Owing to the screen size of your device, you may obtain a better viewing experience by rotating your device a quarter-turn (to get the so-called "panorama" screen view).
owlcroft logo
An Owlcroft Company web site
Click here to email us.

The Owlcroft Baseball-Analysis Site

Baseball team and player performance examined realistically and accurately.

Search this site, or just roll your cursor over the colored boxes below the pictures.

  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:


Relief Pitchers Pitching, 2017


2017 Major-League Relief Pitchers Pitching-Performance Results, Sorted By Last Name

Through games of Wednesday, 28 June 2017.
All results are from true, unadjusted data.

Handedness Key:   + R   * L

(You can also look up the stat definitions.)

Pitchers, listed in Last Name order, 2017 results:

(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by last name: Starters | Relievers
(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by pitching performance: Starters | Relievers


Each name is a click-on link to that man's career stats.
Pitcher Team Role IP BFP BA BABIP SA HA PF BBA KA OBA TBA K/W TPP QofP ERA
Abad, Fernando *Red SoxRP23.296.258.274.427.2401.652.063.146.302.3962.3336813.883.42
Albers, Matt +NationalsRP29.2116.162.203.276.1471.706.069.293.216.2504.2503461.961.82
Alburquerque, Al +RoyalsRP4.016.154.286.154.1251.000.188.375.313.1252.0003752.146.75
Alexander, Scott *RoyalsRP28.0110.222.276.293.2001.318.082.209.282.2642.5564752.702.25
Allen, Cody +IndiansRP31.0135.254.356.434.2301.710.081.326.311.3934.0007824.452.90
Almonte, Miguel +RoyalsRP1.08.667.5711.000.5001.500.125.000.625.7500.000378021.5327.00
Altavilla, Dan +MarinersRP28.2129.254.288.526.2272.069.094.266.320.4692.8339455.495.65
Alvarado, Jose *RaysRP18.179.232.273.348.2051.500.077.179.282.3082.3335363.195.89
Alvarez, Dario *RangersRP16.182.292.367.385.2321.316.171.207.402.3051.2149775.562.76
Alvarez, Jose *AngelsRP28.0118.270.300.477.2611.767.026.217.287.4618.3337474.595.79
Armstrong, Shawn +IndiansRP14.161.222.243.426.1971.917.098.230.295.3772.3337474.255.02
Astin, Barrett +RedsRP8.041.290.250.581.2202.000.171.049.390.4390.28615498.766.75
Avilan, Luis *DodgersRP21.091.284.411.407.2561.435.100.278.356.3672.7788104.713.43
Axford, John +AthleticsRP17.287.301.357.438.2531.455.115.195.368.3681.7009965.675.60
Baez, Pedro +DodgersRP34.0143.195.239.336.1771.720.092.234.270.3052.5384802.851.32
Bailey, Andrew +AngelsRP3.09.000.000.000.000-----.000.222.000.00010.000.00
Barbato, Johnny +PiratesRP22.1103.250.269.455.2141.818.126.165.340.3881.3089165.184.84
Barnes, Danny +Blue JaysRP33.2131.174.218.289.1601.667.076.298.237.2673.9003822.182.14
Barnes, Jacob +BrewersRP35.2151.233.297.376.2051.613.106.265.311.3312.5006333.584.04
Barnette, Tony +RangersRP23.2109.326.375.547.2901.677.065.224.355.4863.42910176.057.23
Barraclough, Kyle +MarlinsRP35.1157.211.270.313.1751.481.143.247.318.2601.7275783.473.31
Bass, Anthony +RangersRP5.231.467.448.700.4521.500.000.032.452.677190010.8314.29
Bastardo, Antonio *PiratesRP6.242.429.423.857.3572.000.167.119.524.7140.714302417.1116.20
Beck, Chris +White SoxRP30.2124.213.229.370.1891.739.090.180.279.3282.0005983.583.23
Bedrosian, Cam +AngelsRP12.047.227.346.386.2131.700.043.383.255.3629.0004732.692.25
Belisle, Matt +TwinsRP30.1141.275.305.458.2431.667.088.162.331.4041.8338565.346.53
Beliveau, Jeff *Blue JaysRP8.133.179.200.321.1521.800.091.273.242.2733.0003952.254.32
Bell, Chad *TigersRP19.181.219.241.370.2001.688.075.200.275.3382.6675973.542.33
Benoit, Joaquin +PhilliesRP30.2125.191.221.345.1691.810.113.234.282.3062.0715483.194.11
Betances, Dellin +YankeesRP25.1109.146.310.157.1191.077.165.431.284.1282.6113552.021.78
Bethancourt, Christian +PadresRP3.225.353.357.706.2402.000.320.080.560.4800.250272115.4014.73
Biagini, Joe +Blue JaysRP68.0285.246.294.367.2281.492.063.196.291.3403.1115903.364.50
Blach, Ty *GiantsRP86.0364.287.306.452.2641.573.052.113.317.4162.1587834.464.60
Bleier, Richard *OriolesRP24.0110.263.274.347.2341.320.056.093.290.3081.6676193.831.88
Blevins, Jerry *MetsRP26.0110.206.310.299.1851.450.102.343.287.2693.3644842.912.77
Bonilla, Lisalverto +RedsRP32.0148.288.305.536.2431.861.115.169.358.4531.47111186.337.59
Boshers, Buddy *TwinsRP18.276.224.245.313.1971.400.053.184.250.2763.5004982.842.41
Bowman, Matt +CardinalsRP33.1137.238.280.361.2121.517.066.204.277.3213.1115793.284.32
Boyer, Blaine +Red SoxRP17.071.324.375.441.3141.364.029.157.343.4295.5008745.162.65
Brach, Brad +OriolesRP34.1128.169.198.305.1571.800.071.260.228.2833.6673722.192.62
Bracho, Silvino +DiamondbacksRP9.140.216.217.459.2002.125.075.275.275.4253.6677124.035.79
Bradford, Chase +MetsRP2.09.143.200.143.1111.000.222.222.333.1111.0004012.270.00
Brebbia, John +CardinalsRP14.155.140.125.280.1272.000.036.145.164.2554.0003351.892.51
Breslow, Craig *TwinsRP29.0131.296.313.478.2621.618.069.138.331.4232.0009135.305.28
Brice, Austin +RedsRP26.1113.291.313.466.2651.600.053.168.319.4253.1678955.065.47
Bridwell, Parker +AngelsRP21.187.282.274.474.2531.682.069.138.322.4252.0009785.572.95
Britton, Zach *OriolesRP9.039.343.429.343.3081.000.103.179.410.3081.7509385.341.00
Broxton, Jonathan +CardinalsRP15.278.371.457.516.3031.391.118.211.421.4211.77812927.696.89
Buchanan, Jake +RedsRP14.177.375.383.500.3201.333.067.053.387.4270.80012577.498.16
Buchter, Ryan *PadresRP29.0122.189.224.387.1642.050.123.279.287.3362.2676163.483.10
Bundy, Dylan +OriolesRP99.0402.245.264.435.2191.773.082.182.301.3882.2127214.113.73
Busenitz, Alan +TwinsRP6.028.320.316.560.2861.750.107.143.393.5001.33313867.903.00
Bush, Matt +RangersRP28.2129.267.321.422.2401.581.078.240.318.3803.1008154.643.14
Casilla, Santiago +AthleticsRP28.1124.248.288.371.2111.500.089.211.301.3172.3646493.794.13
Castro, Miguel +OriolesRP11.050.268.242.537.2242.000.082.122.306.4491.5009505.704.09
Cecil, Brett *CardinalsRP30.2130.250.294.422.2251.690.078.233.302.3803.0006593.813.82
Cedeno, Xavier *RaysRP2.116.364.300.636.2671.750.200.000.467.4670.000192412.083.86
Cessa, Luis +YankeesRP12.151.261.300.500.2351.917.078.255.314.4513.2509455.386.57
Chacin, Jhoulys +PadresRP90.2384.260.297.425.2371.633.066.201.303.3883.0407274.274.76
Chafin, Andrew *DiamondbacksRP26.2108.202.302.273.1891.350.057.330.245.2555.8333542.162.03
Chapman, Aroldis *YankeesRP17.175.224.385.269.2031.200.068.378.270.2435.6004492.683.12
Cingrani, Tony *RedsRP14.157.222.222.500.2112.250.053.246.263.4744.6676873.892.51
Cishek, Steve +MarinersRP12.154.204.229.347.1891.700.057.226.245.3214.0005113.114.38
Claiborne, Preston +RangersRP2.010.500.625.900.5001.800.000.200.500.900250114.2513.50
Claudio, Alex *RangersRP39.0153.245.263.364.2291.486.052.144.281.3402.7505743.272.54
Clippard, Tyler +YankeesRP30.2134.209.250.435.1792.083.119.276.299.3732.3137334.174.70
Collmenter, Josh +BravesRP17.087.372.407.705.3411.897.047.212.388.6474.50016039.489.00
Colome, Alex +RaysRP35.1152.240.293.349.2121.452.055.219.267.3084.0005063.293.57
Cotton, Jharel +AthleticsRP71.2311.254.281.452.2231.783.094.200.316.3972.1388144.685.02
Coulombe, Daniel *AthleticsRP27.1111.204.237.337.1801.650.081.189.261.2972.3335293.011.98
Crick, Kyle +GiantsRP4.117.250.267.375.2351.500.059.059.294.3531.0006583.724.15
Crockett, Kyle *IndiansRP0.26.500.667.500.3331.000.167.167.500.3331.000309417.6227.00
Cuevas, William +TigersRP0.15.7501.0001.000.6001.333.000.200.600.800892150.82108.00
Curtis, Zac *MarinersRP4.221.167.133.333.1432.000.048.095.190.2862.0005693.240.00
Davis, Wade +CubsRP27.0109.175.286.258.1561.471.092.367.248.2294.0003572.022.00
Dayton, Grant *DodgersRP20.285.169.176.338.1432.000.119.226.262.2861.9004692.773.48
Delgado, Randall +DiamondbacksRP56.2229.249.301.408.2311.642.044.231.275.3805.3005873.323.18
Dermody, Matt *Blue JaysRP0.16.800.5002.600.6673.250.167.000.8332.1670.00032401184.57135.00
Despaigne, Odrisamer +MarlinsRP5.234.261.286.391.1761.500.235.118.412.2650.5009455.357.94
Devenski, Chris +AstrosRP46.1175.153.221.282.1451.840.052.370.197.2667.1112951.782.33
Diaz, Dayan +AstrosRP9.044.341.522.634.3181.857.068.364.386.5915.33313397.6312.00
Diaz, Edwin +MarinersRP31.0136.212.243.424.1852.000.104.304.289.3702.9297174.183.77
Diaz, Jairo +RockiesRP1.08.500.667.625.5001.250.000.250.500.625204511.5718.00
Diaz, Jumbo +RaysRP26.2122.276.333.457.2421.655.100.217.342.4002.1678475.035.40
Diaz, Miguel +PadresRP31.2144.256.264.496.2151.935.125.174.340.4171.38910065.696.82
Doolittle, Sean *AthleticsRP14.252.120.148.240.1152.000.019.423.135.23122.0001700.971.84
Drake, Oliver +BrewersRP29.2126.265.351.434.2401.633.080.280.320.3923.5007974.614.55
Drake, Oliver +OriolesRP3.118.400.500.533.3331.333.167.167.500.4441.000194711.098.10
Duensing, Brian *CubsRP34.0143.246.315.418.2311.697.056.280.287.3925.0006683.783.18
Dull, Ryan +AthleticsRP15.271.233.293.350.1971.500.127.254.324.2962.0007084.036.32
Dunn, Mike *RockiesRP26.0118.280.355.520.2371.857.127.297.364.4412.33310736.075.54
Dyson, Sam +GiantsRP7.132.241.368.379.2191.571.094.313.313.3443.3336433.644.91
Dyson, Sam +RangersRP16.291.392.379.684.3521.742.102.080.455.6140.778199111.9410.80
Edgin, Josh *MetsRP30.1133.259.297.414.2271.600.083.167.311.3642.0007904.563.86
Edwards, Carl +CubsRP31.1118.118.164.206.1021.750.119.373.220.1783.1432961.671.72
Ellington, Brian +MarlinsRP11.267.352.528.481.2841.368.194.269.478.3881.38513727.767.71
Estevez, Carlos +RockiesRP16.282.333.429.453.3091.360.062.222.370.4203.60010235.958.10
Familia, Jeurys +MetsRP9.143.206.280.235.1671.143.167.238.333.1901.4294852.963.86
Farmer, Buck +TigersRP17.275.286.349.514.2671.800.053.293.320.4805.50010095.756.62
Farquhar, Danny +RaysRP35.0154.230.286.303.1871.321.120.220.307.2471.8336053.724.11
Feliz, Michael +AstrosRP36.2149.195.272.376.1741.923.087.342.262.3363.9234932.813.44
Feliz, Neftali +BrewersRP27.0115.232.211.535.2042.304.115.186.319.4691.6159385.556.00
Feliz, Neftali +RoyalsRP2.08.250.250.375.2501.500.000.000.250.375-----4232.414.50
Fields, Josh +DodgersRP27.0106.206.233.423.1892.050.075.302.264.3874.0005963.373.00
Fien, Casey +PhilliesRP6.033.467.500.767.4521.643.000.129.452.742221013.7010.50
Fien, Casey +MarinersRP6.029.360.375.800.3102.222.138.207.448.6901.500221512.6215.00
Floro, Dylan +CubsRP6.132.419.478.710.4061.692.031.188.438.6886.000193410.948.53
Freeman, Sam *BravesRP24.1107.247.324.312.2171.261.113.226.330.2742.0006263.642.96
Frieri, Ernesto +RangersRP5.021.250.308.250.2001.000.150.150.350.2001.0006083.973.60
Gallegos, Giovanny +YankeesRP11.154.306.351.490.2831.600.057.208.340.4533.6679155.467.15
Gant, John +CardinalsRP3.115.231.125.692.2003.000.133.200.333.6001.50013177.455.40
Garcia, Luis +PhilliesRP30.0120.227.271.336.2101.480.067.202.277.3113.0004872.843.00
Garton, Ryan +RaysRP10.148.310.333.595.2711.923.104.188.375.5211.80012767.278.71
Gaviglio, Sam +MarinersRP45.1185.246.238.485.2231.976.076.152.299.4402.0008084.673.38
Gearrin, Cory +GiantsRP36.1157.229.282.344.1941.500.116.174.310.2901.5006713.941.98
Giles, Ken +AstrosRP30.1125.198.282.306.1761.545.096.312.272.2723.2504792.733.56
Gilmartin, Sean *MetsRP3.119.500.545.875.4211.750.053.211.474.7374.000267415.1313.50
Givens, Mychal +OriolesRP39.0158.210.250.350.1911.667.070.242.261.3183.4555433.162.31
Glover, Koda +NationalsRP19.180.267.328.347.2501.300.050.213.300.3254.2505623.185.12
Godley, Zack +DiamondbacksRP64.0247.191.241.282.1711.476.077.240.248.2523.1054022.312.67
Goeddel, Erik +MetsRP3.010.000.000.000.000-----.100.200.100.0002.000300.170.00
Goforth, David +BrewersRP1.04.000.000.000.000-----.250.000.250.0000.0001490.850.00
Goldberg, Brad +White SoxRP0.15.750.6671.750.6002.333.200.000.8001.4000.0001651194.05108.00
Gomez, Jeanmar +PhilliesRP22.1100.348.393.629.3161.806.051.214.367.5714.20014578.577.25
Goody, Nick +IndiansRP30.2118.171.221.295.1551.722.086.293.241.2673.4004032.451.17
Gott, Trevor +NationalsRP2.014.500.600.500.4621.000.077.154.538.4622.000207212.9522.50
Grace, Matt *NationalsRP13.055.300.333.320.2831.067.038.094.321.3022.5006394.014.85
Greene, Shane +TigersRP35.1151.202.258.310.1741.538.107.255.282.2682.3755343.173.57
Gregerson, Luke +AstrosRP31.1136.258.317.452.2371.750.074.267.311.4153.6007784.524.31
Grilli, Jason +Blue JaysRP20.295.279.278.663.2532.375.095.242.347.6002.55612887.346.97
Grimm, Justin +CubsRP28.1112.190.200.420.1702.211.098.295.268.3753.0006433.644.13
Guduan, Reymin *AstrosRP6.029.308.381.462.2761.500.103.172.379.4141.6679005.136.00
Guerra, Deolis +AngelsRP20.288.234.255.455.2051.944.114.216.318.3981.9007794.435.66
Gustave, Jandel +AstrosRP5.025.278.313.333.2001.200.280.080.480.2400.28611296.435.40
Hader, Josh *BrewersRP8.132.042.053.042.0321.000.194.161.226.0320.8331861.230.00
Haley, Justin +TwinsRP18.081.301.333.521.2721.727.074.173.346.4692.33311216.396.00
Hand, Brad *PadresRP42.2170.197.265.316.1761.600.071.300.247.2824.2504762.692.53
Hardy, Blaine *TigersRP17.178.300.309.529.2731.762.065.169.338.4812.6009785.754.15
Harris, Will +AstrosRP33.1125.190.244.322.1841.696.032.312.216.3129.7503632.072.16
Hart, Donnie *OriolesRP19.290.288.355.388.2561.348.078.189.333.3442.4298184.663.66
Hatcher, Chris +DodgersRP36.2158.259.319.455.2341.757.076.272.310.4113.5837674.344.66
Hauschild, Mike +RangersRP8.039.389.375.861.3592.214.051.179.410.7953.500239913.6611.25
Heller, Ben +YankeesRP0.13.500.500.500.3331.000.333.000.667.3330.000309417.620.00
Hembree, Heath +Red SoxRP36.0156.297.364.453.2821.523.038.237.321.4296.1678204.673.50
Hendriks, Liam +AthleticsRP32.2145.256.349.391.2341.529.076.303.310.3594.0006873.914.96
Hernandez, Ariel +RedsRP6.223.048.000.190.0434.000.087.348.130.1744.0001450.821.35
Hernandez, David +AngelsRP25.297.211.311.256.1961.211.052.299.247.2375.8003552.022.10
Herrera, Kelvin +RoyalsRP31.0130.266.299.532.2542.000.038.238.292.5086.2008504.844.35
Herrera, Ronald +YankeesRP2.010.250.200.625.2002.500.100.200.300.5002.00015248.689.00
Hildenberger, Trevor +TwinsRP3.013.182.250.273.1541.500.154.231.308.2311.5004522.570.00
Holder, Jonathan +YankeesRP33.1144.284.344.448.2661.579.049.231.315.4204.7148024.653.78
Holland, Greg +RockiesRP29.1113.153.237.224.1341.467.116.348.250.1963.0003281.931.53
Hoover, J.J. +DiamondbacksRP23.2117.303.450.475.2591.567.138.310.397.4052.25011476.614.18
Howell, J.P. *Blue JaysRP8.244.324.355.568.2731.750.159.114.432.4770.71413517.698.31
Hoyt, James +AstrosRP27.1117.266.407.477.2481.793.051.385.299.4447.5008354.765.60
Hu, Chih-Wei +RaysRP8.032.111.111.222.0942.000.125.281.219.1882.2502891.651.13
Hughes, Jared +BrewersRP31.0128.239.284.407.2141.704.087.183.302.3652.0916693.963.48
Hunter, Tommy +RaysRP22.293.221.283.372.2041.684.075.258.280.3443.4295553.162.38
Hursh, Jason +BravesRP5.224.238.294.333.2171.400.087.174.304.3042.0005103.301.59
Iglesias, Raisel +RedsRP38.1147.160.229.229.1431.429.109.313.252.2042.8753331.891.64
Infante, Gregory +White SoxRP20.292.300.344.475.2701.583.079.202.348.4272.5719115.624.79
Jankowski, Jordan +AstrosRP3.118.412.4001.118.3892.714.056.222.4441.0564.000329918.7916.20
Jansen, Kenley +DodgersRP32.2118.147.254.207.1441.412.008.441.153.20352.0001740.990.83
Jeffress, Jeremy +RangersRP29.2134.308.330.479.2731.556.091.129.364.4241.41710396.125.46
Jennings, Dan *White SoxRP32.2141.232.247.376.2071.621.093.171.300.3361.8466593.844.13
Johnson, Jim +BravesRP33.2138.213.287.291.1961.370.065.283.261.2684.3334252.403.74
Johnson, Pierce +CubsRP1.07.333.500.333.2861.000.143.286.429.2862.0009745.510.00
Jones, Nate +White SoxRP11.249.220.320.341.1881.556.104.313.292.2923.0006073.682.31
Junis, Jake +RoyalsRP29.0135.296.322.504.2541.706.090.172.343.4331.91710896.314.97
Kahnle, Tommy +White SoxRP31.1123.202.350.281.1891.391.049.434.238.2628.8333612.132.30
Kela, Keone +RangersRP30.2119.133.183.238.1191.786.102.356.220.2123.5003151.872.64
Kelley, Shawn +NationalsRP18.085.263.234.658.2382.500.095.238.333.5952.50012347.187.00
Kelly, Joe +Red SoxRP32.2130.191.242.235.1711.227.109.186.279.2091.7143722.191.10
Kimbrel, Craig +Red SoxRP33.2119.097.196.150.0921.545.042.513.134.14312.201180.671.07
Kintzler, Brandon +TwinsRP34.1134.240.270.344.2261.433.045.173.271.3233.8335233.062.62
Knebel, Corey +BrewersRP38.2154.150.277.226.1331.500.107.440.240.2004.1253182.011.16
Kontos, George +GiantsRP38.1162.233.290.384.2131.647.069.263.281.3503.8185743.382.82
Krol, Ian *BravesRP29.0127.232.263.402.2051.731.110.213.315.3541.9297364.164.97
Law, Derek +GiantsRP30.0139.328.380.508.2881.550.079.194.367.4462.45511356.425.40
Layne, Tommy *YankeesRP13.063.296.341.444.2541.500.127.143.381.3811.12510646.067.62
LeBlanc, Wade *PiratesRP42.2178.256.300.393.2421.535.051.191.292.3713.7786023.404.43
Leclerc, Jose +RangersRP21.292.154.250.256.1301.667.141.391.272.2172.7694372.492.91
Lee, Zach +PadresRP8.041.250.269.406.1951.625.195.146.390.3170.7509125.165.63
Leiter Jr., Mark +PhilliesRP30.0128.205.214.393.1801.913.117.180.297.3441.5336503.684.20
Leon, Arcenio +TigersRP6.231.292.304.375.2331.286.167.067.400.3000.4008485.2212.15
Leone, Dominic +Blue JaysRP35.0144.206.256.397.1831.923.092.275.275.3523.0005493.283.34
Liberatore, Adam *DodgersRP3.115.231.375.231.2001.000.133.333.333.2002.5005052.862.70
Lindblom, Josh +PiratesRP10.151.375.474.438.3531.167.059.196.412.4123.33310766.097.84
Locke, Jeff *MarlinsRP29.1129.263.300.432.2441.645.071.189.315.4022.6677704.555.52
Logan, Boone *IndiansRP18.176.221.333.294.1971.333.079.329.276.2634.1674902.792.95
Lorenzen, Michael +RedsRP41.0175.222.265.346.1981.559.081.215.279.3082.6435743.433.29
Loup, Aaron *Blue JaysRP26.2122.269.351.375.2311.393.083.231.314.3222.8007574.413.38
Lugo, Seth +MetsRP19.184.274.300.411.2381.500.083.155.321.3571.8577444.213.72
Lyles, Jordan +RockiesRP35.1156.306.321.549.2821.795.058.160.340.5062.77810886.166.88
Lyons, Tyler *CardinalsRP22.096.262.328.393.2341.500.064.245.298.3513.8336674.014.09
Machi, Jean +MarinersRP7.231.269.273.423.2261.571.129.129.355.3551.0008514.851.17
Maddox, Austin +Red SoxRP2.07.143.167.143.1431.000.000.143.143.1431140.650.00
Madson, Ryan +AthleticsRP30.2118.209.273.291.1981.391.034.267.233.2767.7503812.332.35
Magnifico, Damien +AngelsRP0.13.000-----.000.000-----.667.333.667.0000.50017149.760.00
Maness, Seth +RoyalsRP9.245.381.361.619.3561.625.044.089.400.5782.00015278.703.72
Marinez, Jhan +PiratesRP20.287.237.293.342.2091.444.058.209.267.3023.6005213.062.18
Marinez, Jhan +BrewersRP16.281.333.396.551.2911.652.114.177.405.4811.55613337.915.40
Marks, Justin *RaysRP1.17.333.250.833.2862.500.143.143.429.7141.000226312.896.75
Marquez, German +RockiesRP63.2282.270.321.440.2391.627.075.200.314.3892.6678034.634.38
Marshall, Evan +MarinersRP7.238.364.393.545.3241.500.108.108.432.4861.00014178.489.39
Maton, Phil +PadresRP7.128.185.313.185.1791.000.000.393.179.1792271.290.00
Maurer, Brandon +PadresRP31.1130.264.330.413.2481.563.047.240.295.3885.1676483.756.32
McAllister, Zach +IndiansRP34.1138.210.275.339.1881.615.101.290.290.3042.8575703.252.62
McCarthy, Kevin +RoyalsRP10.139.222.250.250.2051.125.077.103.282.2311.3334032.302.61
McFarland, T.J. *DiamondbacksRP25.1102.217.250.293.2021.350.030.172.232.2735.6673622.311.78
McGee, Jake *RockiesRP33.2136.205.277.331.1911.615.066.301.257.3094.5564402.492.94
McGowan, Dustin +MarlinsRP41.0173.217.252.349.1951.606.059.207.254.3143.5004842.973.07
Mejia, Adalberto *TwinsRP51.1231.254.277.457.2181.800.114.188.332.3931.6548815.134.38
Melancon, Mark +GiantsRP20.287.298.355.452.2871.520.034.218.322.4376.3338094.584.35
Merritt, Ryan *IndiansRP4.018.389.438.444.3891.143.000.111.389.44410265.844.50
Middleton, Keynan +AngelsRP24.097.200.237.365.1771.824.094.260.271.3232.7785113.023.38
Miller, Andrew *IndiansRP41.1157.141.234.204.1271.450.064.408.191.1856.4002451.401.52
Milner, Hoby *PhilliesRP2.012.400.571.400.3331.000.083.250.417.3333.00014638.284.50
Minaya, Juan +White SoxRP11.254.277.367.553.2412.000.111.296.352.4812.66710325.886.94
Montero, Rafael +MetsRP32.0155.318.415.403.2681.268.124.229.392.3401.8429715.655.63
Montgomery, Mike *CubsRP57.2237.213.263.267.1831.256.111.191.294.2301.7314882.842.50
Moreno, Diego +RaysRP5.226.261.313.478.2311.833.077.231.308.4233.0009025.144.76
Morin, Mike +AngelsRP11.151.326.361.565.3001.733.020.180.320.5209.00010646.357.15
Morris, Bryan +GiantsRP21.094.304.359.405.2611.333.098.163.359.3481.6678485.066.43
Motte, Jason +BravesRP25.096.186.190.372.1682.000.074.200.242.3372.7145193.051.80
Moylan, Peter +RoyalsRP25.0113.265.329.388.2321.462.107.214.339.3392.0007844.576.48
Neal, Zach +AthleticsRP13.262.311.304.656.3062.105.016.161.323.64510.00012377.048.56
Neris, Hector +PhilliesRP34.1141.234.298.375.2141.600.071.279.286.3433.9006363.683.41
Neshek, Pat +PhilliesRP30.2110.192.253.250.1821.300.036.264.218.2367.2502851.610.59
Neverauskas, Dovydas +PiratesRP5.023.381.389.571.3481.500.043.087.391.5222.00015678.875.40
Nicasio, Juan +PiratesRP33.1141.224.311.296.2011.321.086.252.288.2662.9174582.722.97
Norris, Bud +AngelsRP33.1137.197.273.295.1751.500.095.307.270.2633.2315022.862.43
O'Day, Darren +OriolesRP26.1106.194.279.247.1711.278.105.305.276.2192.9094192.473.42
O'Flaherty, Eric *BravesRP18.183.278.296.556.2412.000.108.181.349.4821.66710145.747.85
Oberg, Scott +RockiesRP32.2145.291.380.409.2591.405.077.245.336.3643.1828214.814.96
Oh, Seung-Hwan +CardinalsRP36.0159.271.308.444.2531.641.032.208.286.4166.4007164.443.75
Okert, Steven *GiantsRP16.275.279.327.410.2271.471.093.147.320.3331.5717844.436.48
Osich, Josh *GiantsRP22.095.222.291.333.1911.500.138.255.330.2871.8466393.734.91
Osuna, Roberto +Blue JaysRP31.0115.182.273.273.1741.500.026.374.200.26114.332781.592.32
Otero, Dan +IndiansRP31.0133.262.283.421.2521.606.031.168.282.4055.5006643.973.48
Ottavino, Adam +RockiesRP28.1127.214.290.350.1751.636.151.302.325.2862.0007384.275.08
Pagan, Emilio +MarinersRP10.238.143.167.229.1321.600.053.289.184.2115.5002321.324.22
Paredes, Eduardo +AngelsRP2.210.222.143.556.2002.500.100.100.300.5001.0009505.416.75
Parker, Blake +AngelsRP35.0138.188.299.258.1741.375.065.370.239.2395.6673221.842.06
Pazos, James *MarinersRP33.0139.200.269.325.1731.625.101.295.273.2812.9295252.993.00
Peacock, Brad +AstrosRP44.2185.182.304.258.1571.414.130.357.286.2222.7504492.562.82
Pena, Felix +CubsRP15.069.295.333.525.2651.778.088.191.353.4712.16710766.294.80
Peralta, Wandy *RedsRP35.1139.206.239.381.1871.846.079.245.266.3453.0915443.083.57
Perez, Oliver *NationalsRP16.065.237.324.424.2191.786.047.328.266.3917.0006623.933.94
Petit, Yusmeiro +AngelsRP47.2185.186.241.297.1751.594.049.284.224.2795.7783582.142.27
Petricka, Jake +White SoxRP10.251.354.438.625.3331.765.059.255.392.5884.33314408.209.28
Phelps, David +MarlinsRP38.0157.245.309.374.2191.529.084.252.303.3353.0006383.753.55
Pounders, Brooks +AngelsRP7.134.300.368.600.2732.000.061.273.333.5454.50011547.054.91
Povse, Max +MarinersRP0.26.667.7501.500.6672.250.000.167.6671.500916452.2040.50
Pressly, Ryan +TwinsRP22.097.267.327.512.2421.913.063.274.305.4634.3339125.488.18
Pruitt, Austin +RaysRP31.2152.333.402.461.3111.383.046.179.358.4303.85710265.936.25
Putnam, Zach +White SoxRP8.228.074.111.111.0711.500.036.321.107.1079.000630.361.04
Quackenbush, Kevin +PadresRP18.186.257.333.343.2091.333.163.221.372.2791.3577954.506.38
Qualls, Chad +RockiesRP16.272.258.269.470.2361.824.069.153.306.4312.2007914.485.40
Ramirez, Erasmo +RaysRP60.1248.261.291.443.2431.700.053.194.296.4133.6927054.064.92
Ramirez, JC +AngelsRP86.1359.269.305.450.2491.674.059.201.307.4163.4297974.584.38
Ramirez, Jose +BravesRP32.0127.193.220.330.1671.714.111.198.278.2861.7865243.053.09
Ramirez, Noe +Red SoxRP4.218.176.091.529.1673.000.056.222.222.5004.0006333.613.86
Ramos, AJ +MarlinsRP28.1121.204.286.330.1751.619.117.308.292.2832.6435803.373.49
Ramos, Edubray +PhilliesRP31.0148.274.369.403.2341.471.131.262.366.3452.0008875.275.52
Ravin, Josh +DodgersRP2.07.143.200.429.1433.000.000.286.143.4293331.880.00
Reed, Addison +MetsRP38.1158.258.312.417.2481.615.025.248.274.4019.7506003.472.82
Richard, Clayton *PadresRP99.2422.305.348.466.2771.530.064.166.341.4242.5939105.154.42
Rivero, Felipe *PiratesRP42.0159.137.182.199.1261.450.063.289.189.1824.6002221.260.86
Robertson, David +White SoxRP27.1108.173.245.327.1601.882.066.387.226.3025.8574152.553.29
Robles, Hansel +MetsRP21.299.259.296.543.2142.095.122.235.337.4491.91711036.396.23
Rodney, Fernando +DiamondbacksRP28.2116.182.246.293.1571.611.113.287.270.2522.5384632.704.40
Rodriguez, Francisco +TigersRP25.1118.292.297.642.2652.194.085.197.350.5812.30012757.407.82
Rodriguez, Joely *PhilliesRP27.0134.325.359.509.2821.568.092.137.374.4431.50011977.096.33
Roe, Chaz +BravesRP2.013.300.333.300.2311.000.154.077.385.2310.50010295.829.00
Rogers, Taylor *TwinsRP29.1121.236.276.318.2181.346.042.176.261.2944.2004952.992.15
Romero, Enny *NationalsRP37.2163.250.313.403.2211.611.092.252.313.3562.7337444.213.35
Romo, Sergio +DodgersRP23.299.225.255.483.2042.150.092.286.296.4393.1117654.465.70
Rondon, Bruce +TigersRP3.118.357.556.429.2941.200.176.294.471.3531.66712988.2016.20
Rondon, Hector +CubsRP29.2123.225.278.405.2031.800.089.276.293.3663.0916683.784.55
Rosenthal, Trevor +CardinalsRP29.2127.220.349.303.1891.375.110.370.299.2603.3575463.094.25
Ross Jr., Robbie *Red SoxRP9.045.324.429.405.2731.250.091.205.364.3412.25011546.877.00
Rosscup, Zac *CubsRP0.22.000.000.000.000-----.000.000.000.000-----10.000.00
Rucinski, Drew +TwinsRP4.123.476.571.857.4351.800.087.217.522.7832.500313317.8510.38
Rusin, Chris *RockiesRP44.0171.197.228.293.1821.484.065.188.247.2712.9094052.342.45
Ryan, Kyle *TigersRP5.229.429.429.476.3211.111.214.036.536.3570.167176210.587.94
Rzepczynski, Marc *MarinersRP15.164.182.220.273.1641.500.098.213.262.2462.1673992.712.93
Salas, Fernando +MetsRP33.2157.294.365.449.2651.525.073.245.338.4043.3648475.285.88
Saupold, Warwick +TigersRP26.2104.213.230.340.1981.600.040.168.238.3174.2504993.152.36
Scheppers, Tanner +RangersRP3.017.308.444.385.2351.250.176.235.412.2941.33311796.729.00
Scott, Robby *Red SoxRP18.273.175.191.286.1531.636.111.208.264.2501.8754322.592.41
Scribner, Evan +MarinersRP7.134.394.417.758.3821.923.000.176.382.73517149.7611.05
Severino, Luis +YankeesRP94.1379.221.288.341.2031.545.063.282.266.3144.4585082.893.15
Shaw, Bryan +IndiansRP38.0150.220.289.311.1961.414.095.236.291.2772.5004782.852.37
Shreve, Chasen *YankeesRP21.191.182.231.312.1571.714.112.281.270.2702.5004462.752.95
Siegrist, Kevin *CardinalsRP27.1121.267.325.429.2351.607.109.210.345.3781.9238595.074.28
Sipp, Tony *AstrosRP23.197.188.230.329.1651.750.103.227.268.2892.2005082.894.24
Smith, Chris +Blue JaysRP1.04.250.250.250.2501.000.000.000.250.250-----3522.010.00
Smith, Joe +Blue JaysRP31.2128.239.368.350.2201.464.055.370.276.3236.7145463.193.41
Smith, Josh +AthleticsRP24.0109.292.325.510.2591.750.102.139.361.4541.3649865.746.75
Smoker, Josh *MetsRP29.0143.298.370.532.2641.784.100.257.364.4712.57111596.867.45
Socolovich, Miguel +CardinalsRP18.287.338.365.625.3101.852.046.161.356.5753.50012697.188.68
Solis, Sammy *NationalsRP4.119.250.250.500.2112.000.158.158.368.4211.00010455.918.31
Soria, Joakim +RoyalsRP32.0141.258.384.289.2361.121.086.300.321.2643.5005413.153.66
Stammen, Craig +PadresRP43.1180.230.254.436.2121.895.067.235.279.4023.5006723.873.95
Steckenrider, Drew +MarlinsRP3.120.444.571.444.4211.000.053.211.474.4214.00014819.145.40
Storen, Drew +RedsRP32.1141.230.280.303.2031.321.072.196.275.2682.7005693.442.78
Strahm, Matt *RoyalsRP33.2147.236.288.423.2001.793.124.255.324.3592.0568234.865.61
Stratton, Chris +GiantsRP3.116.286.364.357.2501.250.125.188.375.3131.5007624.3113.50
Street, Huston +AngelsRP2.06.000.000.000.000-----.000.333.000.00010.000.00
Strickland, Hunter +GiantsRP28.0123.238.316.305.2071.280.107.240.314.2642.2316043.592.25
Strop, Pedro +CubsRP28.0121.219.286.390.1901.783.107.264.298.3392.4626663.773.54
Suter, Brent *BrewersRP15.066.271.326.407.2421.500.091.182.333.3642.0008124.594.20
Swarzak, Anthony +White SoxRP34.1132.225.292.300.2061.333.069.244.275.2753.5564512.642.88
Taylor, Ben +Red SoxRP13.266.298.350.526.2581.765.136.212.394.4551.55612647.206.59
Tazawa, Junichi +MarlinsRP18.079.221.204.471.1902.133.127.177.316.4051.4008814.987.50
Tepera, Ryan +Blue JaysRP39.2156.178.247.252.1571.417.085.268.242.2223.1543882.383.18
Tepesch, Nick +TwinsRP1.213.455.500.909.3852.000.154.154.538.7691.000320518.265.40
Tolliver, Ashur *AstrosRP4.016.154.250.154.1251.000.125.313.250.1252.5003752.142.25
Tonkin, Michael +TwinsRP11.058.298.333.596.2412.000.172.224.414.4831.30015829.016.55
Torres, Carlos +BrewersRP40.1183.290.323.469.2571.617.087.180.344.4152.0639595.424.46
Torres, Jose *PadresRP34.1141.220.250.433.1991.964.057.262.255.3904.6256703.794.46
Treinen, Blake +NationalsRP34.1155.321.380.460.2861.432.078.188.364.4092.4179845.655.50
Triggs, Andrew +AthleticsRP65.1283.266.295.410.2401.544.067.177.307.3712.6327494.274.27
Tuivailala, Sam +CardinalsRP17.070.222.261.333.2061.500.059.221.265.3093.7505263.272.65
Uehara, Koji +CubsRP26.0105.198.265.281.1831.421.058.269.240.2604.6673622.132.77
Urena, Jose +MarlinsRP70.1300.231.246.398.2041.721.087.147.291.3511.6927204.113.33
Valdez, Jose +PadresRP6.126.227.267.409.1921.800.038.269.231.3467.0006663.775.68
Valdez, Jose +AngelsRP1.05.250.0001.000.2004.000.200.200.400.8001.000232313.2318.00
Vincent, Nick +MarinersRP31.2123.217.261.304.2051.400.041.189.246.2874.6003782.221.71
Vizcaino, Arodys +BravesRP31.2127.190.237.336.1731.773.071.283.244.3074.0004812.721.99
Wahl, Bobby +AthleticsRP7.236.258.348.355.2221.375.111.222.333.3062.0007013.994.70
Warren, Adam +YankeesRP32.1126.152.188.214.1361.412.064.240.200.1923.7502341.392.23
Watson, Tony *PiratesRP35.1161.306.336.497.2851.622.038.177.323.4624.6679575.674.08
Webb, Tyler *YankeesRP3.112.100.000.400.0834.000.167.333.250.3332.0005623.202.70
Whalen, Rob +MarinersRP7.131.259.250.370.2261.429.065.065.290.3231.0008234.696.14
Whitley, Chase +RaysRP33.0127.183.217.270.1681.476.064.184.232.2482.8753171.943.00
Wilhelmsen, Tom +DiamondbacksRP26.1113.253.266.424.2211.680.106.150.327.3721.4178184.634.44
Williams, Trevor +PiratesRP65.1278.262.296.409.2381.561.058.173.296.3723.0006863.924.82
Wilson, Alex +TigersRP33.2145.263.284.414.2461.571.049.148.296.3873.0006704.064.01
Wilson, Justin *TigersRP29.1117.171.241.352.1542.056.103.368.256.3163.5835012.852.76
Wimmers, Alex +TwinsRP7.138.267.286.467.2111.750.211.184.421.3680.87512807.294.91
Wittgren, Nick +MarlinsRP31.1127.261.326.403.2441.548.047.252.291.3785.3336033.413.16
Wood, Blake +RedsRP35.2158.274.347.393.2361.432.108.229.344.3382.1187574.354.54
Yacabonis, Jimmy +OriolesRP3.119.250.182.583.1582.333.316.053.474.3680.16715798.9910.80
Yates, Kirby +PadresRP23.2100.239.358.380.2221.591.071.364.293.3545.1436063.542.28
Yates, Kirby +AngelsRP1.05.400.0001.600.4004.000.000.200.4001.600426424.2918.00
Ynoa, Michael +White SoxRP28.0133.239.265.431.1951.808.150.165.346.3531.1009455.395.14
Young, Chris +RoyalsRP30.0148.353.385.579.3221.638.082.151.404.5271.83314368.407.50
Zastryzny, Rob *CubsRP4.017.231.182.462.1762.000.235.059.412.3530.25012136.866.75
Ziegler, Brad +MarlinsRP29.0138.342.394.419.3011.225.060.128.361.3682.12510016.146.52
Zych, Tony +MarinersRP23.1100.229.266.349.1941.526.102.184.296.2961.8006483.912.70

For explanations of unconventional stats, see the Baseball Stats Definitions page.




  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:



Want detailed, careful, unhysterical analysis of the effects of "Performance-Enhancing Drugs" in baseball? Click here to visit the Steroids & Baseball web site.

All content copyright © 2002 - 2017 by The Owlcroft Company.

This web page is strictly compliant with the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional) and the W3C Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) Protocol v3 — because we care about interoperability. Click on the logos below to test us!



This page was last modified on Thursday, 29 June 2017, at 7:03 am Pacific Time.