP8.240.235.250.471.2002.000.150.200.350.4001.3339245.235.19
McGrath, Kyle *PadresRP19.075.209.235.328.1891.571.068.216.257.2973.2004432.642.84
Mejia, Adalberto *TwinsRP98.0443.281.328.463.2511.645.091.194.342.4122.1259105.304.50
Melancon, Mark +GiantsRP30.0130.301.374.455.2851.514.046.223.331.4314.8338534.834.50
Mendez, Yohander *RangersRP12.152.271.263.542.2502.000.058.135.308.5002.3339575.455.11
Merritt, Ryan *IndiansRP20.289.310.333.369.2921.192.045.079.337.3481.7506803.871.74
Middleton, Keynan +AngelsRP58.1246.265.318.473.2461.783.066.258.311.4393.9388064.703.86
Miller, Andrew *IndiansRP62.2244.144.237.205.1271.419.086.389.213.1804.5242861.631.44
Milner, Hoby *PhilliesRP31.1139.259.301.371.2211.433.096.162.316.3161.6927184.312.01
Minaya, Juan +White SoxRP43.2184.239.304.428.2071.789.109.277.315.3702.5508214.684.53
Minter, A.J. *BravesRP15.060.224.387.345.2171.538.033.433.250.33313.0004592.603.00
Moll, Sam *AthleticsRP6.235.406.478.719.3711.769.086.200.457.6572.333214812.2310.80
Montero, Rafael +MetsRP119.0550.306.376.438.2591.433.114.209.372.3711.8399655.575.52
Montgomery, Mike *CubsRP130.2540.219.257.321.1921.466.095.187.287.2821.9615463.173.38
Moreno, Diego +RaysRP5.226.261.313.478.2311.833.077.231.308.4233.0009025.144.76
Morin, Mike +RoyalsRP5.228.333.421.417.2861.250.107.214.393.3572.0009035.147.94
Morin, Mike +AngelsRP14.165.350.375.583.3281.667.016.156.344.54710.00012147.156.91
Moronta, Reyes +GiantsRP6.229.231.357.346.2141.500.071.393.286.3215.5005743.632.70
Morris, Akeel +BravesRP7.132.214.316.321.1881.500.125.281.313.2812.2505072.871.23
Morris, Bryan +GiantsRP21.094.304.359.405.2611.333.098.163.359.3481.6678485.066.43
Motte, Jason +BravesRP40.2166.199.200.383.1701.929.115.164.285.3271.4216233.593.54
Moya, Gabriel *TwinsRP6.126.208.176.458.1922.200.077.192.269.4232.5006963.974.26
Moylan, Peter +RoyalsRP59.1243.189.221.288.1671.525.092.192.258.2542.0914572.723.49
Mujica, Edward +TigersRP6.130.393.368.929.3672.364.000.233.367.867186910.659.95
Neal, Zach +AthleticsRP14.265.302.286.635.2922.105.015.154.308.61510.00011066.307.98
Neris, Hector +PhilliesRP74.2320.239.307.375.2151.574.073.271.287.3383.7396403.723.01
Neshek, Pat +RockiesRP22.087.235.311.353.2301.500.011.276.241.34524.0004032.282.45
Neshek, Pat +PhilliesRP40.1148.199.274.277.1891.393.034.304.223.2649.0003181.801.12
Neverauskas, Dovydas +PiratesRP25.1105.253.270.432.2291.708.076.162.305.3902.1257674.343.91
Nicasio, Juan +CardinalsRP11.044.214.267.381.2051.778.045.250.250.3645.5005002.831.64
Nicasio, Juan +PhilliesRP1.14.000.000.000.000-----.000.250.000.00010.000.00
Nicasio, Juan +PiratesRP60.0243.221.285.329.2031.490.066.249.270.3033.7504842.822.85
Norris, Bud +AngelsRP62.0267.236.310.371.2121.571.091.280.303.3333.0836763.984.21
O'Day, Darren +OriolesRP60.1240.193.256.325.1721.683.092.319.265.2903.4555243.073.43
O'Flaherty, Eric *BravesRP18.183.278.296.556.2412.000.108.181.349.4821.66710145.747.85
Oberg, Scott +RockiesRP58.1265.297.369.436.2661.471.084.209.350.3922.5008644.984.94
Oh, Seung-Hwan +CardinalsRP59.1264.285.324.464.2671.632.024.212.290.4359.0007564.714.10
Okert, Steven *GiantsRP27.0118.242.276.424.2071.750.078.190.284.3622.4446944.125.67
Olson, Tyler *IndiansRP20.077.188.255.217.1691.154.078.234.247.1953.0003301.880.00
Osich, Josh *GiantsRP43.1201.279.336.459.2401.646.130.215.370.3951.65410115.796.23
Osuna, Roberto +Blue JaysRP64.0249.197.287.274.1851.391.036.333.221.2579.2223411.943.38
Otero, Dan +IndiansRP60.0242.273.303.394.2651.444.021.160.286.3827.6006173.702.85
Ottavino, Adam +RockiesRP53.1243.244.310.411.1991.688.154.261.353.3361.7038945.165.06
Pagan, Emilio +MarinersRP50.1196.212.260.364.1991.718.041.286.240.3427.0004772.723.22
Paredes, Eduardo +AngelsRP22.192.259.302.395.2311.524.055.187.286.3523.4006834.024.43
Paredes, Edward *DodgersRP8.131.258.368.355.2581.375.000.355.258.3555132.903.24
Parker, Blake +AngelsRP67.1254.172.231.302.1571.750.063.339.220.2765.3753522.012.54
Pazos, James *MarinersRP53.2240.248.319.388.2131.569.100.271.313.3332.7087354.193.86
Peacock, Brad +AstrosRP132.0546.206.287.322.1831.560.104.295.288.2862.8255273.003.00
Pena, Felix +CubsRP34.1155.259.300.511.2271.971.110.240.338.4482.1769885.685.24
Peralta, Wandy *RedsRP64.2263.227.263.382.2021.679.088.218.290.3402.4785993.433.76
Perez, Oliver *NationalsRP33.0143.254.333.437.2271.719.071.277.298.3903.9008034.724.64
Perkins, Glen *TwinsRP5.234.320.333.520.2351.625.147.059.382.3820.40015798.999.53
Petit, Yusmeiro +AngelsRP91.1354.207.268.321.1971.551.040.289.237.3067.2144102.442.76
Petricka, Jake +White SoxRP25.2122.342.398.570.3201.667.049.213.369.5334.33312417.077.01
Phelps, David +MarlinsRP47.0197.243.314.376.2161.548.093.263.309.3352.8336523.863.45
Phelps, David +MarinersRP8.241.265.375.294.2201.111.122.268.341.2442.2006583.753.12
Pounders, Brooks +AngelsRP10.154.362.419.723.3212.000.075.226.396.6423.000182910.7610.45
Povse, Max +MarinersRP3.221.450.471.700.4291.556.048.095.476.6672.000217912.417.36
Pressly, Ryan +TwinsRP61.1252.229.268.401.2111.750.057.247.267.3684.3576083.694.70
Pruitt, Austin +RaysRP83.0371.300.346.475.2791.583.054.179.333.4423.3009265.345.31
Putnam, Zach +White SoxRP8.228.074.111.111.0711.500.036.321.107.1079.000630.361.04
Quackenbush, Kevin +PadresRP26.1125.299.338.477.2561.594.128.184.384.4081.43811156.317.86
Qualls, Chad +RockiesRP16.272.258.269.470.2361.824.069.153.306.4312.2007914.485.40
Ramirez, Carlos +Blue JaysRP16.258.111.081.315.1032.833.052.241.155.2934.6672771.582.70
Ramirez, Erasmo +RaysRP69.1282.252.281.424.2351.682.053.196.288.3953.6676593.794.80
Ramirez, Erasmo +MarinersRP62.0257.243.259.464.2231.912.055.211.277.4263.8576703.873.92
Ramirez, JC +AngelsRP147.1620.267.294.430.2411.611.078.170.318.3882.1887914.534.15
Ramirez, Jose +BravesRP62.0258.204.228.371.1751.822.109.218.284.3192.0006193.553.19
Ramirez, Noe +Red SoxRP4.218.176.091.529.1673.000.056.222.222.5004.0006333.613.86
Ramirez, Noe +AngelsRP8.131.111.176.148.0971.333.129.323.226.1292.5002091.192.16
Ramos, AJ +MarlinsRP39.2171.205.274.329.1761.600.124.276.300.2822.2385993.453.63
Ramos, AJ +MetsRP19.087.257.340.432.2181.684.138.287.356.3682.0839035.114.74
Ramos, Edubray +PhilliesRP57.2256.253.361.364.2251.439.099.296.324.3243.0006803.984.21
Ravin, Josh +DodgersRP16.271.197.211.508.1712.583.114.271.286.4432.3758635.086.48
Reed, Addison +Red SoxRP27.0106.168.177.358.1542.125.067.269.221.3274.0004412.713.33
Reed, Addison +MetsRP49.0200.255.307.406.2461.592.025.241.271.3929.6005783.332.57
Reininger, Zac +TigersRP9.247.349.333.605.3191.733.064.106.383.5531.66713607.757.45
Rhame, Jacob +MetsRP9.045.333.357.639.2671.917.156.156.422.5111.00014598.259.00
Richard, Clayton *PadresRP197.1858.308.354.482.2821.567.062.177.344.4412.8499575.514.79
Rios, Yacksel +PhilliesRP16.173.238.262.492.2082.067.111.236.319.4312.1258865.204.41
Rivero, Felipe *PiratesRP75.1300.171.234.236.1571.383.067.293.223.2174.4003121.761.67
Robertson, David +YankeesRP35.0132.119.182.195.1081.643.077.392.185.1775.1002101.301.03
Robertson, David +White SoxRP33.1132.176.250.319.1631.810.062.364.225.2955.8754072.542.70
Robles, Hansel +MetsRP56.2247.226.264.418.1921.851.110.245.302.3552.2227674.444.92
Rodney, Fernando +DiamondbacksRP55.1231.200.278.285.1751.425.101.285.276.2502.8264642.744.23
Rodriguez, Francisco +TigersRP25.1118.292.297.642.2652.194.085.197.350.5812.30012757.407.82
Rodriguez, Joely *PhilliesRP27.0134.325.359.509.2821.568.092.137.374.4431.50011977.096.33
Rodriguez, Richard +OriolesRP5.231.444.4001.000.4002.250.067.100.467.9001.500335219.8514.29
Rodriguez, Ricky +RangersRP13.060.315.341.537.2831.706.067.183.350.4832.75011236.406.23
Roe, Chaz +BravesRP2.013.300.333.300.2311.000.154.077.385.2310.50010295.829.00
Roe, Chaz +RaysRP8.231.143.200.286.1292.000.097.387.226.2584.0003491.991.04
Rogers, Taylor *TwinsRP55.2237.246.295.370.2241.500.069.211.293.3363.0636373.863.07
Romero, Enny *NationalsRP55.2245.253.327.406.2261.600.086.267.313.3623.0957324.243.56
Romo, Sergio +RaysRP30.2116.178.218.262.1651.474.052.243.217.2434.6673181.881.47
Romo, Sergio +DodgersRP25.0108.240.276.521.2152.174.103.290.318.4672.8188965.206.12
Rondon, Bruce +TigersRP15.276.328.476.469.2841.429.108.297.392.4052.75011286.7910.91
Rondon, Hector +CubsRP57.1237.233.294.423.2111.820.084.291.295.3843.4506973.944.24
Rosenthal, Trevor +CardinalsRP47.2202.210.340.278.1831.324.099.376.282.2433.8004832.733.40
Ross Jr., Robbie *Red SoxRP9.045.324.429.405.2731.250.091.205.364.3412.25011546.877.00
Rosscup, Zac *RockiesRP7.030.300.389.533.3001.778.000.333.300.5338985.085.14
Rosscup, Zac *CubsRP0.22.000.000.000.000-----.000.000.000.000-----10.000.00
Rowley, Chris +Blue JaysRP18.289.304.313.557.2701.833.112.124.382.4941.10013037.426.75
Rucinski, Drew +TwinsRP4.123.476.571.857.4351.800.087.217.522.7832.500313317.8510.38
Ruiz, Jose +PadresRP1.04.000.000.000.000-----.250.250.250.0001.0001490.850.00
Runzler, Dan *PiratesRP4.020.389.417.833.3502.143.100.200.450.7502.000230313.034.50
Rusin, Chris *RockiesRP85.0340.240.280.358.2211.493.053.209.274.3303.9445583.192.65
Ryan, Kyle *TigersRP5.229.429.429.476.3211.111.214.036.536.3570.167176210.587.94
Rzepczynski, Marc *MarinersRP31.1137.250.303.336.2201.345.114.189.333.2951.6676794.284.02
Salas, Fernando +AngelsRP13.249.167.189.262.1431.571.041.184.184.2244.5002021.152.63
Salas, Fernando +MetsRP45.0214.321.390.481.2881.500.067.226.356.4333.3579685.866.00
Sanchez, Angel +PiratesRP12.154.308.289.654.2962.125.019.185.315.63010.00011266.378.76
Saupold, Warwick +TigersRP62.2280.267.291.417.2331.563.095.160.327.3641.6928445.034.88
Scheppers, Tanner +RangersRP4.021.294.417.412.2381.400.143.238.381.3331.66710185.806.75
Schugel, A.J. +PiratesRP32.0136.258.308.392.2311.516.090.201.321.3512.2507024.141.97
Scott, Robby *Red SoxRP35.2141.179.172.390.1572.182.086.221.243.3432.5835623.283.79
Scott, Tanner *OriolesRP1.29.286.400.429.2221.500.222.222.444.3331.00010886.1910.80
Scribner, Evan +MarinersRP7.134.394.417.758.3821.923.000.176.382.73517149.7611.05
Scribner, Troy +AngelsRP23.299.195.161.494.1722.529.101.182.273.4341.8007974.544.18
Severino, Luis +YankeesRP193.1783.208.273.337.1921.620.065.294.257.3104.5104802.732.98
Shackelford, Kevin +RedsRP30.2135.254.320.424.2221.667.096.281.319.3702.9238454.784.70
Shaw, Bryan +IndiansRP76.2312.247.313.354.2301.437.061.236.291.3303.8425673.333.52
Sherfy, Jimmie +DiamondbacksRP10.237.143.192.229.1351.600.054.243.189.2164.5001961.110.00
Sherriff, Ryan *CardinalsRP14.160.236.289.382.2171.615.067.250.283.3503.7506353.593.14
Shreve, Chasen *YankeesRP45.1198.205.252.409.1792.000.113.297.292.3592.6366323.783.77
Siegrist, Kevin *CardinalsRP34.1151.271.344.442.2351.629.121.242.356.3832.0009055.294.98
Siegrist, Kevin *PhilliesRP5.021.211.273.474.1902.250.095.333.286.4293.5006743.813.60
Simmons, Shae +MarinersRP7.230.167.176.333.1332.000.133.267.267.2672.0004572.607.04
Sipp, Tony *AstrosRP37.1165.247.280.507.2212.056.086.239.307.4542.7868545.035.79
Slania, Dan +GiantsRP1.03.000.000.000.000-----.000.000.000.000-----10.000.00
Smith, Caleb *YankeesRP18.286.280.315.493.2471.762.106.212.353.4352.0009835.767.71
Smith, Carson +Red SoxRP6.227.280.389.280.2591.000.074.259.333.2593.5005813.311.35
Smith, Chris +Blue JaysRP5.023.318.300.682.3042.143.043.043.348.6521.00012887.345.40
Smith, Joe +IndiansRP18.170.229.306.329.2291.438.000.286.229.3293732.133.44
Smith, Joe +Blue JaysRP35.2144.229.346.336.2101.467.063.357.273.3085.6675132.993.28
Smith, Josh +AthleticsRP35.0151.259.296.474.2331.829.093.167.327.4271.7867934.604.89
Smoker, Josh *MetsRP56.1267.282.355.485.2461.719.096.262.342.4232.7209425.685.11
Socolovich, Miguel +CardinalsRP18.287.338.365.625.3101.852.046.161.356.5753.50012697.188.68
Solis, Sammy *NationalsRP26.0112.222.269.394.1961.773.116.250.313.3482.1546783.845.88
Soria, Joakim +RoyalsRP56.0232.233.329.290.2131.245.078.278.291.2653.5564862.853.70
Sparkman, Glenn +Blue JaysRP1.012.818.9001.091.7501.333.083.083.8331.0001.0001231670.1563.00
Stammen, Craig +PadresRP80.1329.229.265.384.2091.676.077.227.285.3502.9606183.603.14
Steckenrider, Drew +MarlinsRP34.2151.227.347.356.2001.567.113.360.313.3133.1766263.612.34
Stephens, Jackson +RedsRP25.0101.209.203.440.1882.105.089.208.277.3962.3336913.914.68
Storen, Drew +RedsRP54.2246.271.316.424.2371.561.075.199.311.3692.6678525.084.45
Strahm, Matt *RoyalsRP34.2154.236.286.417.1971.767.132.243.329.3491.8508515.015.45
Stratton, Chris +GiantsRP58.2256.266.320.392.2301.475.109.199.340.3401.8217584.293.68
Street, Huston +AngelsRP4.015.143.182.214.1331.500.067.200.200.2003.0002091.190.00
Strickland, Hunter +GiantsRP61.1268.253.316.365.2231.441.095.220.318.3222.3206864.052.64
Strop, Pedro +CubsRP60.1250.206.273.321.1811.556.100.261.281.2812.6005162.962.83
Suter, Brent *BrewersRP81.2341.263.307.387.2451.470.059.189.304.3603.2006703.863.42
Swarzak, Anthony +White SoxRP48.1186.216.294.287.2011.324.060.283.261.2664.7274132.452.23
Swarzak, Anthony +BrewersRP29.0117.202.274.385.1831.905.061.339.243.3485.5715433.262.48
Taylor, Ben +Red SoxRP17.180.282.340.479.2501.700.113.225.363.4252.00010215.825.19
Tazawa, Junichi +MarlinsRP55.1238.261.283.431.2351.655.077.162.312.3892.1117654.545.69
Tepera, Ryan +Blue JaysRP77.2319.205.262.331.1811.614.086.257.267.2923.0005393.203.59
Tepesch, Nick +Blue JaysRP14.067.304.273.625.2582.059.091.106.348.5301.16714498.505.14
Tepesch, Nick +TwinsRP1.213.455.500.909.3852.000.154.154.538.7691.000320518.265.40
Therrien, Jesen +PhilliesRP18.186.308.302.551.2791.792.081.116.360.5001.42911936.758.35
Tolliver, Ashur *AstrosRP5.022.235.333.294.1821.250.182.227.364.2271.2507824.453.60
Tonkin, Michael +TwinsRP21.097.265.296.542.2272.045.124.247.351.4642.00010996.265.14
Torres, Carlos +BrewersRP72.2322.279.312.429.2431.538.100.174.343.3741.7508674.954.21
Torres, Jose *PadresRP68.1284.244.270.457.2221.873.056.222.278.4153.9387094.014.21
Treinen, Blake +AthleticsRP38.0156.225.299.338.2081.500.065.273.273.3124.2005383.202.13
Treinen, Blake +NationalsRP37.2169.320.381.453.2861.417.071.190.357.4052.6679645.535.73
Triggs, Andrew +AthleticsRP65.1283.266.295.410.2401.544.067.177.307.3712.6327494.274.27
Tuivailala, Sam +CardinalsRP42.1171.223.261.344.2081.543.048.202.256.3214.2504902.952.55
Uehara, Koji +CubsRP43.0178.232.287.396.2171.711.051.286.269.3715.5565803.473.98
Urena, Jose +MarlinsRP169.2724.238.251.415.2111.743.083.157.294.3681.8837274.183.82
Valdez, Jose +PadresRP17.075.294.283.721.2672.450.053.213.320.6534.00014007.927.94
Valdez, Jose +AngelsRP1.05.250.0001.000.2004.000.200.200.400.8001.000232313.2318.00
VerHagen, Drew +TigersRP34.1145.311.317.615.2921.976.056.174.347.5763.12512257.095.77
Vieira, Thyago +MarinersRP1.03.000.000.000.000-----.000.333.000.00010.000.00
Vincent, Nick +MarinersRP64.2262.257.307.353.2411.371.031.195.272.3316.2504953.023.20
Vizcaino, Arodys +BravesRP57.1235.199.248.351.1791.762.085.274.265.3163.2005343.072.83
Wahl, Bobby +AthleticsRP7.236.258.348.355.2221.375.111.222.333.3062.0007013.994.70
Wang, Wei-Chung *BrewersRP1.19.556.667.889.5561.600.000.222.556.889410023.2013.50
Warren, Adam +YankeesRP57.1223.173.208.262.1581.514.059.244.217.2404.1543071.822.35
Watson, Tony *DodgersRP20.082.208.250.319.1901.533.038.228.228.2916.0004432.872.70
Watson, Tony *PiratesRP46.2209.305.340.465.2781.526.049.171.327.4243.5008905.293.66
Webb, Tyler *YankeesRP6.023.158.154.368.1302.333.174.217.304.3041.2506273.574.50
Webb, Tyler *BrewersRP2.013.500.625.750.5001.500.000.250.500.750282517.619.00
Whalen, Rob +MarinersRP7.131.259.250.370.2261.429.065.065.290.3231.0008234.696.14
Whitley, Chase +RaysRP57.1238.222.257.347.2031.563.059.182.263.3183.0714922.894.08
Wilhelmsen, Tom +DiamondbacksRP26.1113.253.266.424.2211.680.106.150.327.3721.4178184.634.44
Wilkerson, Aaron +BrewersRP10.137.167.179.361.1622.167.027.189.189.3517.0003381.913.48
Williams, Trevor +PiratesRP150.1642.255.296.388.2271.524.075.183.303.3462.4386743.884.07
Wilson, Alex +TigersRP60.0260.279.311.438.2631.567.039.165.302.4124.2007614.584.50
Wilson, Justin *CubsRP17.291.254.391.338.2001.333.200.278.400.2671.3898334.845.09
Wilson, Justin *TigersRP40.1157.157.210.321.1402.045.102.350.242.2873.4384272.432.68
Wimmers, Alex +TwinsRP7.138.267.286.467.2111.750.211.184.421.3680.87512807.294.91
Winkler, Dan +BravesRP14.153.152.222.261.1321.714.113.340.245.2263.0003542.002.51
Wittgren, Nick +MarlinsRP42.1182.277.339.476.2541.717.066.238.320.4363.5837964.584.68
Wood, Blake +AngelsRP17.073.290.386.464.2781.600.042.306.319.4447.3338334.934.76
Wood, Blake +RedsRP57.1259.284.364.409.2481.438.109.240.357.3572.2148384.795.65
Yacabonis, Jimmy +OriolesRP20.290.247.242.370.2021.500.146.090.348.3030.6157654.494.35
Yates, Kirby +AngelsRP1.05.400.0001.600.4004.000.000.200.4001.600426424.2918.00
Yates, Kirby +PadresRP55.2226.206.296.387.1881.881.076.388.263.3535.1185693.323.72
Ynoa, Michael +White SoxRP29.0141.246.276.456.1991.857.156.163.355.3691.04510445.955.90
Young, Chris +RoyalsRP30.0148.353.385.579.3221.638.082.151.404.5271.83314368.407.50
Zastryzny, Rob *CubsRP13.062.352.415.537.3061.526.113.177.419.4681.57114208.048.31
Ziegler, Brad +MarlinsRP47.0211.306.352.376.2781.228.049.127.327.3412.6007644.664.79
Zych, Tony +MarinersRP40.2173.208.257.292.1761.400.106.206.282.2471.9445253.162.66

For explanations of unconventional stats, see the Baseball Stats Definitions page.




  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:



Want detailed, careful, unhysterical analysis of the effects of "Performance-Enhancing Drugs" in baseball? Click here to visit the Steroids & Baseball web site.

All content copyright © 2002 - 2017 by The Owlcroft Company.

This web page is strictly compliant with the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional) and the W3C Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) Protocol v3 — because we care about interoperability. Click on the logos below to test us!



This page was last modified on Monday, 2 October 2017, at 7:15 am Pacific Time.