Owing to the screen size of your device, you may obtain a better viewing experience by rotating your device a quarter-turn (to get the so-called "panorama" screen view).
owlcroft logo
An Owlcroft Company web site
Click here to email us.

The Owlcroft Baseball-Analysis Site

Baseball team and player performance examined realistically and accurately.

Search this site, or just roll your cursor over the colored boxes below the pictures.

  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:


Relief Pitchers Pitching, 2018


2018 Major-League Relief Pitchers Pitching-Performance Results, Sorted By Last Name

Through games of Sunday, 30 September 2018.
All results are from true, unadjusted data.

Handedness Key:   + R   * L

(You can also look up the stat definitions.)

Pitchers, listed in Last Name order, 2018 results:

(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by last name: Starters | Relievers
(or choose another Pitching-Role page sorted by pitching performance: Starters | Relievers


Each name is a click-on link to that man's career stats.
Pitcher Team Role IP BFP BA BABIP SA HA PF BBA KA OBA TBA K/W TPP QofP ERA
Adam, Jason +RoyalsRP32.1142.246.269.533.2132.167.099.262.312.4612.6439825.696.12
Adams, Austin +NationalsRP1.07.250.250.250.1431.000.429.000.571.1430.00014528.210.00
Albers, Matt +BrewersRP34.1157.321.347.586.2901.822.065.206.355.5293.20012697.387.34
Alcantara, Victor +TigersRP30.0119.223.230.420.2101.880.050.176.261.3953.5005613.192.40
Alexander, Scott *DodgersRP66.0267.236.294.342.2111.446.094.211.306.3062.2406073.513.68
Allard, Kolby *BravesRP8.047.463.457.732.4041.579.085.064.489.6380.750258714.6412.38
Allen, Cody +IndiansRP67.0289.231.294.410.2021.776.108.279.310.3592.5817584.404.70
Almonte, Miguel +AngelsRP7.034.300.364.567.2651.889.088.206.353.5002.33312266.9810.29
Almonte, Yency +RockiesRP14.260.273.341.418.2501.533.067.233.317.3833.5006743.811.84
Altavilla, Dan +MarinersRP20.285.162.209.279.1291.727.176.271.306.2241.5335793.302.61
Alvarado, Jose *RaysRP64.0263.183.273.249.1621.357.097.309.259.2203.2003632.202.39
Alvarez, Jose *AngelsRP63.0261.217.277.323.1971.490.077.228.274.2932.9504892.862.71
Anderson, Drew +PhilliesRP12.259.309.386.436.2881.412.034.186.322.4075.5007934.494.97
Anderson, Justin +AngelsRP55.1241.213.307.274.1761.286.155.282.332.2271.8116203.664.07
Anderson, Tanner +PiratesRP11.156.333.368.467.2781.400.111.111.389.3891.00011276.876.35
Andriese, Matt +RaysRP59.2251.240.293.402.2221.673.060.238.282.3713.9336203.674.07
Andriese, Matt +DiamondbacksRP19.089.354.382.744.3332.103.057.218.391.7013.800173310.239.00
Arano, Victor +PhilliesRP59.1246.239.296.381.2231.593.054.248.277.3554.6155713.412.73
Araujo, Pedro +OriolesRP28.0130.264.278.582.2232.207.138.223.362.4921.61112447.097.71
Armstrong, Shawn +MarinersRP14.257.184.229.306.1611.667.036.268.196.2687.5003842.351.23
Avilan, Luis *PhilliesRP5.225.190.200.429.1672.250.125.208.292.3751.6676344.053.18
Avilan, Luis *White SoxRP39.2172.260.355.357.2351.375.071.271.306.3243.8336513.843.86
Axford, John +DodgersRP3.222.444.533.722.3641.625.091.182.455.5912.000212912.0517.18
Axford, John +Blue JaysRP51.0211.234.286.367.2101.568.090.238.300.3292.6326403.704.41
Baez, Pedro +DodgersRP55.2234.222.294.357.1981.609.086.267.284.3193.1005583.252.91
Baez, Sandy +TigersRP14.166.222.233.389.1851.750.123.154.308.3231.2507384.385.02
Barbato, Johnny +TigersRP6.236.379.333.724.3141.909.114.057.429.6000.500211512.5712.15
Bard, Luke +AngelsRP11.253.222.214.489.1922.200.077.250.269.4233.2509415.635.40
Barlow, Scott +RoyalsRP15.065.258.311.387.2461.500.046.231.292.3695.0006293.583.60
Barnes, Danny +Blue JaysRP41.0191.283.331.500.2471.766.111.200.358.4371.8109875.695.71
Barnes, Jacob +BrewersRP48.2217.266.331.380.2371.431.098.219.335.3402.2387364.273.33
Barnes, Matt +Red SoxRP61.2265.204.321.322.1781.574.114.364.292.2803.2005403.123.65
Barnette, Tony +RangersRP26.1104.196.246.340.1831.737.048.250.231.3175.2004212.402.39
Barraclough, Kyle +MarlinsRP55.2245.197.235.350.1651.775.128.248.293.2931.9356293.694.20
Barrett, Jake +DiamondbacksRP7.030.286.333.500.2671.750.067.200.333.4673.0009625.455.14
Bashlor, Tyler +MetsRP32.0135.218.227.420.1931.923.089.185.281.3702.0836963.944.22
Bass, Anthony +CubsRP15.162.305.386.390.2901.278.048.226.339.3714.6677574.292.93
Baumann, Buddy *PadresRP0.16.667.667.667.3331.000.333.000.667.3330.000358820.3054.00
Baumann, Buddy *MetsRP3.021.438.545.813.3681.857.158.211.526.6841.333268717.1024.00
Bautista, Gerson +MetsRP4.125.444.4001.000.3202.250.200.120.520.7200.600283316.0312.46
Beck, Chris +MetsRP10.146.270.241.541.2172.000.196.109.413.4350.55613667.735.23
Beck, Chris +White SoxRP23.2102.270.275.517.2351.917.108.157.343.4511.45510005.704.18
Bedrosian, Cam +AngelsRP64.0271.261.315.398.2321.524.096.210.328.3542.1927574.313.80
Belisle, Matt +IndiansRP10.244.220.222.366.2051.667.023.091.227.3414.0005132.925.06
Belisle, Matt +TwinsRP23.2118.381.438.619.3421.625.077.179.419.5562.33315729.099.13
Beliveau, Jeff *IndiansRP4.226.350.313.700.2692.000.192.077.462.5380.400228913.0411.57
Bell, Chad *TigersRP7.136.424.500.636.4001.500.029.200.429.6007.00015799.458.59
Betances, Dellin +YankeesRP66.2272.186.319.300.1631.614.089.426.252.2634.7924622.702.70
Biagini, Joe +Blue JaysRP72.0328.323.355.529.2931.635.073.162.366.4792.20811966.816.00
Bibens-Dirkx, Austin +RangersRP45.0203.308.336.533.2761.732.069.163.345.4782.35711326.456.20
Biddle, Jesse *BravesRP63.2266.218.280.336.1921.540.100.257.291.2952.5775693.423.11
Black, Ray +GiantsRP23.195.207.289.427.1792.059.105.347.284.3683.3006853.886.17
Bleich, Jeremy *AthleticsRP0.14.6671.0001.333.5002.000.000.250.5001.000762543.4354.00
Bleier, Richard *OriolesRP32.2133.286.319.365.2731.278.023.114.295.3485.0005983.491.93
Blevins, Jerry *MetsRP42.2188.225.263.394.1931.750.112.219.305.3371.9527244.164.85
Bowman, Matt +CardinalsRP23.0109.309.385.511.2741.655.075.245.349.4533.25010396.276.26
Boxberger, Brad +DiamondbacksRP53.1235.221.292.402.1901.818.121.307.312.3462.5367164.254.39
Boyer, Blaine +RoyalsRP21.2109.344.313.688.3022.000.094.085.396.6040.90015679.4012.05
Brach, Brad +OriolesRP39.0185.303.374.455.2721.500.098.207.370.4082.1119485.474.85
Brach, Brad +BravesRP23.2104.237.296.312.2141.318.078.214.291.2822.7505373.131.52
Bracho, Silvino +DiamondbacksRP31.0129.223.299.357.1971.600.079.268.276.3153.4005713.393.19
Bradford, Chasen +MarinersRP53.2231.262.279.438.2391.673.057.165.296.4002.9237794.493.69
Bradley, Archie +DiamondbacksRP71.2296.229.283.380.2101.661.064.254.275.3493.9475943.403.64
Brasier, Ryan +Red SoxRP33.2124.171.200.270.1531.579.056.234.210.2424.1432941.671.60
Brault, Steven *PiratesRP91.2413.244.292.384.2051.571.130.200.335.3231.5477834.544.61
Brebbia, John +CardinalsRP50.2209.226.299.363.2081.605.068.290.275.3334.2865293.093.20
Brewer, Colten +PadresRP9.249.357.469.429.3061.200.143.204.449.3671.42911916.745.59
Brice, Austin +RedsRP37.1162.271.288.535.2501.974.045.205.295.4944.5719075.665.79
Brigham, Jeff +MarlinsRP16.177.271.292.458.2081.688.169.156.377.3510.92310175.756.06
Britton, Zach *YankeesRP25.0106.196.229.272.1701.389.104.198.274.2361.9094782.722.88
Britton, Zach *OriolesRP15.263.212.263.327.1751.545.159.206.333.2701.3006713.823.45
Brothers, Rex *BravesRP0.02---------------.000-----1.000.0001.000.0000.0001561888.37
Buchter, Ryan *AthleticsRP39.1163.219.275.356.1981.625.086.253.284.3212.9295413.152.75
Bummer, Aaron *White SoxRP31.2144.301.402.376.2781.250.069.243.347.3473.5007844.474.26
Burdi, Nick +PiratesRP1.110.375.400.750.3002.000.200.200.500.6001.000255314.4520.25
Burr, Ryan +White SoxRP9.244.333.333.667.2792.000.116.140.395.5581.20016399.737.45
Busenitz, Alan +TwinsRP25.1126.339.382.624.2941.838.111.206.405.5401.85715788.997.82
Bush, Matt +RangersRP23.0108.256.286.467.2131.826.130.176.343.3891.3579155.214.70
Butler, Eddie +RangersRP32.0153.316.297.596.2831.884.072.118.355.5331.63612667.326.47
Butler, Eddie +CubsRP17.275.242.273.303.2131.250.093.147.307.2671.5715413.064.08
Carle, Shane +BravesRP63.0259.221.259.314.1981.420.079.171.278.2822.1504542.822.86
Carroll, Cody +OriolesRP17.084.296.306.577.2501.952.155.190.405.4881.23114318.159.00
Casilla, Santiago +AthleticsRP31.1132.170.209.226.1361.333.152.167.288.1821.1004352.483.16
Castillo, Diego +RaysRP56.2222.178.229.302.1621.694.081.293.243.2753.6114172.383.18
Castillo, Jose *PadresRP38.1150.170.250.267.1541.565.074.349.228.2424.7273662.133.29
Castro, Miguel +OriolesRP86.1376.236.259.368.2031.560.117.154.320.3171.3267054.233.96
Cecil, Brett *CardinalsRP32.2157.302.315.496.2571.641.132.125.388.4210.95011226.806.89
Cedeno, Xavier *White SoxRP25.1106.204.281.312.1811.526.114.267.295.2762.3335113.012.84
Cedeno, Xavier *BrewersRP8.032.200.250.200.1881.000.063.188.250.1883.0002981.681.13
Cessa, Luis +YankeesRP44.2195.282.336.431.2621.529.067.200.328.4003.0007764.425.24
Chafin, Andrew *DiamondbacksRP49.1211.227.313.298.1951.317.114.252.310.2572.2085212.993.10
Chapman, Aroldis *YankeesRP51.1212.136.268.215.1131.583.142.439.255.1793.1003622.062.45
Chargois, J.T. +DodgersRP32.1135.222.301.376.1971.692.091.303.288.3333.3336233.773.34
Chavez, Jesse +CubsRP37.0138.197.258.273.1881.385.036.297.225.2618.2003341.891.22
Chavez, Jesse +RangersRP56.1234.262.296.448.2491.707.047.215.296.4254.5457294.213.51
Chirinos, Yonny +RaysRP89.2370.254.301.378.2281.488.063.204.291.3403.2616233.613.51
Cimber, Adam +PadresRP48.1192.237.317.362.2221.524.037.270.259.3397.2865063.023.17
Cimber, Adam +IndiansRP20.092.325.329.550.3021.692.012.081.314.5127.00010767.104.05
Cingrani, Tony *DodgersRP22.295.221.354.349.2021.579.053.383.255.3197.2005323.124.76
Cishek, Steve +CubsRP70.1287.178.236.304.1551.705.085.276.240.2653.2504652.772.18
Claudio, Alex *RangersRP68.1299.329.370.466.3071.418.034.139.341.4364.1009095.314.48
Clippard, Tyler +Blue JaysRP68.2285.223.275.430.2001.930.081.298.281.3863.6966603.763.67
Cole, Taylor +AngelsRP36.0135.169.221.280.1481.650.089.289.237.2443.2504062.312.75
Coleman, Louis +TigersRP51.1217.235.271.372.2001.581.102.191.302.3161.8646844.003.51
Collins, Tim *NationalsRP22.299.264.295.471.2321.783.121.212.354.4141.7509675.474.37
Colome, Alex +MarinersRP46.1185.207.254.325.1901.571.065.266.255.2994.0835072.942.53
Colome, Alex +RaysRP21.297.273.354.398.2501.458.073.240.323.3653.2866944.074.15
Cook, Ryan +MarinersRP17.076.234.289.453.2001.933.080.307.280.3873.8338134.805.29
Copeland, Scott +MetsRP1.15.200.333.200.2001.000.000.400.200.2002181.230.00
Corcino, Daniel +DodgersRP4.018.143.154.143.1111.000.167.056.278.1110.3334012.272.25
Cordero, Jimmy +NationalsRP19.094.288.318.400.2501.391.109.130.359.3481.2009145.445.68
Cortes Jr., Nestor *OriolesRP4.226.455.471.818.3851.800.154.115.538.6920.750306417.457.71
Coulombe, Daniel *AthleticsRP23.298.279.339.488.2451.750.112.265.357.4292.36410125.764.56
Crick, Kyle +PiratesRP60.1255.202.269.274.1791.356.079.258.258.2423.2504442.622.39
Crockett, Kyle *RedsRP9.146.364.469.523.3561.438.022.244.378.51111.00011146.615.79
Cruz, Rhiner +Blue JaysRP3.115.231.333.385.2001.667.133.267.333.3332.0006223.542.70
Cumpton, Brandon +Blue JaysRP1.210.375.500.625.3001.667.200.200.500.5001.00017209.795.40
Curtis, Zac *RangersRP6.235.250.294.458.1761.833.235.235.412.3241.00010416.319.45
Curtis, Zac *PhilliesRP9.244.188.261.219.1401.167.209.233.349.1631.1115603.391.86
Curtiss, John +TwinsRP6.130.308.421.500.2761.625.103.241.379.4482.3339355.765.68
Danish, Tyler +White SoxRP6.131.320.316.560.2581.750.129.161.387.4521.25014508.267.11
Davis, Austin *PhilliesRP34.2151.265.330.485.2331.829.073.253.307.4273.4557884.544.15
Davis, Wade +RockiesRP65.1261.185.238.343.1651.860.100.299.264.3073.0005192.944.13
De Jong, Chase +TwinsRP17.274.265.288.485.2431.833.081.176.324.4462.1678754.983.57
De La Rosa, Jorge *CubsRP21.085.182.246.234.1671.286.083.238.250.2142.8573301.961.29
De La Rosa, Jorge *DiamondbacksRP35.0158.278.304.466.2391.676.103.174.342.4001.6889065.374.63
Deetz, Dean +AstrosRP3.115.308.333.615.2672.000.067.200.333.5333.00014368.185.40
Delgado, Randall +DiamondbacksRP11.151.244.216.467.2241.909.082.102.306.4291.2508065.084.76
Detwiler, Ross *MarinersRP6.023.400.389.550.3481.375.087.087.435.4781.00015208.664.50
Devenski, Chris +AstrosRP47.1196.236.277.421.2151.786.062.262.277.3854.2506803.944.18
Diaz, Edwin +MarinersRP73.1280.160.281.241.1461.512.061.443.207.2217.2943151.801.96
Diaz, Miguel +PadresRP18.285.225.341.408.1931.813.120.361.313.3493.0006413.894.82
Diekman, Jake *DiamondbacksRP14.171.300.400.467.2571.556.100.257.357.4002.57110966.397.53
Diekman, Jake *RangersRP39.0172.215.302.319.1811.484.129.281.310.2692.1826013.483.69
Dominguez, Seranthony +PhilliesRP58.0231.157.220.250.1401.594.087.323.227.2233.7003371.982.95
Doolittle, Sean *NationalsRP45.0163.135.196.213.1301.571.031.370.160.20412.0001961.151.60
Drake, Oliver +IndiansRP4.122.350.438.450.3181.286.045.182.364.4094.00010525.9912.46
Drake, Oliver +Blue JaysRP1.29.444.571.889.4442.000.000.222.444.889241513.7616.20
Drake, Oliver +AngelsRP8.240.385.448.590.3751.533.025.200.400.5758.00014568.295.19
Drake, Oliver +BrewersRP12.258.286.412.408.2461.429.123.263.368.3512.1437914.686.39
Drake, Oliver +TwinsRP20.180.164.204.274.1501.667.088.275.238.2503.1433602.052.21
Duensing, Brian *CubsRP37.2181.286.300.463.2351.619.151.134.385.3800.88910486.077.65
Duffey, Tyler +TwinsRP25.0107.260.260.540.2432.077.037.178.280.5054.7508084.607.20
Duke, Zach *TwinsRP37.1178.282.373.327.2531.159.063.224.316.2933.5456844.143.62
Duke, Zach *MarinersRP14.262.241.293.407.2101.692.097.194.306.3552.0006773.865.52
Dull, Ryan +AthleticsRP25.1100.242.279.374.2201.545.070.210.290.3403.0006213.534.26
Dunn, Mike *RockiesRP17.083.344.404.484.2651.409.217.145.482.3730.66715018.499.00
Dyson, Sam +GiantsRP70.1273.228.271.362.2061.589.070.206.276.3272.9475393.092.69
Edwards Jr., Carl +CubsRP52.0222.190.283.275.1631.444.140.303.303.2352.1614832.782.60
Edwards, Jon +IndiansRP8.237.182.190.424.1622.333.108.270.270.3782.5006023.433.12
Elias, Roenis *MarinersRP51.0210.242.285.342.2201.413.072.163.292.3112.2675373.112.65
Erlin, Robbie *PadresRP109.0439.267.309.411.2551.536.027.200.282.3927.3336133.474.21
Familia, Jeurys +AthleticsRP31.1131.205.293.291.1831.417.107.305.290.2602.8574812.743.45
Familia, Jeurys +MetsRP40.2171.234.315.312.2121.333.076.253.288.2823.3085132.962.88
Farmer, Buck +TigersRP69.1308.255.302.399.2181.567.130.186.349.3421.4257794.474.15
Farquhar, Danny +White SoxRP8.029.214.176.607.2072.833.000.310.207.5866063.455.63
Farrell, Luke +CubsRP31.1141.244.295.463.2161.900.101.281.317.4102.7868444.965.17
Fedde, Erick +NationalsRP50.1217.286.336.490.2551.709.097.213.352.4352.1909525.455.54
Feliz, Michael +PiratesRP47.2217.261.331.431.2261.653.106.253.332.3732.3918184.635.66
Festa, Matthew +MarinersRP8.140.351.394.459.3251.308.050.100.375.4252.00010295.862.16
Fields, Josh +DodgersRP41.0154.196.226.322.1831.643.065.216.248.3013.3004212.442.20
Fillmyer, Heath +RoyalsRP82.1344.255.277.395.2271.551.093.166.320.3521.7817324.174.26
Flexen, Chris +MetsRP6.140.424.429.758.3591.786.128.077.487.6410.600245214.3412.79
Floro, Dylan +RedsRP36.1159.275.319.401.2501.462.058.173.308.3653.0006433.852.72
Floro, Dylan +DodgersRP27.2112.182.254.232.1651.278.073.284.239.2113.8753292.081.63
Flynn, Brian *RoyalsRP75.2336.295.335.417.2611.414.096.141.357.3691.4698815.134.04
Font, Wilmer +AthleticsRP6.237.394.421.909.3512.308.108.243.459.8112.250270215.3914.85
Font, Wilmer +RaysRP27.0107.158.178.274.1401.733.103.187.243.2431.8183912.231.67
Font, Wilmer +DodgersRP10.148.383.371.723.3831.889.000.149.383.723174710.2811.32
Frare, Caleb *White SoxRP7.031.231.353.231.1941.000.129.290.323.1942.2505663.235.14
Freeman, Sam *BravesRP50.1216.229.317.318.1921.390.140.271.332.2661.9336373.704.29
Fried, Max *BravesRP33.2142.224.324.345.1831.538.141.310.324.2822.2006913.912.94
Fry, Jace *White SoxRP51.1214.194.282.293.1731.514.093.327.266.2623.5004552.594.38
Fry, Paul *OriolesRP37.2159.236.311.286.2081.212.094.226.302.2522.4005603.193.35
Gant, John +CardinalsRP114.0487.216.255.336.1881.560.112.196.300.2931.7595633.253.47
Garcia, Jarlin *MarlinsRP66.0278.239.223.478.2152.000.091.145.305.4291.6008024.684.91
Garcia, Luis +PhilliesRP46.0204.271.354.425.2411.571.084.251.325.3793.0008264.736.07
Garcia, Yimi +DodgersRP22.1101.305.319.611.2902.000.030.190.320.5806.33311716.785.64
Garrett, Amir *RedsRP63.0264.239.308.415.2151.732.084.272.299.3723.2276904.044.29
Gaviglio, Sam +Blue JaysRP123.2548.281.316.470.2561.671.068.192.324.4282.8388704.985.31
Gearrin, Cory +AthleticsRP6.029.385.417.538.3451.400.069.069.414.4831.00015228.676.00
Gearrin, Cory +GiantsRP30.0137.275.333.450.2431.636.088.228.331.3972.5839065.224.20
Gearrin, Cory +RangersRP21.182.176.212.284.1591.615.073.244.232.2563.3334092.332.53
German, Domingo +YankeesRP85.2375.242.300.457.2161.889.088.272.304.4083.0917964.545.57
Giles, Ken +Blue JaysRP19.283.234.275.442.2171.889.048.265.265.4105.5006793.874.12
Giles, Ken +AstrosRP30.2129.286.366.421.2791.472.023.240.302.41110.336753.844.99
Givens, Mychal +OriolesRP76.2317.218.285.325.1951.492.083.252.278.2913.0385153.063.99
Glasnow, Tyler +RaysRP55.2225.208.248.391.1881.881.080.286.268.3533.5566043.494.20
Glasnow, Tyler +PiratesRP56.0243.226.321.361.1951.596.133.299.328.3112.2506773.924.34
Glover, Koda +NationalsRP16.171.217.235.283.1861.308.129.129.314.2431.0005293.133.31
Goeddel, Erik +DodgersRP29.1126.202.254.330.1771.636.105.282.282.2902.6925463.263.38
Goeddel, Erik +MarinersRP7.129.167.267.167.1431.000.143.321.286.1432.2503352.191.23
Gohara, Luiz *BravesRP19.282.222.250.431.1951.938.098.220.293.3782.2506693.795.95
Gomez, Jeanmar +White SoxRP25.0114.293.361.455.2571.552.080.239.336.3983.0008484.944.68
Gomez, Roberto +GiantsRP9.149.426.513.511.4081.200.020.163.429.4908.00014107.987.71
Gonzalez, Merandy +MarlinsRP22.0103.326.375.505.3041.548.069.186.373.4712.71411296.535.73
Goody, Nick +IndiansRP11.258.288.306.654.2632.267.070.211.333.5963.00012677.506.94
Gott, Trevor +NationalsRP19.084.271.283.500.2291.842.108.181.337.4221.66710005.825.68
Grace, Matt *NationalsRP59.2247.240.281.354.2241.473.045.196.269.3314.3645353.112.87
Graves, Brett +MarlinsRP33.1148.311.352.462.2811.488.068.144.349.4182.1009755.695.40
Green, Chad +YankeesRP75.2298.229.307.373.2161.625.044.318.260.3517.2315153.012.50
Greene, Shane +TigersRP63.1279.268.311.465.2451.735.065.234.309.4243.6118514.895.12
Gregerson, Luke +CardinalsRP12.257.275.324.490.2461.786.105.211.351.4392.0009225.227.11
Grimm, Justin +RoyalsRP12.267.347.366.531.2581.529.197.121.455.3940.61514598.5413.50
Grimm, Justin +MarinersRP4.216.133.083.400.1253.000.000.188.125.3752171.241.93
Gsellman, Robert +MetsRP80.0345.250.294.382.2241.526.065.206.289.3423.1826273.744.28
Guduan, Reymin *AstrosRP3.111.091.000.364.0914.000.000.364.091.3641680.962.70
Guerra, Javy +MarlinsRP35.2162.292.342.479.2631.643.063.188.325.4313.0009005.255.55
Guerrero, Tayron +MarlinsRP58.0268.274.352.432.2401.578.109.255.348.3782.3458945.115.43
Guilmet, Preston +CardinalsRP2.013.583.6251.333.5382.286.000.231.5381.231477127.0022.50
Guilmet, Preston +Blue JaysRP8.039.324.280.824.2892.545.079.132.368.7371.66716389.829.00
Hader, Josh *BrewersRP79.1299.132.220.268.1172.029.100.468.217.2374.6673241.832.50
Hale, David +YankeesRP10.246.273.278.500.2611.833.022.130.283.4786.0007964.542.53
Hale, David +TwinsRP3.016.333.333.667.2502.000.250.125.500.5000.500211512.0512.00
Haley, Justin +Red SoxRP7.235.323.267.581.2861.800.086.000.371.5140.00012096.894.70
Hall, Matt *TigersRP8.048.452.474.667.3961.474.063.104.458.5831.667198611.3214.63
Hancock, Justin +CubsRP12.149.125.143.225.1021.800.184.224.286.1841.2224052.291.46
Hand, Brad *IndiansRP27.2115.192.291.333.1671.737.105.360.272.2893.4175343.132.28
Hand, Brad *PadresRP44.1186.202.301.374.1781.848.076.351.254.3304.6435793.343.05
Hanhold, Eric +MetsRP2.113.364.444.455.3081.250.077.154.385.3852.00012867.277.71
Hardy, Blaine *TigersRP86.0351.245.276.404.2261.646.060.189.286.3713.1436363.663.56
Harris, Will +AstrosRP56.2230.226.308.311.2101.375.057.279.266.2884.9234732.743.49
Hart, Donnie *OriolesRP19.199.360.403.488.3131.355.121.131.434.4241.08313087.455.59
Hatcher, Chris +AthleticsRP36.1167.289.321.463.2591.605.096.181.355.4161.8759915.734.95
Hembree, Heath +Red SoxRP60.0260.233.295.423.2051.811.100.293.305.3712.9237184.144.20
Hendriks, Liam +AthleticsRP24.0104.272.324.413.2401.520.096.212.337.3652.2008184.664.13
Hernandez, David +RedsRP64.0254.200.252.365.1821.826.063.257.245.3324.0635052.902.53
Herrera, Kelvin +RoyalsRP25.295.207.250.283.2001.368.021.232.221.27411.0003431.951.05
Herrera, Kelvin +NationalsRP18.289.300.333.513.2701.708.090.180.360.4612.00011246.364.34
Hicks, Jordan +CardinalsRP77.2339.208.266.257.1751.237.128.208.303.2171.6285192.993.59
Hildenberger, Trevor +TwinsRP73.0319.263.306.477.2421.813.055.226.297.4394.1187644.725.42
Hill, Tim *RoyalsRP45.2198.257.313.374.2321.457.071.212.303.3383.0006483.694.53
Hirano, Yoshihisa +DiamondbacksRP66.1262.209.251.332.1901.592.074.229.264.3023.1054962.962.44
Holder, Jonathan +YankeesRP66.0272.214.263.319.1971.491.059.223.257.2943.7504312.563.14
Holland, Derek *GiantsRP171.1727.241.294.405.2141.682.085.234.298.3592.7706513.773.57
Holland, Greg +CardinalsRP25.0132.312.384.431.2621.382.154.169.415.3621.10011276.587.92
Holland, Greg +NationalsRP21.180.130.186.188.1131.444.125.313.238.1632.5002971.680.84
Holmes, Clay +PiratesRP26.1129.291.346.398.2341.367.172.164.406.3200.95510395.976.84
Hoover, J.J. +BrewersRP1.110.500.429.875.4001.750.200.000.600.7000.000418023.6520.25
Houser, Adrian +BrewersRP13.259.255.302.373.2201.462.119.136.339.3221.1437414.193.29
Hoyt, James +AstrosRP0.13.500.500.500.3331.000.333.000.667.3330.000309417.620.00
Hu, Chih-Wei +RaysRP13.050.149.152.298.1402.000.060.240.200.2804.0003181.814.15
Hudson, Dakota +CardinalsRP27.1118.196.238.237.1611.211.153.161.314.1951.0564572.582.63
Hudson, Daniel +DodgersRP46.0197.217.256.349.1941.605.087.224.281.3112.5885953.424.11
Hughes, Jared +RedsRP78.2298.212.254.290.1931.368.071.199.264.2642.8104332.511.94
Hughes, Phil +TwinsRP12.055.292.270.604.2592.071.074.148.333.5372.00011797.006.75
Hughes, Phil +PadresRP20.297.326.377.598.3091.833.052.247.361.5674.80012657.166.10
Hunter, Tommy +PhilliesRP64.0270.260.304.436.2421.677.052.190.294.4053.6436953.973.80
Hutchison, Drew +RangersRP21.1105.333.333.563.2761.690.124.114.400.4670.92313557.728.86
Hutchison, Drew +PhilliesRP21.194.273.304.481.2231.762.138.202.362.3941.46210455.914.64
Hwan Oh, Seung +RockiesRP21.185.197.240.355.1761.800.082.282.259.3183.4295132.902.53
Hwan Oh, Seung +Blue JaysRP47.0189.214.276.353.1971.649.048.293.245.3246.1114862.822.68
Iglesias, Raisel +RedsRP72.0291.199.234.372.1801.865.080.277.260.3363.4785323.082.38
Infante, Gregory +White SoxRP9.042.364.429.485.3001.333.150.150.450.4001.00012467.788.00
Jackson, Luke +BravesRP40.2184.259.342.392.2271.512.099.254.326.3432.5567254.294.43
Jansen, Kenley +DodgersRP70.2284.197.236.360.1841.827.057.283.240.3365.0004752.722.80
Jeffress, Jeremy +BrewersRP76.2299.182.250.271.1661.490.078.302.244.2473.8703772.251.29
Jennings, Dan *BrewersRP64.1271.275.313.421.2441.530.081.167.326.3742.0457644.373.22
Jepsen, Kevin +RangersRP16.277.238.212.492.1972.067.132.105.329.4080.8009605.655.94
Jewell, Jake +AngelsRP2.011.250.286.375.1821.500.091.091.273.2731.00010365.909.00
Jimenez, Joe +TigersRP62.2267.221.302.350.2011.585.072.295.273.3184.1055283.124.31
Johnson, D.J. +RockiesRP6.026.250.400.250.2311.000.077.346.308.2314.5004692.664.50
Johnson, Jim +AngelsRP63.1268.268.291.414.2401.547.079.169.318.3712.1437614.383.84
Johnson, Pierce +GiantsRP43.2186.236.270.416.2051.763.114.195.319.3621.7147324.205.56
Jones, Nate +White SoxRP30.0137.239.293.385.2041.607.109.234.314.3282.1337404.223.00
Kahnle, Tommy +YankeesRP23.1107.256.339.456.2151.783.140.280.355.3832.0008584.896.56
Kela, Keone +PiratesRP15.160.182.258.364.1692.000.068.373.237.3395.5004282.582.93
Kela, Keone +RangersRP36.2152.206.278.324.1851.571.086.291.272.2913.3854832.823.44
Keller, Brad +RoyalsRP140.1583.252.294.335.2291.331.084.165.313.3041.9596033.463.08
Kelley, Shawn +AthleticsRP16.262.127.184.164.1171.286.067.300.183.1504.5001611.112.16
Kelley, Shawn +NationalsRP32.1128.215.229.479.2052.231.031.252.236.4578.0005693.313.34
Kelly, Joe +Red SoxRP65.2285.234.301.332.2001.421.112.239.312.2842.1256483.694.39
Kennedy, Brett +PadresRP26.2128.330.349.550.2831.667.087.142.370.4721.63612577.236.75
Kiekhefer, Dean *AthleticsRP2.014.583.6001.000.5381.714.000.077.538.923376823.1418.00
Kimbrel, Craig +Red SoxRP62.1247.146.218.305.1262.097.126.389.251.2633.0974402.512.74
Kinley, Tyler +TwinsRP3.123.474.538.842.3911.778.174.174.565.6961.000351820.0424.30
Kinley, Tyler +MarlinsRP7.234.207.300.310.1881.500.063.281.250.2814.5004242.957.04
Kintzler, Brandon +NationalsRP42.2175.253.304.367.2331.450.058.180.291.3373.1006073.623.59
Kintzler, Brandon +CubsRP17.186.351.377.568.3101.615.083.143.393.5001.71413778.167.27
Kittredge, Andrew +RaysRP38.1181.338.376.556.3071.648.068.170.375.5062.50012127.327.75
Knebel, Corey +BrewersRP54.1220.197.310.378.1731.921.100.395.273.3323.9556053.423.64
Kolarek, Adam *RaysRP34.1141.284.328.373.2711.316.029.136.300.3574.7505813.383.93
Kontos, George +IndiansRP5.121.158.143.368.1432.333.095.190.238.3332.0004562.603.38
Kontos, George +PiratesRP19.289.295.284.526.2581.783.056.101.315.4611.80010165.755.03
Kontos, George +YankeesRP1.26.167.250.167.1671.000.000.333.167.1671530.870.00
Krehbiel, Joey +DiamondbacksRP3.012.100.100.100.0831.000.167.000.250.0830.0002151.220.00
Krol, Ian *AngelsRP2.08.143.200.143.1251.000.125.250.250.1252.0002521.440.00
Law, Derek +GiantsRP13.166.286.326.482.2421.688.121.182.364.4091.50010515.957.43
Lawrence, Casey +MarinersRP23.1106.298.333.489.2671.643.086.133.352.4381.5569985.817.33
LeBlanc, Wade *MarinersRP162.0662.246.274.419.2281.702.059.197.287.3893.3336573.763.72
Leclerc, Jose +RangersRP57.2223.126.219.194.1081.542.108.383.216.1673.5422641.541.56
Leone, Dominic +CardinalsRP24.0106.287.353.394.2621.370.049.252.311.3595.2006874.224.50
Liberatore, Adam *DodgersRP13.054.227.290.364.1851.600.148.222.333.2961.5007844.432.77
Littell, Zack +TwinsRP20.1101.298.324.524.2481.760.109.139.356.4361.27311356.466.20
Logan, Boone *BrewersRP10.258.326.414.609.2731.867.127.255.400.5092.00014829.225.91
Lopez, Jorge +BrewersRP19.285.225.268.324.1901.438.143.179.333.2741.2506383.732.75
Lopez, Jorge +RoyalsRP34.0149.297.324.471.2751.585.060.154.336.4362.5568955.106.35
Lopez, Yoan +DiamondbacksRP9.035.212.250.485.2002.286.029.314.229.45711.0005853.313.00
Lorenzen, Michael +RedsRP81.0344.258.294.371.2281.436.094.158.322.3271.6886943.993.11
Loup, Aaron *PhilliesRP4.017.267.308.267.2351.000.059.118.294.2352.0006063.434.50
Loup, Aaron *Blue JaysRP35.2166.299.385.463.2651.545.078.253.343.4103.2319145.214.54
Lucas, Josh +AthleticsRP14.166.286.366.429.2421.500.136.212.379.3641.5569675.516.28
Lyles, Jordan +BrewersRP16.171.203.316.288.1761.417.088.324.265.2503.6674322.833.31
Lyles, Jordan +PadresRP71.1300.259.291.434.2371.676.063.207.300.3973.2637314.144.29
Lyons, Tyler *CardinalsRP16.283.343.420.571.2961.667.074.235.370.4943.16712427.388.64
Madson, Ryan +NationalsRP44.1195.279.328.430.2491.542.067.212.316.3833.1548044.685.28
Madson, Ryan +DodgersRP8.136.294.429.412.2781.400.028.361.306.38913.0006833.876.48
Makita, Kazuhisa +PadresRP35.0149.241.281.444.2181.844.068.252.286.4013.7007244.265.40
Mann, Brandon *RangersRP8.136.250.231.464.1941.857.111.083.306.3610.7508524.855.40
Manuel Fernandez, Jose *Blue JaysRP10.145.244.242.439.2221.800.089.133.311.4001.5007554.306.10
Maples, Dillon +CubsRP5.129.318.455.727.2412.286.172.310.414.5521.800223512.6511.81
Marinez, Jhan +OriolesRP8.040.310.308.483.2251.556.225.075.450.3500.33313167.505.63
Marshall, Evan +IndiansRP7.037.375.522.406.3241.083.108.243.432.3512.25012507.127.71
Martin, Chris +RangersRP41.2177.274.323.417.2631.522.017.211.280.40012.336663.924.54
Maton, Phil +PadresRP47.1214.269.364.403.2351.500.103.258.338.3522.5007964.564.37
Maurer, Brandon +RoyalsRP31.1160.323.368.585.2661.810.146.196.411.4811.34814588.507.76
May, Trevor +TwinsRP25.1103.221.309.379.2041.714.049.350.252.3507.2005423.093.20
Mayers, Mike +CardinalsRP51.2226.289.344.485.2621.678.062.218.324.4403.5008314.764.70
Mayza, Tim *Blue JaysRP35.2151.244.326.370.2241.515.068.272.293.3404.0006163.803.28
Mazzoni, Cory +CubsRP8.236.161.208.194.1431.200.114.200.257.1711.7502921.861.04
McAllister, Zach +TigersRP3.119.526.692.789.5261.500.000.263.526.789301717.1821.60
McAllister, Zach +IndiansRP41.2180.283.317.500.2631.766.050.190.313.4643.7788685.024.97
McCarthy, Kevin +RoyalsRP72.0293.259.289.389.2411.500.062.158.302.3612.5566763.933.25
McCreery, Adam *BravesRP1.07.571.800.571.5711.000.000.286.571.571271715.3718.00
McFarland, T.J. *DiamondbacksRP72.0292.239.269.336.2211.406.066.145.287.3112.2115123.002.00
McGee, Jake *RockiesRP50.1224.289.331.549.2651.898.067.206.332.5023.06710355.926.62
McGrath, Kyle *PadresRP4.018.200.111.667.1673.333.167.222.333.5561.33311876.724.50
McHugh, Collin +AstrosRP72.1283.176.250.290.1591.644.074.332.233.2614.4764002.281.99
McRae, Alex +PiratesRP6.132.308.381.462.2501.500.156.156.406.3751.00011096.285.68
Meisinger, Ryan +OriolesRP21.087.240.245.560.2072.333.115.241.322.4832.1009815.596.43
Melancon, Mark +GiantsRP39.0174.302.365.409.2791.354.070.180.349.3782.5838224.793.23
Mella, Keury +RedsRP9.148.351.360.784.2712.231.167.167.438.6041.000209611.868.68
Mendez, Yohander *RangersRP27.2121.264.286.434.2311.643.124.149.355.3801.2008835.035.53
Meyer, Ben +MarlinsRP19.097.338.358.545.2741.615.126.095.400.4420.75014078.2710.42
Middleton, Keynan +AngelsRP17.271.233.295.350.2001.500.114.229.314.3002.0006303.742.04
Miller, Andrew *IndiansRP34.0154.233.329.391.2031.677.098.294.301.3403.0007174.164.24
Miller, Justin +NationalsRP52.1215.218.256.420.1961.929.075.280.271.3793.7506343.643.61
Mills, Alec +CubsRP18.071.172.250.297.1551.727.099.324.254.2683.2863782.144.00
Milner, Hoby *RaysRP2.213.273.200.909.2313.333.154.308.385.7692.000195311.136.75
Milner, Hoby *PhilliesRP4.225.286.313.429.2501.500.083.167.333.3752.00010026.217.71
Minaya, Juan +White SoxRP46.2209.220.310.333.1891.513.126.282.316.2862.2316213.693.28
Minter, A.J. *BravesRP61.1260.244.331.329.2201.351.081.266.301.2973.2865693.263.23
Montgomery, Mike *CubsRP124.0534.272.311.391.2471.435.066.162.313.3552.4577084.093.99
Morales, Osmer +AngelsRP0.12.500.500.500.5001.000.000.000.500.500-----185910.590.00
Morgan, Adam *PhilliesRP49.1214.258.321.363.2321.408.090.237.322.3272.6326673.933.83
Morin, Mike +MarinersRP4.018.375.545.625.3531.667.000.353.353.58811537.446.75
Moronta, Reyes +GiantsRP65.0262.154.213.235.1321.529.128.306.260.2022.3943532.132.49
Morris, Akeel +AngelsRP14.065.316.319.579.2771.833.123.108.400.5080.87513717.815.79
Morrow, Brandon +CubsRP30.2122.214.278.277.1971.292.074.254.270.2543.4444492.541.47
Moya, Gabriel *TwinsRP36.1159.245.269.420.2201.714.082.195.302.3772.3857044.014.71
Moylan, Peter +BravesRP28.1129.299.350.449.2541.500.119.183.373.3811.53310516.264.45
Neal, Zach +DodgersRP1.05.400.2501.000.4002.500.000.000.4001.000-----264014.949.00
Neris, Hector +PhilliesRP47.2203.250.361.489.2281.957.074.376.302.4465.0678214.715.10
Neshek, Pat +PhilliesRP24.1101.245.269.383.2301.565.040.150.270.3603.7505383.152.59
Neverauskas, Dovydas +PiratesRP27.0119.280.292.598.2522.133.084.227.336.5382.70011606.578.00
Newberry, Jake +RoyalsRP13.160.255.270.490.2171.923.150.183.367.4171.22210325.884.73
Nicasio, Juan +MarinersRP42.0183.308.402.500.2901.623.027.290.317.47010.608774.996.00
Norris, Bud +CardinalsRP57.2245.237.303.377.2111.588.074.277.285.3353.7226573.863.59
Norwood, James +CubsRP11.054.298.359.362.2591.214.093.185.352.3152.0006823.864.09
Nuno, Vidal *RaysRP33.0134.198.216.355.1831.792.053.221.237.3284.1434792.971.64
O'Day, Darren +OriolesRP20.083.237.326.421.2201.778.037.329.256.3909.0006543.873.60
O'Grady, Chris *MarlinsRP7.032.250.278.536.2192.143.125.250.344.4692.00010105.716.43
Oberg, Scott +RockiesRP58.0225.212.268.308.1961.455.053.253.249.2844.7504282.422.48
Ogando, Alexi +IndiansRP1.08.400.500.600.2501.500.375.125.625.3750.333258114.7018.00
Okert, Steven *GiantsRP7.127.148.167.296.1482.000.000.296.148.2962141.211.23
Olson, Tyler *IndiansRP27.1118.245.355.434.2241.769.086.345.310.3974.0007184.304.94
Ortiz, Luis +OriolesRP2.118.500.467.786.3891.571.167.000.556.6110.000282916.1215.43
Osich, Josh *GiantsRP12.061.385.450.577.3281.500.115.164.443.4921.42917449.878.25
Osuna, Roberto +Blue JaysRP15.163.267.340.317.2541.188.016.206.270.30213.0005182.952.93
Osuna, Roberto +AstrosRP22.287.210.258.296.1951.412.034.218.230.2766.3333892.211.99
Oswalt, Corey +MetsRP64.2282.268.278.475.2461.768.068.160.313.4342.3688724.985.85
Otero, Dan +IndiansRP58.2247.289.310.515.2831.783.008.176.291.50421.508364.935.22
Ottavino, Adam +RockiesRP77.2309.157.242.238.1351.512.102.368.237.2043.6133512.122.43
Pagan, Emilio +AthleticsRP62.0262.230.256.473.2112.055.069.241.280.4333.5007414.274.35
Pannone, Thomas *Blue JaysRP43.0181.231.236.419.2041.811.083.160.287.3701.9336913.944.19
Paredes, Eduardo +AngelsRP18.186.325.345.610.2911.880.081.174.372.5472.14313997.976.87
Paredes, Edward *DodgersRP7.233.233.250.500.2122.143.061.242.273.4554.0008794.975.87
Parker, Blake +AngelsRP66.1276.249.297.443.2291.778.065.255.295.4073.8897474.303.26
Parsons, Wes +BravesRP5.023.316.313.526.2731.667.091.136.364.4551.50010476.547.20
Pazos, James *MarinersRP50.0211.249.303.365.2241.468.067.214.290.3293.2146293.632.88
Peacock, Brad +AstrosRP65.0272.226.317.431.2061.911.074.353.279.3934.8006723.833.46
Pelham, C.D. *RangersRP7.238.353.444.529.3241.500.081.189.405.4862.33312247.367.04
Pena, Felix +AngelsRP92.2389.247.290.392.2241.586.072.219.296.3553.0366603.764.18
Peralta, Freddy +BrewersRP78.1321.178.238.331.1531.857.122.300.275.2842.4625222.984.25
Peralta, Wandy *RedsRP45.1227.302.350.380.2581.259.129.138.387.3241.0699065.235.36
Peralta, Wily +RoyalsRP34.1149.230.282.385.1891.679.149.236.338.3181.5917894.573.67
Perez, Cionel *AstrosRP11.145.158.130.395.1332.500.156.267.289.3331.7146653.793.97
Perez, Oliver *IndiansRP32.1120.155.239.200.1451.294.034.368.179.18810.752161.411.39
Peterson, Tim +MetsRP27.2118.261.269.495.2501.897.026.216.276.4748.3337864.686.18
Petit, Yusmeiro +AthleticsRP93.0368.221.242.392.2091.776.038.209.247.3715.4295022.983.00
Petricka, Jake +Blue JaysRP45.2208.317.381.511.2841.610.077.197.361.4572.56311386.484.53
Phillips, Evan +BravesRP6.129.240.158.640.2072.667.138.103.345.5520.75012387.008.53
Phillips, Evan +OriolesRP5.130.304.313.696.2332.286.200.167.433.5330.833189810.8118.56
Pounders, Brooks +RockiesRP15.172.368.458.662.3471.800.028.236.375.6258.50015168.587.63
Poyner, Bobby *Red SoxRP22.193.256.305.477.2371.864.032.258.269.4418.0007374.203.22
Pressly, Ryan +AstrosRP23.184.138.213.200.1311.455.036.381.167.19010.661921.090.77
Pressly, Ryan +TwinsRP47.2208.250.366.375.2221.500.087.333.309.3333.8336813.943.40
Pruitt, Austin +RaysRP69.2291.268.290.405.2471.514.055.144.302.3752.6256863.914.65
Quackenbush, Kevin +RedsRP9.045.333.345.641.2951.923.114.159.409.5681.40015469.1211.00
Rainey, Tanner +RedsRP7.045.406.409.906.2952.231.250.159.545.6590.636310518.0224.43
Ramirez, Carlos +AthleticsRP6.024.111.118.111.0831.000.167.083.250.0830.5002891.653.00
Ramirez, Carlos +Blue JaysRP2.113.125.200.125.0771.000.385.231.462.0770.6007434.233.86
Ramirez, Jose +BravesRP6.138.321.429.464.2501.444.167.194.417.3611.16712807.9917.05
Ramirez, Neil +IndiansRP41.2180.228.276.456.2012.000.095.285.296.4023.0007814.524.54
Ramirez, Noe +AngelsRP83.1353.237.290.435.2141.840.077.271.291.3943.5197414.324.54
Ramirez, Yefry +OriolesRP65.1294.257.296.446.2181.734.119.212.338.3791.7719045.195.92
Ramos, AJ +MetsRP19.288.236.292.403.1931.706.170.250.364.3301.4678524.826.41
Ramos, Edubray +PhilliesRP42.2174.218.270.314.1981.441.076.244.273.2853.2315062.982.32
Reed, Addison +TwinsRP56.0242.298.323.509.2721.708.050.184.322.4643.6679605.644.50
Reininger, Zac +TigersRP21.1100.311.338.589.2861.893.071.184.357.5412.57111947.117.59
Rhame, Jacob +MetsRP32.1140.295.323.558.2751.895.043.203.319.5224.66710446.125.85
Rios, Yacksel +PhilliesRP36.0165.293.349.490.2641.674.080.221.344.4422.7699985.816.75
Rivero, Felipe *PiratesRP70.0296.232.331.321.2141.381.075.303.289.2964.0455122.962.70
Robertson, David +YankeesRP69.2283.183.252.337.1631.848.089.323.252.3013.6404482.593.23
Robles, Hansel +AngelsRP36.1154.237.303.341.2081.438.097.234.305.2992.4005943.382.97
Robles, Hansel +MetsRP19.288.280.304.613.2412.190.103.264.345.5292.55612187.075.03
Rodney, Fernando +AthleticsRP20.293.253.316.392.2151.550.140.215.355.3331.5388294.723.92
Rodney, Fernando +TwinsRP43.2192.249.319.349.2201.405.094.262.314.3092.7786723.893.09
Rodriguez, Jefry +NationalsRP52.0233.228.245.423.1891.860.140.171.329.3511.2198114.855.71
Rodriguez, Richard +PiratesRP69.1279.217.311.312.1991.436.058.319.257.2865.5004762.802.47
Roe, Chaz +RaysRP50.1203.197.244.337.1731.714.074.262.248.2973.5335423.143.58
Rogers, Josh *OriolesRP11.256.340.349.560.3041.647.089.107.393.5001.20013547.718.49
Rogers, Taylor *TwinsRP68.1260.206.282.294.1911.429.051.292.241.2725.7693862.312.63
Romero, Enny *RoyalsRP4.024.524.5001.048.4782.000.043.130.522.9573.000379022.5920.25
Romero, Enny *PiratesRP4.024.350.438.500.3181.429.045.227.364.4555.0008806.074.50
Romero, Enny *NationalsRP2.013.455.500.818.3851.800.077.154.462.6922.000304617.2413.50
Romo, Sergio +RaysRP67.1284.252.310.407.2291.615.070.264.299.3703.7507044.014.14
Rondon, Bruce +White SoxRP29.2154.298.424.427.2431.432.164.263.408.3491.60010306.038.49
Rondon, Hector +AstrosRP59.0250.252.340.383.2341.517.073.270.306.3553.7226373.723.20
Rosario, Randy *CubsRP46.1199.266.294.379.2391.426.102.147.340.3401.4507524.373.69
Rosscup, Zac *DodgersRP11.147.209.300.442.1912.111.085.426.277.4045.0006713.804.76
Rowley, Chris +Blue JaysRP0.26.400.2501.000.4002.500.000.000.4001.000-----265119.5140.50
Rucinski, Drew +MarlinsRP35.1154.254.299.358.2271.412.060.180.287.3203.0006003.684.33
Ruiz, Jose +White SoxRP4.121.278.364.444.2381.600.143.286.381.3812.00010676.084.15
Rumbelow, Nick +MarinersRP17.277.275.271.580.2502.105.066.211.316.5263.20010626.256.11
Rusin, Chris *RockiesRP54.2241.268.310.435.2331.625.104.196.338.3791.8808724.996.09
Rzepczynski, Marc *MarinersRP7.247.342.423.605.2891.769.156.222.444.5111.42916049.849.39
Rzepczynski, Marc *IndiansRP2.210.333.375.444.3001.333.100.100.400.4001.0009905.640.00
Sadler, Casey +PiratesRP4.125.409.474.636.3601.556.120.120.480.5601.00016909.568.31
Sadzeck, Connor +RangersRP9.145.182.231.212.1361.167.227.159.364.1590.7006083.690.96
Salas, Fernando +DiamondbacksRP40.0170.263.294.401.2411.525.054.181.295.3673.3336583.994.50
Santana, Edgar +PiratesRP66.1271.240.278.378.2271.574.037.201.264.3575.4005433.153.26
Santiago, Hector *White SoxRP102.0460.261.313.450.2231.725.125.225.348.3851.8079165.304.50
Santos, Luis +Blue JaysRP20.091.333.423.615.2891.846.100.267.389.5332.66713808.037.20
Saupold, Warwick +TigersRP34.1158.293.294.493.2611.683.076.102.338.4391.3339775.654.46
Scahill, Rob +White SoxRP5.025.250.294.350.2001.400.120.120.320.2801.0008134.635.40
Scott, Robby *Red SoxRP6.240.333.400.633.2631.900.079.211.342.5002.667183911.338.10
Scott, Tanner *OriolesRP53.1240.263.383.426.2301.618.113.318.343.3722.8158394.835.40
Sewald, Paul +MetsRP56.1253.277.335.478.2471.726.084.231.331.4262.7628594.966.07
Shackelford, Kevin +RedsRP8.041.382.448.500.3251.308.075.175.400.4252.33311426.797.88
Shafer, Justin +Blue JaysRP8.139.194.179.355.1541.833.179.051.333.2820.2867484.263.24
Shaw, Bryan +RockiesRP54.2257.313.372.509.2731.629.105.211.379.4452.00011106.345.93
Sheffield, Justus *YankeesRP2.214.364.300.727.2862.000.214.000.500.5710.000231513.1910.13
Sherfy, Jimmie +DiamondbacksRP16.169.145.179.200.1181.375.132.250.250.1621.8893642.181.65
Sherriff, Ryan *CardinalsRP5.227.333.350.542.2961.625.074.111.370.4811.50012867.286.35
Shreve, Chasen *YankeesRP38.0170.262.320.490.2291.872.106.271.335.4292.5569335.324.26
Shreve, Chasen *CardinalsRP14.265.259.297.481.2151.857.138.246.354.4001.7789315.273.07
Sims, Lucas +RedsRP5.125.158.167.368.1202.333.200.240.320.2801.2007864.456.75
Sims, Lucas +BravesRP10.152.279.323.465.2351.667.137.196.373.3921.42910876.417.84
Sipp, Tony *AstrosRP38.2151.200.277.311.1791.556.086.278.265.2783.2314322.461.86
Smith, Burch +RoyalsRP78.0358.292.341.497.2531.700.107.216.360.4302.02610626.126.92
Smith, Carson +Red SoxRP14.164.241.316.431.2191.786.094.281.313.3913.0007884.493.77
Smith, Drew +MetsRP28.0120.309.348.445.2831.441.050.150.333.4083.0008584.863.54
Smith, Joe +AstrosRP45.2180.207.239.378.1891.824.067.256.256.3443.8335473.123.74
Smith, Murphy +Blue JaysRP3.116.385.357.462.3131.200.063.000.375.3750.00011506.558.10
Smith, Will *GiantsRP53.0210.194.286.283.1801.459.053.345.233.2626.4553412.092.55
Smoker, Josh *TigersRP1.27.000.000.000.000-----.286.286.286.0001.0002011.150.00
Smoker, Josh *PiratesRP5.231.423.409.885.3552.091.161.065.516.7420.400275015.5611.12
Snelten, D.J. *GiantsRP4.126.391.412.652.3461.667.115.154.462.5771.333203611.5210.38
Sobotka, Chad +BravesRP14.158.104.120.250.0892.400.125.375.214.2143.0003072.031.88
Solis, Sammy *NationalsRP39.1177.277.346.490.2441.767.097.250.341.4322.58810285.906.41
Soria, Joakim +White SoxRP38.2164.230.327.309.2151.343.055.301.270.2885.4444672.722.56
Soria, Joakim +BrewersRP21.290.217.286.398.2001.833.067.278.267.3674.1675843.314.15
Springs, Jeffrey *RangersRP32.0141.256.311.408.2291.594.093.221.321.3642.3857684.463.38
Stammen, Craig +PadresRP79.0317.221.304.313.2071.415.045.280.252.2936.2864172.442.73
Stanek, Ryne +RaysRP66.1263.191.253.340.1721.778.099.309.271.3053.1155172.982.98
Steckenrider, Drew +MarlinsRP64.2272.227.296.355.2061.564.082.277.288.3223.3645933.563.90
Stewart, Brock +DodgersRP17.290.299.317.519.2641.739.069.161.333.4602.33310636.496.11
Stock, Robert +PadresRP39.2166.247.324.300.2241.216.073.230.297.2733.1675273.042.50
Stout, Eric *RoyalsRP2.116.500.5001.071.4382.143.125.125.563.9381.000433924.7223.14
Strahm, Matt *PadresRP61.1245.178.228.306.1601.718.082.283.242.2753.4504212.422.05
Strickland, Hunter +GiantsRP45.1201.247.281.431.2161.744.095.186.312.3771.9477194.193.97
Stripling, Ross +DodgersRP122.0503.257.324.431.2461.675.040.271.285.4116.8006583.773.02
Strop, Pedro +CubsRP59.2240.179.224.274.1601.526.076.241.236.2453.1673852.292.26
Stumpf, Daniel *TigersRP38.1173.286.342.474.2561.659.087.215.343.4242.4679025.214.93
Suero, Wander +NationalsRP47.2200.240.302.408.2171.698.066.237.283.3693.6156583.833.59
Swarzak, Anthony +MetsRP26.1116.280.344.490.2411.750.121.267.362.4222.21410946.196.15
Tarpley, Stephen *YankeesRP9.040.176.286.206.1501.167.150.325.300.1752.1673912.233.00
Taylor, Ben +IndiansRP6.025.250.286.583.2402.333.040.320.280.5608.0008514.856.00
Tazawa, Junichi +MarlinsRP20.099.329.393.635.2921.929.104.250.396.5632.40014238.549.00
Tazawa, Junichi +AngelsRP8.035.226.231.452.2002.000.086.114.286.4001.3336283.582.25
Tepera, Ryan +Blue JaysRP64.2263.237.291.422.2101.782.088.260.298.3742.9577154.123.62
Thompson, Jake +PhilliesRP16.176.230.277.377.1891.643.122.189.311.3111.5566023.694.96
Thornburg, Tyler +Red SoxRP24.0107.295.319.537.2621.821.093.196.355.4772.10011806.725.63
Torres, Carlos +NationalsRP9.241.243.240.514.2202.111.073.220.293.4633.0009185.196.52
Treinen, Blake +AthleticsRP80.1315.158.232.199.1471.261.058.321.205.1865.5562331.390.78
Trivino, Lou +AthleticsRP74.0299.201.257.314.1801.566.092.278.271.2813.0374972.972.92
Tseng, Jen-Ho +CubsRP2.010.400.500.900.4002.250.000.300.400.900205411.6213.50
Tuivailala, Sam +CardinalsRP31.2144.273.320.398.2461.457.063.183.310.3592.8897074.163.69
Tuivailala, Sam +MarinersRP5.121.300.375.450.2861.500.048.190.333.4294.0008634.921.69
Turnbull, Spencer +TigersRP16.169.262.327.354.2461.353.058.217.304.3333.7505933.386.06
Turner, Jacob +TigersRP1.011.600.625.900.5451.500.091.091.636.8181.000526830.0145.00
Turner, Jacob +MarlinsRP5.235.448.444.724.3711.615.143.057.514.6000.400223912.6715.88
Vargas, Jason *MetsRP92.0404.276.313.481.2481.740.072.208.320.4322.8979035.145.77
Vasquez, Andrew *TwinsRP5.026.238.357.381.1921.600.077.269.269.3083.5009085.175.40
Vasto, Jerry *RoyalsRP3.215.214.200.429.2002.000.067.200.267.4003.0006473.692.45
Vasto, Jerry *RockiesRP0.26.600.7501.200.5002.000.167.167.6671.0001.000688338.9440.50
Venditte, Pat +DodgersRP14.057.212.238.327.1961.545.036.161.232.3044.5004562.752.57
Venters, Jonny *BravesRP20.187.205.259.247.1761.200.094.188.271.2122.0003952.433.54
Venters, Jonny *RaysRP14.058.212.250.327.1931.545.088.193.281.2982.2004912.973.86
VerHagen, Drew +TigersRP56.1233.222.263.353.1971.587.082.227.279.3132.7895683.244.63
Vieira, Thyago +White SoxRP17.285.292.315.514.2471.762.106.176.353.4351.66711616.617.13
Vincent, Nick +MarinersRP56.1239.229.274.376.2131.640.047.238.260.3495.0915593.373.99
Vizcaino, Arodys +BravesRP38.1158.213.268.355.1911.667.089.255.280.3182.8575583.222.11
Volstad, Chris +White SoxRP47.1215.332.348.551.3041.662.051.136.355.5052.63611376.556.27
Wahl, Bobby +MetsRP5.129.360.438.640.3101.778.138.241.448.5521.750182510.3210.13
Walden, Marcus +Red SoxRP14.259.255.341.364.2371.429.051.237.288.3394.6675503.133.68
Warren, Adam +MarinersRP21.295.256.279.419.2341.636.074.160.309.3832.1437364.323.74
Warren, Adam +YankeesRP30.0128.228.307.351.2031.538.094.289.297.3133.0835933.382.70
Watson, Tony *GiantsRP66.0261.224.299.332.2091.481.043.279.252.3106.5454472.642.59
Webb, Tyler *PadresRP5.024.286.267.667.2502.333.125.167.375.5831.33313877.8512.60
Webb, Tyler *CardinalsRP15.166.276.326.397.2501.438.063.172.313.3592.7507064.351.76
Weber, Ryan +RaysRP5.125.238.238.381.2001.600.080.040.280.3200.5006713.825.06
Weiss, Zack +RedsRP0.041.000-----4.000.5004.000.500.0001.0002.0000.000104152589.33
Wendelken, J.B. +AthleticsRP16.262.140.167.228.1291.625.081.226.210.2102.8002601.480.54
Whalen, Rob +MarinersRP4.014.077.077.077.0711.000.071.000.143.0710.000840.480.00
Whitley, Chase +BravesRP1.06.400.3331.200.3333.000.167.167.5001.0001.000367420.7918.00
Wick, Rowan +PadresRP8.138.351.414.568.3421.615.026.184.368.5537.00012026.806.48
Wieck, Brad *PadresRP7.024.125.154.292.1252.333.000.417.125.2921740.991.29
Wilkerson, Aaron +BrewersRP9.043.308.320.641.2792.083.070.233.349.5813.33314218.0410.00
Williams, Austen +NationalsRP9.244.270.208.703.2382.600.095.190.333.6192.00013178.265.59
Williams, Taylor +BrewersRP53.0236.260.329.407.2281.566.091.246.319.3582.7147394.384.25
Wilson, Alex +TigersRP61.2245.223.240.371.2061.660.053.177.259.3423.3085393.163.36
Wilson, Justin *CubsRP54.2234.215.299.340.1851.581.137.296.322.2922.1566143.523.13
Wingenter, Trey +PadresRP19.081.191.256.338.1601.769.136.333.296.2842.4556093.443.79
Winkler, Daniel +BravesRP60.1255.228.312.342.2051.500.075.272.280.3073.6325523.173.43
Wittgren, Nick +MarlinsRP33.2148.223.283.323.2001.448.083.214.283.2902.5834963.002.94
Wood, Blake +AngelsRP11.247.211.250.342.1781.625.111.222.289.2892.0005843.792.31
Wood, Hunter +RaysRP41.0179.264.333.390.2361.476.096.236.331.3482.4717574.383.73
Woodruff, Brandon +BrewersRP42.1176.226.294.346.2051.528.080.267.284.3133.3575703.223.61
Workman, Brandon +Red SoxRP41.1167.230.259.405.2041.765.096.222.299.3592.3136623.773.27
Wright, Mike +OriolesRP84.1388.299.345.464.2611.554.090.191.351.4062.1149935.695.55
Yacabonis, Jimmy +OriolesRP40.0177.261.286.471.2271.800.097.188.324.4091.9419655.575.40
Yarbrough, Ryan *RaysRP147.1628.246.288.414.2251.679.071.206.296.3782.9096813.993.91
Yates, Kirby +PadresRP63.0250.181.263.279.1641.537.068.360.232.2525.2943822.162.14
Zagurski, Mike *BrewersRP1.010.625.8331.250.5562.000.111.222.6671.1112.000783946.9063.00
Zamora, Daniel *MetsRP9.036.194.357.355.1711.833.057.457.229.3148.0005283.293.00
Zastryzny, Rob *CubsRP5.226.286.333.381.2311.333.154.115.385.3080.7509475.364.76
Ziegler, Brad +DiamondbacksRP21.292.265.300.349.2441.318.067.144.311.3222.1675883.563.74
Ziegler, Brad +MarlinsRP52.0213.254.280.409.2341.612.062.177.297.3782.8466954.153.98

For explanations of unconventional stats, see the Baseball Stats Definitions page.




  Advertisement:


  Advertisement:



Want detailed, careful, unhysterical analysis of the effects of "Performance-Enhancing Drugs" in baseball? Click here to visit the Steroids & Baseball web site.

All content copyright © 2002 - 2018 by The Owlcroft Company.

This web page is strictly compliant with the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional) and the W3C Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) Protocol v3 — because we care about interoperability. Click on the logos below to test us!



This page was last modified on Monday, 1 October 2018, at 7:07 am Pacific Time.