Owing to the screen size of your device, you may obtain a better viewing experience by rotating your device a quarter-turn (to get the so-called "panorama" screen view).
owlcroft logo
An Owlcroft Company web site
Click here to email us.

The Owlcroft Baseball-Analysis Site

Baseball team and player performance examined realistically and accurately.

Search this site, or just roll your cursor over the colored boxes below the pictures.

  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:


Relief Pitchers Pitching, 2019


2019 Major-League Relief Pitchers Pitching-Performance Results, Sorted By Last Name

Through games of Monday, 22 April 2019.
All results are from true, unadjusted data.

Handedness Key:   + R   * L

(You can also look up the stat definitions.)

Pitchers, listed in Last Name order, 2019 results:

(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by last name: Starters | Relievers
(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by pitching performance: Starters | Relievers


Each name is a click-on link to that man's career stats.
Pitcher Team Role IP BFP BA BABIP SA HA PF BBA KA OBA TBA K/W TPP QofP ERA
Adams, Austin +NationalsRP1.06.000.000.000.000-----.333.333.333.0001.0007184.079.00
Alaniz, Ruben +MarinersRP4.025.500.6151.045.4402.091.120.240.560.9202.000422024.0420.25
Albers, Matt +BrewersRP8.237.257.273.543.2432.111.054.270.297.5145.0008975.086.23
Alcantara, Victor +TigersRP7.232.214.190.464.1882.167.094.156.281.4061.6678134.632.35
Alexander, Scott *DodgersRP9.135.219.292.250.2001.143.057.229.257.2294.0004032.280.96
Allen, Cody +AngelsRP7.136.207.158.552.1672.667.167.222.333.4441.33310015.706.14
Almonte, Yency +RockiesRP4.120.235.250.412.2001.750.100.050.300.3500.5005643.196.23
Altavilla, Dan +MarinersRP0.13.500.500.500.3331.000.333.000.667.3330.000309417.620.00
Alvarado, Jose *RaysRP11.147.184.304.211.1521.143.109.370.261.1743.4003201.991.59
Alvarez, Jose *PhilliesRP9.044.357.364.643.3411.800.023.136.364.6146.00014668.308.00
Anderson, Drew +PhilliesRP2.08.000.000.000.000-----.143.286.143.0002.000530.850.00
Anderson, Justin +AngelsRP5.222.105.143.105.0911.000.136.227.227.0911.6671911.090.00
Anderson, Nick +MarlinsRP9.241.237.438.447.2311.889.000.513.231.4365973.972.79
Andriese, Matt +DiamondbacksRP13.259.180.188.380.1552.111.103.259.259.3282.5006333.773.95
Arano, Victor +PhilliesRP4.216.154.167.385.1252.500.125.438.250.3133.5005042.853.86
Araujo, Pedro +OriolesRP0.24.667.5001.667.5002.500.250.000.7501.2500.0001312874.7827.00
Armstrong, Shawn +MarinersRP3.223.444.500.722.3641.625.091.136.455.5911.500230013.9114.73
Avilan, Luis *MetsRP8.042.378.429.595.3331.571.095.167.429.5241.75017109.6711.25
Baez, Pedro +DodgersRP13.256.192.231.269.1791.400.036.214.214.2506.0003752.124.61
Banuelos, Manny *White SoxRP14.158.245.306.327.2071.333.138.224.345.2761.6256783.862.51
Bard, Luke +AngelsRP8.238.265.286.559.2432.111.054.270.297.5145.00010346.294.15
Barlow, Scott +RoyalsRP10.045.256.333.436.2221.700.089.289.311.3783.2509235.262.70
Barnes, Jacob +BrewersRP9.039.229.304.343.2051.500.077.308.282.3084.0005212.958.00
Barnes, Matt +Red SoxRP9.137.147.231.353.1352.400.054.514.189.3249.5004042.302.89
Barraclough, Kyle +NationalsRP8.137.250.318.438.2291.750.086.257.314.4003.0007114.682.16
Bedrosian, Cam +AngelsRP11.049.200.320.225.1631.125.143.306.306.1842.1435232.984.09
Beeks, Jalen *RaysRP14.166.310.378.483.2731.556.091.197.364.4242.1679195.244.40
Bergen, Travis *GiantsRP6.127.240.250.600.2312.500.038.269.269.5777.0007995.067.11
Biagini, Joe +Blue JaysRP11.143.150.154.400.1432.667.048.286.190.3816.0003842.442.38
Biddle, Jesse *BravesRP11.151.244.303.356.2161.455.118.216.333.3141.8336753.822.38
Bird, Kyle *RangersRP5.129.200.133.500.1382.500.241.103.379.3450.42914658.356.75
Bleier, Richard *OriolesRP4.123.429.438.905.3912.111.000.174.391.826239713.6514.54
Boxberger, Brad +RoyalsRP9.147.350.407.700.2982.000.149.213.447.5961.429193811.049.64
Brach, Brad +CubsRP8.039.250.333.286.1791.143.256.205.436.2050.8008514.814.50
Bradford, Chasen +MarinersRP6.127.280.316.400.2591.429.074.185.333.3702.5008084.604.26
Bradley, Archie +DiamondbacksRP9.044.306.375.528.2501.727.114.250.364.4322.20011576.552.00
Brasier, Ryan +Red SoxRP11.144.200.222.375.1821.875.045.250.227.3415.5005693.241.59
Brault, Steven *PiratesRP4.223.294.333.588.2172.000.174.174.391.4351.00014458.179.64
Brebbia, John +CardinalsRP13.151.111.143.200.0981.800.098.314.196.1763.2002531.430.68
Brennan, Brandon +MarinersRP14.052.149.188.213.1351.429.077.288.212.1923.7502621.491.29
Brewer, Colten +Red SoxRP7.239.273.409.273.2311.000.154.282.385.2311.8337164.085.87
Brice, Austin +MarlinsRP10.146.179.200.256.1521.429.109.174.261.2171.6004962.802.61
Britton, Zack *YankeesRP9.139.265.360.324.2311.222.103.256.333.2822.5005903.362.89
Buchter, Ryan *AthleticsRP7.243.375.524.594.2791.583.163.279.442.4421.71415548.857.04
Burdi, Nick +PiratesRP8.240.297.526.486.2751.636.075.425.350.4505.6679755.529.35
Burr, Ryan +White SoxRP12.254.229.222.500.2042.182.074.185.278.4442.5007384.215.68
Carle, Shane +BravesRP8.140.179.136.429.1322.400.184.105.316.3160.57110336.525.40
Castillo, Diego +RaysRP13.048.205.259.364.1961.778.043.326.239.3487.5004693.132.08
Castro, Miguel +OriolesRP11.260.365.390.577.3171.579.117.150.433.5001.28615588.8710.80
Chafin, Andrew *DiamondbacksRP7.233.269.353.385.2121.429.152.242.364.3031.6009845.573.52
Chapman, Aroldis *YankeesRP9.038.250.375.278.2371.111.026.316.263.26312.0004522.583.00
Chargois, JT +DodgersRP1.28.286.200.714.2502.500.125.125.375.6251.00016079.0910.80
Chavez, Jesse +RangersRP9.247.357.375.667.3191.867.043.149.362.5963.50015708.949.31
Chirinos, Yonny +RaysRP25.194.202.210.404.1912.000.053.234.245.3834.4005273.003.55
Cimber, Adam +IndiansRP8.133.138.182.138.1211.000.091.212.212.1212.3332051.175.40
Cishek, Steve +CubsRP8.132.179.263.214.1561.200.125.281.281.1882.2503542.003.24
Clarke, Taylor +DiamondbacksRP3.011.100.125.100.0911.000.000.182.091.0911300.740.00
Claudio, Alex *BrewersRP11.247.150.176.150.1281.000.128.128.255.1281.0002731.543.86
Cole, Taylor +AngelsRP5.018.067.100.133.0592.000.059.353.118.1186.000730.671.80
Collins, Tim *CubsRP3.117.333.385.400.2941.200.118.118.412.3531.0009805.542.70
Colome, Alex +White SoxRP9.034.188.182.469.1762.500.059.235.235.4414.0005383.063.00
Crick, Kyle +PiratesRP4.016.250.364.375.2501.500.000.313.250.3755363.039.00
Curtiss, John +AngelsRP2.112.222.250.333.1671.500.250.083.417.2500.3338314.733.86
Davis, Austin *PhilliesRP2.012.333.500.333.2501.000.167.250.417.2501.50012747.210.00
Davis, Wade +RockiesRP8.137.226.333.290.1891.286.162.270.351.2431.6675913.351.08
De Jong, Chase +TwinsRP1.09.500.4001.000.3332.000.333.000.667.6670.000548531.2536.00
Devenski, Chris +AstrosRP8.238.314.375.571.2891.818.053.237.342.5264.50011496.544.15
Diaz, Edwin +MetsRP8.235.212.375.333.2001.571.057.457.257.3148.0004622.611.04
Diekman, Jake *RoyalsRP9.041.188.286.219.1461.167.146.268.293.1711.8335603.195.00
Dominguez, Seranthony +PhilliesRP7.134.233.333.367.2061.571.088.324.294.3243.6676803.854.91
Doolittle, Sean *NationalsRP10.044.275.379.350.2501.273.068.250.318.3183.6676503.680.90
Duffey, Tyler +TwinsRP4.016.200.222.400.1882.000.063.313.250.3755.0005613.202.25
Duke, Zach *RedsRP6.131.280.300.520.2331.857.167.133.400.4330.80011436.929.95
Dull, Ryan +AthleticsRP2.012.455.571.818.4171.800.083.250.500.7503.000277815.8318.00
Dunn, Mike *RockiesRP6.028.318.300.636.2502.000.107.143.357.5001.33311136.306.00
Dyson, Sam +GiantsRP11.146.233.290.326.2171.400.043.239.261.3045.5004672.642.38
Edwards Jr., Carl +CubsRP1.213.375.2501.125.2313.000.385.154.615.6920.400480327.1832.40
Edwards, Jon +IndiansRP5.025.222.214.500.1602.250.200.120.360.3600.60012857.321.80
Erlin, Robbie *PadresRP8.134.250.348.313.2351.250.059.265.294.2944.5004802.724.32
Estevez, Carlos +RockiesRP10.244.268.320.537.2502.000.023.318.273.50014.0008414.765.06
Familia, Jeurys +MetsRP10.250.250.296.500.2002.000.180.220.380.4001.22211956.765.06
Farmer, Buck +TigersRP6.224.136.250.182.1301.333.043.435.174.17410.0001601.171.35
Festa, Matt +MarinersRP7.033.286.304.571.2422.000.152.121.394.4850.80012737.256.43
Fillmyer, Heath +RoyalsRP12.061.346.326.635.2951.833.082.115.377.5411.40015158.6310.50
Floro, Dylan +DodgersRP10.241.200.235.225.1951.125.000.146.195.2202591.470.00
Font, Wilmer +RaysRP10.044.275.391.525.2501.909.091.341.341.4773.7509595.467.20
Frare, Caleb *White SoxRP2.213.200.167.500.1542.500.231.231.385.3851.00011816.736.75
Fry, Jace *White SoxRP8.038.226.286.387.1841.714.158.237.342.3161.5007534.297.88
Fry, Paul *OriolesRP9.035.194.217.323.1711.667.114.200.286.2861.7505222.984.00
Gagnon, Drew +MetsRP5.125.292.333.583.2802.000.040.200.320.5605.0009155.188.44
Gallegos, Giovanny +CardinalsRP6.230.231.364.462.2002.000.100.433.300.4004.3339115.155.40
Gant, John +CardinalsRP15.050.070.067.140.0602.000.140.240.200.1201.7141961.110.60
Garcia, Jarlin *MarlinsRP2.27.000.000.000.000-----.000.429.000.00010.000.00
Garcia, Luis +AngelsRP10.145.143.138.229.1141.600.159.114.273.1820.7145053.090.87
Garcia, Yimi +DodgersRP9.244.211.208.579.1862.750.093.256.279.5122.7509205.547.45
Garrett, Amir *RedsRP8.233.167.235.300.1561.800.031.375.188.28112.0003442.221.04
Garrett, Reed +TigersRP7.029.250.353.375.2071.500.172.241.379.3101.4007674.371.29
Gaviglio, Sam +Blue JaysRP15.054.137.176.235.1301.714.037.296.167.2228.0002261.291.20
Gearrin, Cory +MarinersRP9.243.156.227.188.1161.200.186.233.302.1401.2505373.064.66
German, Domingo +YankeesRP19.074.134.167.254.1221.889.095.311.216.2303.2863021.722.37
Giles, Ken +Blue JaysRP11.150.267.407.400.2451.500.082.347.327.3674.2507154.312.38
Givens, Mychal +OriolesRP10.042.237.318.421.2141.778.071.333.286.3814.6677434.234.50
Gomez, Jeanmar +RangersRP8.138.400.481.600.3681.500.053.211.421.5534.00014438.226.48
Gott, Trevor +GiantsRP11.043.184.250.237.1631.286.070.256.233.2093.6673151.782.45
Grace, Matt *NationalsRP9.044.289.345.447.2501.545.091.182.341.3862.0009065.127.00
Green, Chad +YankeesRP7.138.353.375.676.3161.917.079.184.395.6052.33317519.9712.27
Greene, Shane +TigersRP12.044.100.111.175.0911.750.068.273.159.1594.0001961.121.50
Gsellman, Robert +MetsRP14.060.246.293.439.2331.786.033.233.267.4177.0006293.562.57
Guduan, Reymin *AstrosRP2.213.300.286.600.2312.000.154.231.385.4621.50012907.356.75
Guerra, Javy +Blue JaysRP10.043.243.333.459.2141.889.071.286.286.4054.0007024.285.40
Guerrero, Tayron +MarlinsRP9.239.097.158.129.0771.333.179.308.256.1031.7142781.570.00
Hader, Josh *BrewersRP12.046.143.200.405.1302.833.087.522.217.3706.0004472.533.75
Hand, Brad *IndiansRP9.240.222.333.306.2051.375.051.308.256.2826.0004372.721.86
Harper, Ryne +TwinsRP9.137.206.231.324.1891.571.081.189.270.2972.3334862.772.89
Harris, Will +AstrosRP6.225.208.278.250.2001.200.040.240.240.2406.0003141.790.00
Hart, Donnie *BrewersRP2.112.250.250.250.1821.000.273.000.455.1820.0009026.150.00
Harvey, Joe +YankeesRP5.019.188.273.188.1581.000.105.316.263.1583.0003021.721.80
Helsley, Ryan +CardinalsRP4.115.133.000.533.1334.000.000.333.133.5333622.054.15
Hembree, Heath +Red SoxRP10.248.250.281.477.2291.909.083.208.313.4382.5008354.765.06
Hendriks, Liam +AthleticsRP13.156.239.303.348.1961.455.125.232.321.2861.8576823.882.03
Hernandez, David +RedsRP9.043.324.375.432.2931.333.073.122.366.3901.6679215.823.00
Herrera, Kelvin +White SoxRP9.238.189.241.243.1891.286.000.216.189.2432191.441.86
Hess, David +OriolesRP26.0107.250.230.570.2342.280.065.168.299.5332.5719025.145.88
Hicks, Jordan +CardinalsRP9.034.172.278.241.1471.400.118.324.265.2062.7503932.222.00
Hildenberger, Trevor +TwinsRP7.232.241.368.241.2191.000.063.313.281.2195.0004762.710.00
Hill, Tim *RoyalsRP2.013.375.375.375.2311.000.231.000.462.2310.000210612.009.00
Hirano, Yoshihisa +DiamondbacksRP9.042.324.500.432.2861.333.095.333.381.3813.5008694.915.00
Holder, Jonathan +YankeesRP13.058.259.316.444.2461.714.035.246.281.4217.0007004.205.54
Holland, Greg +DiamondbacksRP7.025.087.182.087.0801.000.080.480.160.0806.0001020.580.00
Houser, Adrian +BrewersRP4.020.474.500.842.4501.778.050.150.500.8003.000298416.8811.25
Hudson, Daniel +Blue JaysRP9.240.194.217.389.1752.000.075.275.250.3503.6675933.384.66
Hughes, Jared +RedsRP9.038.303.360.455.2631.500.105.184.368.3951.7509595.436.00
Iglesias, Raisel +RedsRP9.241.222.353.472.2002.125.100.425.300.4254.2507354.474.66
Jackson, Luke +BravesRP10.146.268.400.341.2501.273.068.341.318.3185.0006494.173.48
Jansen, Kenley +DodgersRP11.246.190.231.381.1742.000.043.348.217.3488.0004002.263.09
Jeffress, Jeremy +BrewersRP2.28.000.000.000.000-----.250.250.250.0001.0001490.850.00
Jewell, Jake +AngelsRP4.225.333.308.762.2802.286.120.200.400.6401.667214912.2413.50
Jimenez, Joe +TigersRP7.235.259.353.407.2001.571.171.257.371.3141.50011266.414.70
Johnson, DJ +RockiesRP8.243.257.321.286.2201.111.146.171.366.2441.1676504.186.23
Jones, Nate +White SoxRP8.238.250.286.438.2161.750.108.243.324.3782.2509405.714.15
Kahnle, Tommy +YankeesRP8.135.138.167.241.1141.750.143.314.257.2002.2003772.152.16
Kela, Keone +PiratesRP7.234.258.263.645.2352.500.088.265.324.5883.00011056.257.04
Keller, Brad +RoyalsRP37.0156.197.228.371.1691.885.117.188.286.3181.6116233.693.41
Kelley, Shawn +RangersRP10.035.229.250.457.2292.000.000.257.229.4575323.031.80
Kelly, Joe +DodgersRP10.047.378.424.644.3701.706.022.196.391.6309.00015178.949.90
Kinley, Tyler +MarlinsRP12.252.205.259.364.1731.778.135.288.308.3082.1437003.962.13
Kintzler, Brandon +CubsRP9.133.167.190.300.1521.800.030.273.182.2739.0003221.822.89
Kolarek, Adam *RaysRP9.243.256.313.359.2381.400.048.167.286.3333.5006193.781.86
Leclerc, Jose +RangersRP8.041.258.300.516.1952.000.171.220.366.3901.28613857.897.88
Leone, Dominic +CardinalsRP11.042.111.130.194.0951.750.119.286.214.1672.4002661.501.64
Lopez, Jorge +RoyalsRP30.0128.256.280.521.2342.033.070.227.305.4773.2228764.994.50
Lopez, Yoan +DiamondbacksRP9.136.156.174.281.1391.800.111.222.250.2502.0003892.200.96
Lorenzen, Michael +RedsRP10.147.286.344.429.2551.500.106.191.362.3831.8008674.911.74
Loup, Aaron *PadresRP3.114.182.286.273.1431.500.071.357.214.2145.0003762.130.00
Lovelady, Richard *RoyalsRP3.114.250.375.417.2311.667.077.308.308.3854.0007795.408.10
Lucas, Josh +OriolesRP4.118.250.250.500.2222.000.056.222.278.4444.0006903.934.15
Luciano, Elvis +Blue JaysRP8.243.303.360.455.2381.500.167.190.405.3571.14311716.995.19
Lyles, Jordan +PiratesRP17.062.175.237.263.1641.500.066.295.230.2464.5003201.950.53
Martin, Chris +RangersRP7.231.300.286.600.2902.000.032.194.323.5816.00011506.554.70
Maton, Phil +PadresRP7.029.250.200.607.2412.429.034.172.276.5865.0009115.155.14
May, Trevor +TwinsRP9.141.250.321.306.2201.222.122.195.341.2681.6006003.423.86
Mayers, Mike +CardinalsRP8.141.286.320.571.2502.000.100.200.350.5002.00012437.415.40
Mayza, Tim *Blue JaysRP8.039.226.263.516.1842.286.132.289.316.4212.2008255.047.88
McCarthy, Kevin +RoyalsRP3.224.556.500.833.4171.500.167.000.583.6250.000384021.8719.64
McGee, Jake *RockiesRP2.19.250.333.250.2221.000.000.333.222.2222691.520.00
McHugh, Collin +AstrosRP26.1107.208.254.396.1871.900.075.262.262.3553.5005453.114.78
Mejia, Adalberto *TwinsRP10.043.250.269.472.2091.889.140.209.349.3951.5009115.197.20
Melancon, Mark +GiantsRP10.037.206.259.206.1891.000.081.189.270.1892.3333401.930.00
Miller, Andrew *CardinalsRP7.240.313.333.719.2502.300.150.250.400.5751.667201111.387.04
Miller, Justin +NationalsRP6.128.346.313.808.3212.333.071.214.393.7503.000199011.265.68
Minter, A.J. *BravesRP6.232.286.333.607.2502.125.125.250.375.5312.00012467.056.75
Montgomery, Mike *CubsRP2.217.533.5001.200.4712.250.059.118.5291.0592.000430924.3816.88
Morgan, Adam *PhilliesRP9.030.107.167.143.1001.333.033.333.133.13310.0001300.730.00
Moronta, Reyes +GiantsRP10.041.162.263.324.1462.000.098.415.244.2934.2503922.222.70
Musgrave, Harrison *RockiesRP7.131.120.188.240.1002.000.133.333.233.2002.5003102.022.45
Neris, Hector +PhilliesRP9.236.121.176.242.1112.000.056.417.167.2227.5002521.431.86
Neshek, Pat +PhilliesRP9.038.278.290.444.2631.600.026.132.289.4215.0007003.963.00
Newberry, Jake +RoyalsRP5.019.222.375.500.2112.250.053.474.263.4749.0006453.683.60
Nicasio, Juan +PhilliesRP11.153.318.351.477.2691.500.096.154.365.4041.60010506.206.35
Oberg, Scott +RockiesRP11.246.179.185.359.1562.000.111.244.267.3112.2005163.151.54
Oh, Seunghwan +RockiesRP9.039.297.360.486.2821.636.051.256.333.4625.0009375.305.00
Olson, Tyler *IndiansRP7.031.269.350.423.2261.571.161.194.387.3551.2008514.853.86
Osich, Josh *White SoxRP2.211.200.250.500.2002.500.000.500.200.5005364.363.38
Osuna, Roberto +AstrosRP9.130.067.095.067.0671.000.000.300.067.067290.170.96
Oswalt, Corey +MetsRP3.220.375.385.688.3001.833.200.100.500.5500.500212912.0512.27
Otero, Dan +IndiansRP8.240.297.313.378.2751.273.075.100.350.3501.3338194.662.08
Ottavino, Adam +YankeesRP13.056.200.259.356.1611.778.179.304.339.2861.7007184.092.77
Pagan, Emilio +RaysRP5.016.000.000.000.000-----.063.250.063.0004.000160.091.80
Pannone, Thomas *Blue JaysRP12.250.196.310.239.1801.222.060.340.240.2205.6673401.933.55
Parker, Blake +TwinsRP7.130.125.158.125.1001.000.167.200.267.1001.2002601.481.23
Parsons, Wes +BravesRP7.233.241.316.345.2121.429.121.273.333.3032.2507043.984.70
Peacock, Brad +AstrosRP21.084.205.224.372.1901.813.071.202.262.3452.8335142.934.29
Pena, Felix +AngelsRP17.173.206.200.413.1782.000.096.192.274.3562.0007574.314.15
Peralta, Wandy *RedsRP7.226.130.167.130.1151.000.115.192.231.1151.6672101.190.00
Peralta, Wily +RoyalsRP10.043.289.313.447.2561.545.116.116.372.3951.0009415.366.30
Perez, Oliver *IndiansRP5.228.320.333.680.2962.125.037.185.333.6305.00013938.547.94
Peterson, Tim +MetsRP4.021.267.308.267.2001.000.250.100.450.2000.4009175.774.50
Petit, Yusmeiro +AthleticsRP12.144.171.167.390.1592.286.045.114.205.3642.5004022.291.46
Petricka, Jake +BrewersRP4.019.214.214.357.1581.667.211.053.368.2630.2506513.684.50
Phillips, Evan +OriolesRP8.136.214.316.286.1671.333.139.278.306.2222.0005433.093.24
Poyner, Bobby *Red SoxRP0.021.0001.0003.000.5003.000.500.0001.0001.5000.00083294474.46
Pressly, Ryan +AstrosRP8.229.103.150.103.1031.000.000.310.103.103630.360.00
Ramirez, Neil +IndiansRP9.040.286.350.571.2502.000.100.325.350.5003.25011356.475.00
Ramirez, Noe +AngelsRP10.143.231.273.487.2092.111.093.326.302.4423.5008284.714.35
Ramos, Edubray +PhilliesRP5.023.400.500.600.3481.500.130.217.478.5221.667189010.707.20
Reyes, Alex +CardinalsRP3.017.200.111.500.1182.500.353.059.471.2940.16714538.2215.00
Reyes, Gerardo +PadresRP1.07.500.750.667.4291.333.143.286.571.5712.000258514.6336.00
Rhame, Jacob +MetsRP1.17.250.250.500.1432.000.286.000.429.2860.00010886.156.75
Robertson, David +PhilliesRP6.233.296.350.444.2421.500.182.182.424.3641.00011836.695.40
Robles, Hansel +AngelsRP11.146.186.269.279.1741.500.065.348.239.2615.3333682.093.18
Rodney, Fernando +AthleticsRP10.046.325.419.375.2831.154.130.196.413.3261.5009595.467.20
Rodriguez, Jefry +IndiansRP5.222.227.222.409.2271.800.000.136.227.4094782.723.18
Rodriguez, Richard +PiratesRP10.044.205.154.513.1822.500.091.205.273.4552.2508584.854.50
Roe, Chaz +RaysRP6.233.259.333.444.2121.714.182.242.394.3641.33310235.834.05
Rogers, Josh *OriolesRP3.217.267.091.933.2353.500.059.059.294.8241.000183710.4612.27
Rogers, Taylor *TwinsRP11.255.306.424.429.2781.400.037.278.315.3897.5009175.452.31
Rondon, Hector +AstrosRP7.229.200.235.400.1722.000.069.276.241.3454.0005473.121.17
Rosario, Randy *CubsRP7.033.276.368.483.2421.750.121.273.364.4242.2509465.355.14
Rosenthal, Trevor +NationalsRP2.021.455.625.455.2381.000.381.143.619.2380.375334118.9040.50
Rosscup, Zac *MarinersRP7.036.222.313.333.1711.500.229.286.400.2571.2509105.532.57
Ruiz, Jose +White SoxRP4.228.480.526.720.4291.500.071.143.500.6432.000293316.7111.57
Rumbelow, Nick +MarinersRP1.19.375.2501.125.3333.000.111.222.4441.0002.000326518.6027.00
Sadler, Casey +RaysRP2.06.333.333.333.3331.000.000.000.333.333-----6693.810.00
Sadzeck, Connor +MarinersRP8.030.074.111.148.0672.000.100.300.167.1333.0001270.731.13
Schultz, Jaime +DodgersRP3.011.111.167.111.0911.000.182.273.273.0911.5002581.460.00
Scott, Tanner *OriolesRP6.131.346.571.577.3001.667.133.367.433.5002.75014608.824.26
Sewald, Paul +MetsRP5.021.222.188.500.1902.250.095.048.286.4290.5008634.883.60
Shaw, Bryan +RockiesRP12.049.175.167.275.1431.571.143.082.286.2240.5714982.821.50
Sipp, Tony *NationalsRP5.025.364.421.409.3201.125.040.160.360.3604.0009445.3410.80
Smith, Will *GiantsRP7.228.160.222.280.1431.750.107.250.250.2502.3333892.201.17
Smyly, Drew *RangersRP15.075.297.366.531.2531.789.133.253.387.4531.90012797.287.80
Sobotka, Chad +BravesRP9.046.289.364.579.2392.000.130.283.370.4782.16714278.0711.00
Soria, Joakim +AthleticsRP11.154.283.361.370.2451.308.094.208.340.3212.2007724.617.15
Springs, Jeffrey *RangersRP8.240.219.280.344.1751.571.175.200.350.2751.1436903.934.15
Stammen, Craig +PadresRP13.049.204.216.367.2041.800.000.204.204.3673772.132.08
Stanek, Ryne +RaysRP12.147.182.233.273.1701.500.064.277.234.2554.3333512.001.46
Steckenrider, Drew +MarlinsRP8.235.188.100.563.1713.000.057.229.229.5144.0007894.477.27
Stock, Robert +PadresRP6.032.269.375.462.2191.714.188.281.406.3751.50010946.199.00
Strahm, Matt *PadresRP20.285.244.266.423.2241.737.059.153.282.3882.6006143.473.05
Strickland, Hunter +MarinersRP2.110.222.200.667.2003.000.000.300.200.60010225.8211.57
Stripling, Ross +DodgersRP29.1117.208.234.377.1881.818.077.222.265.3422.8895383.043.07
Strop, Pedro +CubsRP6.224.174.188.348.1672.000.042.250.208.3336.0003672.084.05
Stumpf, Daniel *TigersRP4.120.353.545.471.3001.333.100.350.400.4003.5009875.624.15
Suero, Wander +NationalsRP9.137.156.200.344.1432.200.057.314.200.3145.5003752.645.79
Swarzak, Anthony +MarinersRP7.129.154.154.423.1432.750.071.393.214.3935.5004683.072.45
Tarpley, Stephen *YankeesRP3.014.333.375.583.2861.750.143.214.429.5001.50016249.256.00
Tepera, Ryan +Blue JaysRP1.28.200.200.200.1251.000.250.125.375.1250.5005313.0216.20
Thornburg, Tyler +Red SoxRP8.136.242.273.576.2222.375.083.250.306.5283.0008644.926.48
Treinen, Blake +AthleticsRP12.150.167.259.190.1431.143.122.327.265.1632.6673071.900.73
Trivino, Lou +AthleticsRP12.244.140.192.302.1362.167.023.364.159.29516.0002141.221.42
Turnbull, Spencer +TigersRP21.090.247.321.370.2221.500.078.267.300.3333.4296603.763.43
Urias, Julio *DodgersRP19.283.189.240.365.1691.929.084.265.253.3253.1435563.153.66
Vasquez, Andrew *TwinsRP0.03---------------.000-----.667.000.667.0000.0001565489.17
Vazquez, Felipe *PiratesRP10.246.209.360.302.1961.444.065.391.261.2836.0003782.140.00
Venters, Jonny *BravesRP2.218.462.6671.000.3332.167.278.278.611.7221.000446725.2820.25
Vincent, Nick +GiantsRP13.156.260.317.380.2411.462.037.185.278.3525.0005713.622.03
Vizcaino, Arodys +BravesRP4.017.214.286.571.1762.667.176.353.353.4712.00010265.802.25
Walden, Marcus +Red SoxRP10.244.154.217.256.1361.667.091.341.227.2273.7503682.102.53
Warren, Adam +PadresRP11.045.220.185.537.2002.444.089.222.289.4892.5008524.824.09
Watson, Tony *GiantsRP7.028.269.304.308.2591.143.000.111.259.2964222.731.29
Webb, Jacob +BravesRP1.27.167.333.333.1432.000.143.429.286.2863.0004262.410.00
Webb, Tyler *CardinalsRP5.020.167.154.444.1502.667.100.200.250.4002.0006243.535.40
Webster, Allen +CubsRP5.227.385.444.692.3851.800.000.231.385.69215969.694.76
Wendelken, J.B. +AthleticsRP15.161.193.243.386.1802.000.033.311.213.3619.5004212.404.11
Wieck, Brad *PadresRP5.124.273.286.636.2502.333.042.250.292.5836.00011426.465.06
Wilkerson, Aaron +BrewersRP5.227.423.550.462.4071.091.037.222.444.4446.00013237.486.35
Williams, Austen +NationalsRP0.17.8331.0002.167.7142.600.143.143.8571.8571.00028448160.97162.00
Williams, Taylor +BrewersRP4.123.316.357.526.2611.667.130.174.391.4351.33314117.9810.38
Wilson, Alex +BrewersRP10.047.268.370.390.2391.455.109.283.348.3482.6007754.637.20
Wilson, Justin *MetsRP8.136.200.200.400.1672.000.111.222.278.3332.0008034.553.24
Wingenter, Trey +PadresRP9.038.172.235.345.1322.000.184.316.316.2631.7146563.714.00
Winkler, Dan +BravesRP2.110.250.333.250.2001.000.200.200.400.2001.0007164.050.00
Wittgren, Nick +IndiansRP7.023.087.143.130.0871.500.000.391.087.130530.300.00
Wood, Hunter +RaysRP6.024.261.353.261.2501.000.042.250.292.2506.0004532.580.00
Woodruff, Brandon +BrewersRP26.1118.283.371.453.2541.600.076.271.331.4073.5568865.015.81
Workman, Brandon +Red SoxRP10.137.067.111.067.0541.000.189.324.243.0541.7141871.062.61
Wright, Mike +OriolesRP13.166.351.385.667.3031.900.106.212.409.5762.00017159.779.45
Yarbrough, Ryan *RaysRP12.149.217.250.391.2041.800.041.245.245.3676.0005553.165.84
Yates, Kirby +PadresRP12.047.186.333.279.1701.500.064.404.234.2556.3333431.940.75
Zimmer, Kyle +RoyalsRP2.013.250.333.375.1541.500.385.154.538.2310.40014268.139.00

For explanations of unconventional stats, see the Baseball Stats Definitions page.




  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:



Want detailed, careful, unhysterical analysis of the effects of "Performance-Enhancing Drugs" in baseball? Click here to visit the Steroids & Baseball web site.

All content copyright © 2002 - 2019 by The Owlcroft Company.

This web page is strictly compliant with the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional) and the W3C Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) Protocol v3 — because we care about interoperability. Click on the logos below to test us!



This page was last modified on Tuesday, 23 April 2019, at 6:52 am Pacific Time.